MACHO NORTH (USA) 2013 G b


Progeny of MACHO UNO

Stakes performances by surface

24.2% Turf
66.4% Dirt
9.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MACHO UNO

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 7
2018 1 5 4 6
2017 3 3 1 6
2016 4 1 2 13
2015 6 6 6 14
2014 4 3 5 15
2013 6 5 5 11
2012 4 5 6 15
2011 1 3 0 9
2010 0 0 4 6
2009 2 4 2 12
2008 2 1 3 8
2007 1 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRIVATE ZONE 9 5 1 1
SIPHON
MUCHO MACHO MAN 6 5 2 1
PONCHE
V I P ZONE 6 2 0 0
STRAVINSKY
TOMMY MACHO 3 3 6 1
AWESOME AGAIN
MACHO AGAIN 3 3 2 0
WILD AGAIN
WHOOPEE MAKER 1 2 1 1
BELO COLONY
BOBBY ABU DHABI 1 2 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
WICKED STYLE 1 1 1 1
TREMPOLINO
MACHO MACHO 1 0 2 1
GENERAL MEETING
HARLEM ROCKER 1 0 1 1
LIT DE JUSTICE
CANTO ABERTO 1 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
TOLOMEO 1 0 0 0
LIT DE JUSTICE
OVERHEARD 0 2 5 5
THUNDER GULCH
KIRBY'S PENNY 0 2 1 0
PEACE RULES
HAMPSTEAD HEATH 0 2 0 1
GONE WEST
MUCHO MAS MACHO 0 1 1 2
STAR DE NASKRA
POTESTA 0 1 1 0
FURIOUSLY
GOLFISTA 0 1 1 0
INTERPRETE
INDULGENCE 0 1 0 5
TOUCH GOLD
UNO MAS 0 1 0 3
REGAL CLASSIC
OAKTON 0 1 0 0
MR GREELEY
DIA DE PAGO 0 1 0 0
TWO PUNCH
LIVI MAKENZIE 0 0 2 4
JOYEUX DANSEUR
OVUNQUE 0 0 2 1
BLUSH RAMBLER
BANREE 0 0 2 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
DANON LEGEND 0 0 1 10
STORM CAT
KAYS AND JAYS 0 0 1 3
DIXIELAND BAND
KARAMA 0 0 1 2
CANDI'S GOLD
COOL GATOR 0 0 1 2
RUBIANO
MY NAME IS MICHAEL 0 0 1 1
VINDICATION
DALTIVA 0 0 1 0
JULES
CLASSIC LEGACY 0 0 1 0
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
TREBLE 0 0 1 0
TWO PUNCH
PURSUE A DREAM 0 0 0 7
KITWOOD
HY RIVERSIDE 0 0 0 5
DISTORTED HUMOR
UNO CALIENTE 0 0 0 5
END SWEEP
SMALL BEAR 0 0 0 4
EL PRADO
NATIONAL PRIDE 0 0 0 3
CORPORATE REPORT
BRINCA 0 0 0 3
LORD AVIE
WE’LL ROCK YOU 0 0 0 3
P T INDY
SILSITA 0 0 0 3
WILD AGAIN
MACHO BABE 0 0 0 2
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
DIGNATY 0 0 0 2
BALIGH
SASSY CITY 0 0 0 2
GATE DANCER
ORZUELA 0 0 0 2
GIANT GENTLEMAN
JOE TESS 0 0 0 2
GOLD FEVER
MARCH TWELTH 0 0 0 2
HOLD YOUR PEACE
ROMEO O ROMEO 0 0 0 2
IN EXCESS
SMOKY BELLE 0 0 0 2
LORD CARSON
ONE TOUCH 0 0 0 2
MARIA'S MON
DAWNIE MACHO 0 0 0 2
MONTBROOK
MORE THAN GOOD 0 0 0 2
MR GREELEY
DONE DEAL 0 0 0 2
TALE OF THE CAT
MACHO NORTH 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
UNMACHABLE 0 0 0 1
BENCHMARK
BEBE SORRISO 0 0 0 1
BET TWICE
HOLY REINA 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
MACHO BULL 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
SIEMPRE BELLA 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
UNO MAS MODELO 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
FIRENZE FEELING 0 0 0 1
ELMAAMUL
ROSA BRAVA 0 0 0 1
FIRST AMERICAN
AGRESSIVE ELEGANCE 0 0 0 1
IN EXCESS
NOT MACHO ANY MORE 0 0 0 1
KIPPER KELLY
NO RACHMONES 0 0 0 1
LITE THE FUSE
SOUPER ECHO 0 0 0 1
MAJESTIC WARRIOR
ARIZONA MOON 0 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
MINDS EYES 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
HIGHESTMAINTENANCE 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
SIB MACHO UNO 0 0 0 1
STUKA
DECISION DAY 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
PICCO UNO 0 0 0 1
WESTERN EXPRESSION

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 197 Races 599
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)