ROYAL DOLOIS (FR) 2012 C gr


Progeny of SILVER FROST

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SILVER FROST

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 5 1 6
2018 0 1 2 1
2017 2 1 1 5
2016 3 1 2 5
2015 0 1 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SILVERWAVE 5 5 1 2
RIVER MIST
MENSCH 0 4 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MC QUEEN 0 0 4 3
DARSHAAN
SILVER STEP 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
LATITA 0 0 1 1
CRICKET BALL
ROYAL DOLOIS 0 0 0 6
LINAMIX
DUMNONIA 0 0 0 1
APELDOORN
CNICHT 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
SILVER CAPE 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
CHIPARUS 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DANDY D'ARCIS 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
FROSTINATOR 0 0 0 1
SLEEPING CAR

LINAMIX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 187 Races 501
Best performers A-Z
ALNADANA (Gr 1), BAUER (Gr 1), BE BE KING (Gr 1), BLUE BUNTING (Gr 1), CIAO BELLA (Gr 1), CLODOVIL (Gr 1), COLOMBIAN (Gr 1), DASTARHON (Gr 1), ECTOT (Gr 1), FAIRLY RANSOM (Gr 1), HADAATHA (Gr 1), LESSTALK IN PARIS (Gr 1), LIBRISA BREEZE (Gr 1), LIDARI (Gr 1), LITTLE JOURNEY (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), MONTMARTRE (Gr 1), MOST IMPROVED (Gr 1), MUHAARAR (Gr 1), MUSKETIER (Gr 1), NATAGORA (Gr 1), NAUGHTY RAFAELA (Gr 1), PRETTY CAROLINA (Gr 1), ROSANARA (Gr 1), SAGAWARA (Gr 1), SAGEBURG (Gr 1), SYMBOLI GRAN (Gr 1), US LAW (Gr 1), VALIXIR (Gr 1), VALYRA (Gr 1), VAZIRABAD (Gr 1), WOMAN O WAR (Gr 1), AROMA PERFEITO (Gr 2), ART CONTEMPORAIN (Gr 2), CLONDINNERY (Gr 2), EXEMPLAR (Gr 2), FONCE DE (Gr 2), LAVENDER LANE (Gr 2), MANDISTANA (Gr 2), MAUREEN (Gr 2), MUNTAHAA (Gr 2), PRESTWICK (Gr 2), PUSHKIN (Gr 2), SANS REWARD (Gr 2), SONGLARK (Gr 2), STARFALA (Gr 2), SUMBAL (Gr 2), SUPER CARINA (Gr 2), THAI HAKU (Gr 2), THREE BODIES (Gr 2), TRUE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), UM LINAMIX (Gr 2), UNDER THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), VALIRANN (Gr 2), VISON CELEBRE (Gr 2), ZINABAA (Gr 2), ALBARAAH (Gr 3), ARTISTICA (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA QUEEN (Gr 3), BERET ROUGE (Gr 3), CARLA BIANCA (Gr 3), CHEREK (Gr 3), COACHWHIP (Gr 3), COSMO BARBARA (Gr 3), DIAGHAN (Gr 3), DRIFTING MIST (Gr 3), EYE IN THE SKY (Gr 3), FAROUGE (Gr 3), FIVE FIFTEEN (Gr 3), FRANKUUS (Gr 3), GOSSAMER SEED (Gr 3), GRAPHITE (Gr 3), JOAILLIERE (Gr 3), KENDARGENT (Gr 3), LEAUPARTIE (Gr 3), MA PREFERENCE (Gr 3), MARJALINA (Gr 3), MISTER PICNIC (Gr 3), NOROHNA (Gr 3), REDEMPTOR (Gr 3), ROSANABAD (Gr 3), SHABERNAK (Gr 3), SHAHRASAL (Gr 3), SISMIX (Gr 3), SLATINA (Gr 3), SPARKLING POWER (Gr 3), SWEEPING UP (Gr 3), TAMAATHUL (Gr 3), THE GOLDEN AGE (HK) - KONTRASTAT (Gr 3), TOGETHER (Gr 3), VALIYR (Gr 3), VIA MILANO (Gr 3), VISIONARIO (Gr 3), VISIYANI (Gr 3), VISORIYNA (Gr 3), WAR IS WAR (Gr 3), ZINZIBERINE (Gr 3), AIFA (Listed), ALBAJULIA (Listed), ALCHIMIA (Listed), AMERICA NOVA (Listed), ASHKANND (Listed), ASHLAN (Listed), AVABIN (Listed), AXPRIME (Listed), AZAZEL (Listed), BEAUTIFIX (Listed), BERROSCOBERRO (Listed), BHAGEERATHI (Listed), BIRZALI (Listed), BIT BY BIT (Listed), CAT NOVA (Listed), CELEBRE VADALA (Listed), CENTAURUS (Listed), CLODOVINA (Listed), DARE TO ACHIEVE (Listed), DOCS LEGACY (Listed), DROIT E DEVOIR (Listed), ECOUTE MOI (Listed), EST ICI (Listed), FAIRLY FAIR (Listed), FREDERICO'S DREAM (Listed), GABELLA (Listed), GIACAS (Listed), GLOBAL GENIUS (Listed), HELISA (Listed), HERBOUILLY (Listed), HESIONE (Listed), HISTOIRE D'AMOUR (Listed), HOT FUDGE (Listed), JESSELY (Listed), KARLISSE (Listed), KHADIMA (Listed), LA CANCHE (Listed), LAGARDERE (Listed), LANA JOLIE (Listed), LARISTAN (Listed), LILY PASSION (Listed), LOVE QUEEN (Listed), LUANNAN (Listed), MAISHA (Listed), MES BLEUS YEUX (Listed), MILA (Listed), MIRAGELEVE (Listed), MIXIMAA (Listed), MR SATCHMO (Listed), NOBLE REQUEST (Listed), NORTHERNER (Listed), NUALA (Listed), NUMERIEUS (Listed), OVIDIE (Listed), PASO LUNGO (Listed), PEARL MIX (Listed), PERCY (Listed), PERSISTE ET SIGNE (Listed), POWER OF THE MOON (Listed), RAASEKHA (Listed), RIOKA (Listed), RIOTISTA (Listed), ROOTHAM TRIPLE E'S (Listed), ROSHANARA (Listed), ROYAL DOLOIS (Listed), SAGAROI (Listed), SAGAUTEUR (Listed), SAGHANN (Listed), SAJWAH (Listed), SALT LAKE CITY (Listed), SAYED (Listed), SEMPRE DRAGO (Listed), SERABAD (Listed), SHAMAL (Listed), SHINING SEA (Listed), SIBILANCE (Listed), SILVER RAINBOW (Listed), SILVERHAND (Listed), SINNKOSAKO (Listed), SKATES (Listed), STUCCODOR (Listed), TESTUDO (Listed), TIKIOUINE (Listed), TIZIANA (Listed), VALASYRA (Listed), VIA VIA (Listed), WALTZ KEY (Listed), WARPATH (Listed), WHAT A CHARM (Listed), AZURA (Restricted)