SPLENDID GARDEN (SAF) 2011 G ch


Progeny of BLACK MINNALOUSHE

Stakes performances by surface

82.5% Turf
7.6% Dirt
10% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLACK MINNALOUSHE

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 1
2017 0 3 1 0
2016 0 1 1 1
2015 3 3 3 6
2014 4 3 6 6
2013 2 1 3 5
2012 4 4 13 6
2011 3 4 4 8
2010 2 3 6 1
2009 3 2 6 9
2008 1 5 6 13
2007 3 4 5 8
2006 4 3 3 7
2005 1 2 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JOKERS WILD 6 2 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
LOUIS THE KING 5 2 0 2
RICH MAN'S GOLD
BLACK MAMBA 3 7 3 2
GROSVENOR
GOLD ONYX 3 2 6 4
KAAPSTAD
BLACK TOGA 2 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
GOLDEN GUNNER 2 0 0 0
WOODMAN
STREAM CAT 1 3 4 3
IRISH RIVER
SHE'S CHEEKY 1 3 3 0
SAINT BALLADO
HOLLINGER 1 2 2 2
DYNAFORMER
FELIX THE CAT 1 2 0 0
SPECTRUM
DANCING IN SILKS 1 1 0 1
ROYAL AND REGAL
BLACKIE 1 1 0 1
STRAVINSKY
BLINDING 1 1 0 0
ZABEEL
VELOZ 1 0 0 5
AHONOORA
KOCHKA 1 0 0 0
ELLIODOR
KRAMBAMBULI 0 3 0 0
WOODMAN
ARABIAN BEAT 0 2 1 0
AL MUFTI
BLACK CHARMER 0 2 1 0
ROBELLINO
BLACK SPIRIT 0 1 2 3
HERO'S HONOR
ASH CLOUD 0 1 2 0
FOVEROS
SPLENDID GARDEN 0 1 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GREAT GUY (HK) - CADRE NOIR 0 1 0 2
SHEIKH ALBADOU
MOON SPUN 0 1 0 0
GOLDEN THATCH
JAZZELLA 0 0 4 4
CITIDANCER
ARTIE HOT 0 0 3 1
SANDPIT
ARCENCIEL 0 0 3 0
GROSVENOR
SUPERTURF 0 0 3 0
LE BELVEDERE
YATE'S BLACK CAT 0 0 2 4
SLEWACIDE
SERISSA 0 0 2 1
ROYAL PREROGATIVE
MARY STUART 0 0 2 0
COUNTER ACTION
BEAUTIFUL GIRL 0 0 2 0
RUBITON
CHANGING EYES 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL
CAT AND THE MOON 0 0 1 4
INDIGO MAGIC
CHEROKEE NOTION 0 0 1 3
TURBULENT KRIS
FIRE WHEEL 0 0 1 1
WESTERN WINTER
STORM DANCER 0 0 1 0
AL MUFTI
STORMPEDE 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
MINNALOUSHKA 0 0 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
FIELDMASTER 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
BLACKBALL 0 0 1 0
KABOOL
LITTLEBLACKNUMBER 0 0 1 0
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
SHORTBLACKMINI 0 0 1 0
PARIS OPERA
MIDNIGHT WINE 0 0 1 0
STAR WAY
BLACK ASTOR 0 0 1 0
SUNSHINE FOREVER
BEAUTIFUL BUNS 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
INDIAN HAWK 0 0 0 2
AL MUFTI
MONDOVINO 0 0 0 2
ALLEGED
AMERICAN STORM 0 0 0 2
ELLIODOR
GREEK LEGEND 0 0 0 1
CAPTURE HIM
LET LOUSHE 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
THE BLACK ROSE 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
MALT OR MASH 0 0 0 1
FAMILY DOCTOR
BIG CAT 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
GETCHAMOTORROLLIN 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
BLACK CAT BACK 0 0 0 1
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
DARK JOURNEY 0 0 0 1
RAKEEN
ACT OF GOD 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
ACT OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
GREAT RUMPUS 0 0 0 1
ROYAL CHALICE
CEJKA 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
PANTHER STRIKE 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
BLACK HILLS GOLDIE 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
MENALAUS 0 0 0 1
STAR WAY
CAT'S PAW 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
TOORAH LAURA LA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 201 Races 565
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), ISPOLINI (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ONE WORLD (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SAY THE WORD (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)