TWINKLE (JPN) 2011 C ch


Progeny of STAY GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
4.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAY GOLD

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 7 11 19 8
2018 3 12 12 1
2017 4 5 11 5
2016 3 5 10 2
2015 2 5 11 0
2014 5 5 2 0
2013 7 5 4 0
2012 10 9 3 0
2011 5 5 6 0
2010 3 7 5 2
2009 6 3 6 1
2008 1 3 7 2
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 0 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ORFEVRE 10 5 2 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
GOLD SHIP 8 5 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
DREAM JOURNEY 6 6 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
FENOMENO 4 3 0 0
DANEHILL
CROCOSMIA 4 2 2 0
BOSTON HARBOR
RAINBOW LINE 4 2 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
EL DORADO 3 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
WIN BRIGHT 2 3 3 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
NAKAYAMA FESTA 2 2 2 0
TIGHT SPOT
INDY CHAMP 2 1 2 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
RED REVEUR 2 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
ETARIO 1 3 0 0
CACTUS RIDGE
PERFORM A PROMISE 1 3 0 0
TANINO GIMLET
STAY FOOLISH 1 2 5 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
SILK MOBIUS 1 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
ADMIRE LEAD 1 2 0 0
NUMEROUS
KOKORONO AI 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
OCEAN BLUE 1 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
ICE FOLLIES 1 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
WIN FABULOUS 1 0 1 1
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER SPHENE 1 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
NAKAYAMA KNIGHT 0 3 2 0
CACOETHES
JAMIL 0 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WIN PRIMERA 0 2 4 0
FORTY NINER
GRAND SILK 0 2 3 2
DYNAFORMER
MEINE RATSEL 0 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
LOOK TWICE 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
MEINER MILANO 0 1 4 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
MIENO SUCCEED 0 1 3 0
A P INDY
TSUKUBA AZUMA O 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FATEFUL WAR 0 1 2 0
MEJIRO MCQUEEN
STIFFELIO 0 1 2 0
MTOTO
LINATE 0 1 2 0
ORPEN
SHONAN BACH 0 1 2 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
ASH GOLD 0 1 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TWINKLE 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
MEINER FANRONG 0 1 1 0
ROSES IN MAY
PERFECT JOY 0 1 0 1
MILL GEORGE
JUN TSUBASA 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
MEINER MEDALIST 0 1 0 0
ASSATIS
MEINE AURAM 0 1 0 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
AFRICAN GOLD 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
SUPER LUMIERE 0 1 0 0
KUROFUNE
CHARDONNAY GOLD 0 1 0 0
LION HEART
DERNIER OR 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
BOUNCY TUNE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ARCO SENORA 0 0 5 0
MOGAMBO
SOLID PLATINUM 0 0 4 0
CREATOR
SUNRISE MAX 0 0 3 1
DANCING BRAVE
EXPEDITION 0 0 3 0
LYPHARD
SO GLITTERING 0 0 2 3
SYMBOLI KRIS S
CRESCENDO LOVE 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STAY IN SEATTLE 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
CARIBBEAN GOLD 0 0 2 0
CAPE CROSS
MOUNT GOLD 0 0 2 0
MT LIVERMORE
WIN GAGNANT 0 0 2 0
POLISH NAVY
ONE BREATH AWAY 0 0 2 0
STORM CAT
TRICOLORE BLEU 0 0 1 2
PIVOTAL
TOSHO WAVE 0 0 1 1
NIPPO TEIO
ANGREIFEN 0 0 1 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MEINER AURATO 0 0 1 1
TOKAI TEIO
GOLD KIRISHIMA 0 0 1 0
BAILLAMONT
SERGEANT BADGE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
COSMO PLATINA 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
WIN GANADOR 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
CAT COIN 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
K I CHOSAN 0 0 1 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
RINEHART 0 0 0 3
KUROFUNE
CORCOVADO 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
RED ROSES 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
M S WORLD 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
BIENNALE 0 0 0 1
SPLENDID MOMENT

NORTHERN TASTE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 308
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MAX (Gr 1), AIR MESSIAH (Gr 1), AIR SHADY (Gr 1), COMPANY (Gr 1), DAIWA MAJOR (Gr 1), DAIWA SCARLET (Gr 1), DURANDAL (Gr 1), GRACE TIARA (Gr 1), INTI RAIMI (Gr 1), KISS TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), LIMITLESS BID (Gr 1), NARITA CENTURY (Gr 1), NISHINO NURSE CALL (Gr 1), RAINBOW DAHLIA (Gr 1), SKY DIGNITY (Gr 1), TELEGNOSIS (Gr 1), TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (Gr 1), TOSEN JORDAN (Gr 1), UTOPIA (Gr 1), CARELESS WHISPER (Gr 2), COMFY (Gr 2), DARK MESSAGE (Gr 2), GOLDEN DAHLIA (Gr 2), HISTORICAL (Gr 2), KING'S TRAIL (Gr 2), LENINGRAD (Gr 2), MOERE TREASURE (Gr 2), NATIVE HEART (Gr 2), SAKURA CENTURY (Gr 2), TAMAMO BEST PLAY (Gr 2), TAMAMO HOT PLAY (Gr 2), TASCATA SORTE (Gr 2), TWINKLE (Gr 2), WIN GENIUS (Gr 2), ABE DUTCH MAN (Gr 3), AIR PIERRE (Gr 3), AMANO TRENDY (Gr 3), BEST LOCATION (Gr 3), BIG FALCON (Gr 3), BRILLIANT ROAD (Gr 3), COMPANY (Gr 3), DAIWA RAIDERS (Gr 3), JONO VICTORIA (Gr 3), LORD FLAG (Gr 3), MEINER AMUNDSEN (Gr 3), MEISHO TAMETOMO (Gr 3), MIKKI BELL (Gr 3), MOERE PINK LADY (Gr 3), NEO SUCCESS (Gr 3), NEW VERY (Gr 3), OSUMI NINE (Gr 3), PARADISE FLOWER (Gr 3), QUEEN OF QUEEN (Gr 3), SAN VALENTIN (Gr 3), SANTA FE SOLEIL (Gr 3), SHININ' RUBY (Gr 3), SIREN'S SONG (Gr 3), SPRING DREW (Gr 3), SUNRISE KING (Gr 3), SUNRISE QUALIA (Gr 3), T M CHURASAN (Gr 3), TAMAMO NICE PLAY (Gr 3), TAYLOR BURTON (Gr 3), TOSEN ORION (Gr 3), WIN DUEL (Gr 3), ADMIRE INDI (Listed), BOARD SWEEPER (Listed), HIKARI SHUTTLE (Listed), ISAO HEAT (Listed), KING OF SUNDAY (Listed), MEINER DAUS (Listed), ROYAL CANCER (Listed), RUBENS MEMORY (Listed), RUSH STREET (Listed), SHADOW VINTAGE (Listed), SING LIKE BIRD (Listed), TENSHO BOSS (Listed), WIDE SAPPHIRE (Listed), Y CUBE (Listed), ZENNO DJANGO (Listed)