FUN MAC (GER) 2011 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2017
2nds
2015
March Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2018
2016
2015

Sales Results

2012 October Yearling Book 2
from Gestut Gorlsdorf, Germany
to Hugh Morrison for 22000 (GBG)


1st Dam: FAVORITE (GER) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FUN MAC (GER) 2011 by SHIROCCO

SHIROCCO (GER) 2001MONSUN (GER) 1990
SO SEDULOUS (USA) 1991
FAVORITE (GER) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
FLUID DANCER (USA) 1987
Wins
2017
2nds
2015
March Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2018
2016
2015





Progeny of SHIROCCO

Stakes performances by surface

91.9% Turf
7.7% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHIROCCO

Sire of 71 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 3 4 2
2018 3 7 8 2
2017 4 1 4 9
2016 4 5 7 11
2015 4 5 7 21
2014 7 6 4 14
2013 5 4 4 16
2012 4 5 2 18
2011 2 3 6 7
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BROWN PANTHER 6 3 4 2
UNFUWAIN
ANNIE POWER 6 3 0 0
OLD VIC
WINDSTOSS 4 4 0 2
STERNKONIG
SHIROCCO STAR 4 2 0 2
UNFUWAIN
PRINCE OF ARRAN 2 3 4 0
STORMING HOME
SOME IN TIEME 2 0 4 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BENGGALA 2 0 0 2
WILD EVENT
WILD COCO 1 3 0 1
STERNKONIG
MINELLA ROCCO 1 2 1 0
ALLEGED
LAC FONTANA 1 2 1 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
IBICENCO 1 0 4 3
RAINBOW QUEST
PATEO DO BATEL 1 0 3 0
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
PRINCIPE DEL MARE 1 0 1 1
LINAMIX
FUN MAC 1 0 0 4
MONTJEU
CALENDULA 1 0 0 1
LODE
ARRIGO 0 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
LEME NORTE 0 2 0 2
AKSAR
BARCELONA 0 2 0 0
TAUCHSPORT
ROCK THE KASBAH 0 1 4 0
IN THE WINGS
JUMP LADY 0 1 3 2
ROI NORMAND
GRAND VENT 0 1 2 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PACCHIA 0 1 1 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
BROROCCO 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
RED SHERLOCK 0 1 0 1
CRICKET BALL
HARTANI 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
JETPACK RUNNER 0 1 0 1
STORM CAT
MERCY MERCY ME 0 1 0 0
CLASSIC CLICHE
ART OF PAYROLL 0 1 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
ROCKPOINT 0 1 0 0
SLEEPING CAR
OURO 0 0 2 0
LEGAL CASE
KESHIRO 0 0 1 8
DANEHILL
TANE 0 0 1 2
BLUSH RAMBLER
SWORDSHIRE 0 0 1 1
LAROCHE
BORN TO RUN 0 0 1 1
TAUCHSPORT
ROCSI 0 0 1 0
APALACHEE
THIRD WIND 0 0 1 0
BEAT HOLLOW
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
GATUZZO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
ABU SIDRA 0 0 1 0
SMADOUN
SEE THE SKY 0 0 1 0
TSUNAMI SLEW
IDIOME 0 0 1 0
WILD EVENT
JARDINA 0 0 0 8
PLATINI
AMIRANT 0 0 0 5
LAW SOCIETY
KITIKERO 0 0 0 4
JULES
GOOD MORNING STAR 0 0 0 3
BEAT HOLLOW
FOR ME 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
CASABLANCA MIX 0 0 0 3
KADALKO
BANA WU 0 0 0 3
MARJU
MIJHAAR 0 0 0 3
NASHWAN
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
CHAMEUR 0 0 0 2
HERNANDO
FOUR SOX 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
LADY LIBERTY 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
ALL FOR YOU 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
KEMALISTE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DAVIDA 0 0 0 1
BONAPARTISTE
JUIZO E ALEGRIA 0 0 0 1
BUROOJ
FLIGHT AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
SARGAS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
NOSSO AMOR 0 0 0 1
FILAGO
CHARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WINDFINDER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
RISING WIND 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
MOURASANA 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
IT IS TIME 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
TAMEEN 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
FUENTES 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
SEE THE ROCK 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
IL ROMITO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MILL SPRINGS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
DESEJO OUSADO 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 141 Races 419
Best performers A-Z
ANAPURNA (Gr 1), BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 1), DONNA VELOCE (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), GLORY DAYS (Gr 1), I CAN FLY (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MARCHINGONTOGETHER (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), KHAGAN (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), MISERICORDIA (Gr 2), MISS LILY (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), ROMI'S BOY (Gr 2), SACRED LIFE (Gr 2), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TIME SHANAKILL (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TOP OF THE RANGE (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), ALL ABOUT MAGIC (Gr 3), AROHA (Gr 3), ARTISTE (Gr 3), BARBILL (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DARK PRINCESS (Gr 3), DIMENSION (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), KING DAVID (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MONICA SHERIFF (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), PIVOINE (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SUNDAY STAR (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), VOLSKHA (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), CRY BABY (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DIZZY (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIGHLAND CHIEF (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), LOST TREASURE (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NICKAJACK CAVE (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PARAFECTION (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), WYCLIF (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)