LA CRESSONNIERE (FR) 2013 F b


Progeny of LE HAVRE

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
0% Dirt
4.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LE HAVRE

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 6 5 10 7
2018 0 2 7 9
2017 1 3 5 11
2016 6 4 5 14
2015 2 1 9 17
2014 3 6 2 10
2013 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SUEDOIS 4 6 4 4
SINGSPIEL
AVENIR CERTAIN 4 1 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
RYMSKA 2 2 4 2
LEND A HAND
LA CRESSONNIERE 2 1 0 3
GALILEO
COMMES 2 0 0 0
STORMY RIVER
LA HOGUETTE 1 1 0 2
ZAMINDAR
ZGHORTA DANCE 1 0 1 1
ANABAA
OLENDON 1 0 0 1
SUNDAY BREAK
MOTAMARRIS 1 0 0 0
ANABAA
QUEEN BEE 0 2 2 1
KYLLACHY
AUVRAY 0 1 5 2
IN THE WINGS
SAINTE AMARANTE 0 1 1 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
KHAGAN 0 1 1 1
MONTJEU
SOTTEVILLE 0 1 1 1
VERGLAS
ROMAN CANDLE 0 1 1 0
SUNDAY BREAK
CRISOLLES 0 1 1 0
VERGLAS
HARRIE 0 1 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
POURVILLE 0 1 0 0
KENDARGENT
DIEGO VALOR 0 0 2 2
BAHHARE
NORMANDEL 0 0 2 2
KING'S BEST
SURREY THUNDER 0 0 2 1
INDIAN RIDGE
SEA FRONT 0 0 1 4
FREEDOM CRY
ORBEC 0 0 1 3
FASLIYEV
HERMAPHRODITE 0 0 1 2
CELTIC SWING
NOCE 0 0 1 2
DYNAFORMER
VOLSKHA 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
MASCHA 0 0 1 1
SHIROCCO
MONTVIETTE 0 0 1 0
AMERICAN POST
LEVER DU SOLEIL 0 0 1 0
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
MALEVRA 0 0 1 0
MARJU
PLATANE 0 0 1 0
NAYEF
QATAR POWER 0 0 0 4
ALDEBARAN
VICTORINE 0 0 0 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
TIGRE DU TERRE 0 0 0 2
JOHANN QUATZ
SAANE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
SUMMER SURPRICE 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
ONE ONE ONE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
HAVRE DE PAIX 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
KING OF WARSAW 0 0 0 1
ASSERT
ALMOST HUMAN 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
REPLENISH 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
SAINT GREGOIRE 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
ARCHETYPE 0 0 0 1
DEFINITE ARTICLE
BLONVILLE 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
CHERISY 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
LA GOHANNIERE 0 0 0 1
LANDO
LA CANCHE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
WESTADORA 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SAINTE OPPORTUNE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
URWALD 0 0 0 1
OBSERVATORY
DESERT POINT 0 0 0 1
STEPNEYEV
AUBEVOYE 0 0 0 1
TURTLE BOWL
VENTARON 0 0 0 1
ULTIMATELY LUCKY
BOITRON 0 0 0 1
VERGLAS

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 232 Races 634
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), TROPE (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WATCH ME (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HARPOCRATES (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MERIMBULA (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RAISE YOU (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)