STAISENZAPENZIERI (IRE) 2013 C b


Progeny of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Stakes performances by surface

93.7% Turf
1.9% Dirt
4.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 1 3
2018 0 3 0 5
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 2 0 6
2015 0 3 2 5
2014 1 0 3 7
2013 0 1 1 4
2012 0 2 4 9
2011 1 1 5 4
2010 1 4 5 13
2009 2 11 7 15
2008 3 6 4 8
2007 0 4 4 14
2006 1 2 9 13
2005 1 2 4 10
2004 4 0 6 9
2003 3 5 6 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TICKER TAPE 4 2 8 3
SILVER HAWK
BATTLE OF HASTINGS 2 5 3 2
NIGHT SHIFT
ACCLAMATION 2 2 0 1
AHONOORA
WHATSTHESCRIPT 1 6 4 4
LION CAVERN
SPIDER POWER 1 2 1 2
QUIET AMERICAN
PRINCE SIEGFRIED 1 1 1 4
DARSHAAN
FINJAAN 1 1 1 2
DAYJUR
ROMIS 1 1 1 0
CAERLEON
SIR MAXIMILIAN 1 1 0 2
LUJAIN
MISTER BLUE SKY 1 1 0 1
LINAMIX
AUDITORIUM 1 1 0 1
WARNING
MAJESTIC MISSILE 1 0 4 3
DANCING BRAVE
CRIME SCENE 1 0 1 1
GULCH
ROYAL JULIUS 0 4 2 1
DUBAWI
ROYAL ALBERT HALL 0 3 1 1
MARJU
TAKE A BOW 0 2 1 5
NASHWAN
ROYAL CONFIDENCE 0 2 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
THIRD SET 0 2 0 1
THATCHING
NEVISIAN LAD 0 2 0 0
SHEIKH ALBADOU
SAIGON 0 1 3 2
FIRST TRUMP
PLEASE SING 0 1 2 3
PERSIAN BOLD
LOVELACE 0 1 2 3
POLAR FALCON
CORPORAL MADDOX 0 1 2 1
DISTANT VIEW
HABAAYIB 0 1 2 0
SILVER HAWK
HOYAM 0 1 1 3
DANETIME
REX IMPERATOR 0 1 0 2
DANETIME
JAIRZIHNO 0 1 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
CLASSICAL DANCER 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUI SAY OUI 0 1 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
PEAK TO CREEK 0 0 3 4
DOMINION
DANCE AND DANCE 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
MOTH BALL 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
COLONEL COTTON 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
RAPID APPLAUSE 0 0 2 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MUSICAL COMEDY 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
ROYAL EXCHANGE 0 0 1 2
GRAND LODGE
GLOVED HAND 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
TREMAR 0 0 1 1
PRINCE SABO
IL PAPARAZZI 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
LA NEIGE 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MARY'S DAUGHTER 0 0 1 0
COMMON GROUNDS
HORTOS 0 0 1 0
DANETIME
YAJBILL 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ROYAL ORISSA 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
NICE NAME 0 0 0 5
ZAFEEN
EXPENSIVE 0 0 0 4
DAMISTER
REKINDLED APPLAUSE 0 0 0 4
RAINBOW QUEST
EMIRATES GOLD 0 0 0 4
SRI PEKAN
SWEET BABY JANE 0 0 0 4
UNFUWAIN
LUNA ROYALE 0 0 0 3
ASHKALANI
APPLE CHARLOTTE 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
NICE APPLAUSE 0 0 0 3
CATRAIL
FRESLES 0 0 0 3
CELTIC SWING
ROYAL INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
DANCING BRAVE
FIZZY FRIDAY 0 0 0 2
AZAMOUR
SUSI APPLAUSE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MADANI 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
MARIE OF LYON 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
ROYAL STORM 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
BOTANIC GARDEN 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
FOREST CROWN 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
TRIPLE EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
MAREE BASSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
WAVE OF APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STAISENZAPENZIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROSA DELLE ALPI 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
PRINCE CHARMING 0 0 0 1
DOMINION
SECULAR SOCIETY 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
BRIDGE ROYAL GAME 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
FAVOLA 0 0 0 1
FOOLS HOLME
JAKABY JADE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
SALPADO 0 0 0 1
LE BALAFRE
LAUDATORY 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
ASAAWIR 0 0 0 1
MOST WELCOME
DREAM DEER 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
IMPERIOUS ONE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MR KEPPEL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MISS DONOVAN 0 0 0 1
PETONG
LASTING APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
YAJAMILA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SIMMY'S TEMPLE 0 0 0 1
REDBACK
FISHFORCOMPLIMENTS 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
MATHS PRIZE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GERALDINE 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
SHIVERING 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY
RIOTOUS APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 537
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), WAIKUKU (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)