THOMAS HOBSON (GB) 2010 G b


Race Record


Sales Results

2011 October Yearling Book 2
from Mount Coote Stud, Ireland
to Blandford Bloodstock for 35000 (GBG)


1st Dam: LA SPEZIA (IRE) 2004

Offspring of LA SPEZIA

3rds
2007

Progeny Stakes Results

THOMAS HOBSON (GB) 2010 by HALLING

HALLING (USA) 1991DIESIS (GB) 1980
DANCE MACHINE (GB) 1982
LA SPEZIA (IRE) 2004DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
GENOA (GB) 1995





Progeny of HALLING

Stakes performances by surface

96.6% Turf
1.4% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HALLING

Sire of 100 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 5 1
2018 1 3 3 3
2017 3 1 2 4
2016 3 4 3 3
2015 6 3 7 12
2014 4 4 6 6
2013 1 7 5 4
2012 1 2 6 11
2011 3 3 6 7
2010 3 6 4 11
2009 3 8 3 8
2008 3 5 7 6
2007 1 5 5 8
2006 0 10 6 12
2005 4 9 9 16
2004 4 6 7 17
2003 2 4 6 14

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NORSE DANCER 6 0 2 0
ROUSILLON
JACK HOBBS 5 1 1 0
SWAIN
CAVALRYMAN 4 9 1 5
HIGHEST HONOR
OPINION POLL 4 5 4 4
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DEEP PURPLE 3 6 0 1
GLENSTAL
DESERT ENCOUNTER 3 2 6 5
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
ROMSDAL 3 0 2 1
SINGSPIEL
ZABANA 3 0 0 0
DANEHILL
EMPOLI 2 1 1 0
ACATENANGO
THOMAS HOBSON 1 4 3 0
DANEHILL DANCER
COASTAL PATH 1 3 3 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VANDERLIN 1 3 2 7
HABITAT
THE GEEZER 1 3 1 2
BE MY GUEST
CUTLASS BAY 1 2 0 0
DANZIG
ALL YOURS 1 1 0 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
BAUER 1 0 2 1
LINAMIX
STROMSTAD 1 0 1 0
NASHWAN
SOMETHING EXCITING 1 0 0 3
PHARLY
HALLING JOY 1 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
MKUZI 0 4 3 7
ROBERTO
RAYVIN BLACK 0 4 1 3
REPRIMAND
HATTAN 0 3 9 2
SHAADI
CERTERACH 0 2 3 0
DANEHILL
PARASOL 0 2 2 2
SHAADI
FRANKLINS GARDENS 0 2 2 1
TERIMON
HASTY PRINCE 0 2 2 0
EFFERVESCING
NORDHAL 0 2 1 1
NORDICO
PINSON 0 2 1 0
INCHINOR
EASTERN ARIA 0 2 0 2
DANZIG
CROW WOOD 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
BRIAREUS 0 2 0 0
PHONE TRICK
AGE OF REASON 0 1 1 3
DANZIG
AIGLE D'OR 0 1 1 2
ALZAO
LORESHO 0 1 1 0
GULCH
SILK HALL 0 1 1 0
MTOTO
LONGHUNTER 0 1 0 5
NIGHT SHIFT
BOSCOBEL 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
QUEEN OF POLAND 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
DANDOUN 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
HARLAND 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
MYSTICAL LADY 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ART EYES 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GREENHALL 0 1 0 1
SIKESTON
LAYALI AL ANDALUS 0 1 0 0
ROBELLINO
AN TADH 0 0 3 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ENTREE 0 0 2 3
GONE WEST
GOOD SURPRISE 0 0 2 3
HABITAT
HAVANT 0 0 2 0
EL GRAN SENOR
GREAT PLAINS 0 0 2 0
GONE WEST
SPOKE TO CARLO 0 0 2 0
MARJU
CARRY ON DERYCK 0 0 2 0
OASIS DREAM
KING'S HALL 0 0 2 0
TURFKONIG
URGENTE 0 0 1 3
PERSIAN BOLD
JUTLAND 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
HILBRE ISLAND 0 0 1 2
ESPRIT DU NORD
DONN HALLING 0 0 1 2
SHAADI
HAZIYNA 0 0 1 2
XAAR
NUMBER THEORY 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
HALLJOY 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SABOTAGE 0 0 1 1
IRISH RIVER
CUBOMANIA 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
HOLBERG 0 0 1 0
ASSERT
HALLINGCADEAUX 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FAIRYHALL 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
CHANCELLOR 0 0 1 0
FAR NORTH
MATLOOB 0 0 1 0
FIJAR TANGO
MORE THAN A DREAM 0 0 1 0
SHIROCCO
THUNDER TEDDINGTON 0 0 0 4
ANABAA
FA A MEZZ 0 0 0 4
MASTER WILLIE
BAARIDD 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
HALICARDIA 0 0 0 3
PETONG
GIOVANE IMPERATORE 0 0 0 2
CHIEF'S CROWN
MIDAS WAY 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
SOURABAD 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
HALLA SAN 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
DUKE OF HEARTS 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
GREAT HALL 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
FISICH 0 0 0 2
MASTER WILLIE
SORIANO 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
SENDINTANK 0 0 0 2
PHARLY
CRESTA GOLD 0 0 0 2
WARRSHAN
BALMUSETTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SUSHI TUNA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RENOWING 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MARINA PICCOLA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
DARKARA 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
TOP TUG 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
FREEFROMCARE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WHAT BUDGET 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
AMOURETTE 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
KARATASH 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
HIGHLAND CASTLE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
POLISH POWER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
MYSTICAL LADY 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
VERDANE 0 0 0 1
SADDLERS' HALL
NEVER GREEN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ENTERTAINMENT 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
LUCKY DATE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
HALLING SPECTRUM 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
FLIGHT TO THE MOON 0 0 0 1
WARNING

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 203 Races 527
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), IL PARADISO (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)