SCRUTINEER (IRE) 2013 C b


Progeny of INTENSE FOCUS

Stakes performances by surface

93.9% Turf
2% Dirt
4.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INTENSE FOCUS

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 2 5
2017 3 1 2 5
2016 0 0 1 5
2015 1 3 3 2
2014 0 2 0 6
2013 1 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TEMERITY 3 2 3 0
ALHAARTH
ASTAIRE 2 2 1 1
DANSILI
SOLAR FOCUS 0 3 1 0
GALILEO
FISCAL FOCUS 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
AWESOMETANK 0 0 2 1
LAWMAN
HOME SCHOOL 0 0 1 3
GALILEO
HEART FOCUS 0 0 1 1
DAGGERS DRAWN
MISS ELIZABETH 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SCRUTINEER 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
PARTY GOER 0 0 0 2
BYRON
INFINITY DREAMER 0 0 0 2
LAWMAN
INTENSE LIFE 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
INTENSE ROMANCE 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
IRISH DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
COLD STARE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
FIELDS OF MAY 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
FOCUS ON VENICE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
INTENSICAL 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GO KART 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
SPECIAL FOCUS 0 0 0 1
MARJU
RYDAN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 93 Races 358
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CELTIC SEA (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), EXULTANT (HK) - IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), RIVER BOYNE (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), COUNT OCTAVE (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), OSTILIO (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TOKEN OF LOVE (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), ALL OUT (Gr 3), BROWNIE (Gr 3), CARZOFF (Gr 3), CASHEL PALACE (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), ICKYMASHO (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILD MAX (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), AURUM (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CAPE BYRON (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), JOANA BOLD (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), LEVIATAN (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)