MARIAH'S MAGIC (AUS) 2013 F ch


Progeny of MAGIC ALBERT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MAGIC ALBERT

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 2 1
2017 0 1 1 0
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 1 0 0 3
2014 0 0 1 2
2013 0 0 1 5
2012 0 1 4 4
2011 5 5 1 10
2010 2 1 2 5
2009 0 0 6 4
2008 0 1 3 4
2007 1 0 2 4
2006 1 3 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ILOVETHISCITY 4 1 1 0
KENFAIR
ALBERT THE FAT 2 2 2 0
BUREAUCRACY
MAGIC CAPE 2 0 1 2
KAAPSTAD
ROMA GIACONDA 1 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BUNDLE OF JOY (HK) - THE CYNIC 1 0 0 0
MR HENRYSEE
ALBERTO 0 2 0 1
HONOR GRADES
ARAMCO (SIN) - MAWAHIBB 0 1 2 0
SNITZEL
ISOPACH 0 1 1 4
ZABEEL
MAGIC JET 0 1 1 0
MILITARY PLUME
SOMETHING ANYTHING 0 1 0 2
KALA DANCER
MASTER HARRY 0 1 0 2
SRI PEKAN
FIGHTING WARRIOR 0 1 0 0
WALLENDA
VITAL FLYER (HK) - MARCHINSKI 0 0 4 0
SPECTACULAR SPY
AL BE NIMBLE 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL
ZA MAGIC 0 0 2 2
ZABEEL
TAI TAI TESS 0 0 1 2
LAST TYCOON
SUYOOF 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
HOTEL CASINO 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
PRINCESS JOY 0 0 1 1
PERUGINO
GREENMOUNT BELLE 0 0 1 1
RED ANCHOR
LAKERS BAY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
MARITESS 0 0 1 0
FULL AND BY
GENERAL ALBERT 0 0 1 0
PREGO
ALBERTO MAGIC 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
MAGIC CHAI 0 0 1 0
VISCOUNT
LEVIOSA 0 0 1 0
ZOFFANY
TOO MANY REDS 0 0 0 4
RUBITON
HOWDIDDYDOIT 0 0 0 2
FLYING SPUR
PLAIN MAGIC 0 0 0 2
FOREST GLOW
ORBITY 0 0 0 2
JETBALL
STRAIGHT ALBERT 0 0 0 2
MONONGAHELA
RON'S CALL 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
ALDINI 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
MAGIC BOY 0 0 0 2
TOBOUGG
AL'S MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
BIANCONI
I AM MAGIC 0 0 0 1
BRAHMS
MARIAH'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MADEITTOTHEMOON 0 0 0 1
LUSKIN STAR
JUST MAGICAL 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
TWEET 0 0 0 1
YALLAH PRINCE

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 235 Races 656
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), FREE OF DEBT (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GRANTLAND (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LIORA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ZILLZAAL (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), DESLUMBRANTE (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), ISPOLINI (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SAY THE WORD (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOM'S D'ETAT (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EKHTIYAAR (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LA EMIGRANTE (Gr 3), LADY OF CREBILLY (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MARINETTI (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), NOCATE (Gr 3), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN MONICA (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), REAL MOON (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), TOP SCAPE (Gr 3), AMAZONIAN (Listed), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CRAFTY'S DREAM (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FIVE STAR (Listed), FIX ME A SANDWICH (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FOOLISH HUMOR (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), IN MEMORY (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA DAME BLANCHE (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), MOONLIGHT SHADOW (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), Q GO GIRL (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), RHEA (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SENOR FRIDAY (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SHALAKO (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), STILL STANDING (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), TWO THIRTY FIVE (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VERDE E ROSA (Listed), VEVINA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), VIVIONN (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)