FIRST SERVE (NZ) 2012 F b


Progeny of SWISS ACE

Stakes performances by surface

97.9% Turf
0% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SWISS ACE

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 4 4
2018 1 1 2 2
2017 0 4 1 3
2016 1 1 3 4
2015 1 1 3 7
2014 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HUKA EAGLE 2 0 0 0
HIGH YIELD
LITTLE GIANT 1 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
BELLA GIOIA 1 0 0 0
STRAVINSKY
PASSING SHOT 0 1 4 4
DANEHILL
JULIUS 0 1 3 0
DANZERO
TOP PROSPECT 0 1 0 1
MORE THAN READY
CANTSTOPTHEFEELING 0 1 0 0
EDENWOLD
SWISSTA 0 1 0 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
NOVA SWISS 0 1 0 0
JET SPUR
CUT ME LOOSE 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
HE'S AN ACE 0 1 0 0
THORN PARK
FIRST SERVE 0 0 2 0
KAAPSTAD
SECRET SPIRIT 0 0 1 4
KILIMANJARO
MISS FEDERER 0 0 1 2
MY HALO
SPEEDY MEADY 0 0 1 1
ELUSIVE CITY
LINCOLN ROAD 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MYWAYORTHEHIGHWAY 0 0 1 0
ZEDITAVE
MARSEILLE EN FLEUR 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
IMPROVEMENT 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ICHIBAN 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
STARLIGHT ANGEL 0 0 0 1
MY HALO
SHE'S A LADY 0 0 0 1
PINS
LUCKY EDIE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HALLELOOJAH 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
THE DOM 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

KAAPSTAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 103 Races 310
Best performers A-Z
AEROVELOCITY (HK) - NAISOSO WARRIOR (Gr 1), AGE OF CHIVALRY (Gr 1), BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER (Gr 1), BRAVE KID (Gr 1), CAPTIVATE (Gr 1), CRUSOE (Gr 1), DORABELLA (Gr 1), DOUG'S MATE (Gr 1), ENTIRELY PLATINUM (Gr 1), FLEUR DE LUNE (Gr 1), GOLD ONYX (Gr 1), GREY SONG (Gr 1), IMABAYBOY (Gr 1), JURYS OUT (Gr 1), KIBBUTZ (Gr 1), LUCKY OWNERS (Gr 1), MAGIC CAPE (Gr 1), OBSESSION (Gr 1), ORANGE COUNTY (Gr 1), PALETTE NATURAL (Gr 1), PERLIN (Gr 1), ROYAL DESCENT (Gr 1), SLEEK CHASSIS (Gr 1), TIP THE WINK (Gr 1), TITCH (Gr 1), WATCH THIS SPACE (Gr 1), WIN PRACTITIONER (Gr 1), WOBURN (Gr 1), BANANA MAN (Gr 2), BATMAN (Gr 2), CASABELLA LANE (Gr 2), EXCLUDED (AUS) - GO WEST (Gr 2), FAIRESSA (Gr 2), KINCAPLE (Gr 2), MUSIC BAY (Gr 2), PACIFIC DANCER (Gr 2), PAMS POMPALLIER (Gr 2), PANAMA (Gr 2), POWERFUL RULER (Gr 2), RAIDER (Gr 2), RIBE (Gr 2), ROVING OWL (Gr 2), SKY FRONTIER (Gr 2), SONOROUS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR ICON (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF UNICORN (Gr 2), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 2), SURPRISE BABY (Gr 2), VELDT (Gr 2), ACETATE (Gr 3), ALL IN VOGUE (Gr 3), ANGELICA HALL (Gr 3), AOTEAROWER (Gr 3), CATALINA (Gr 3), COUNTED (AUS) - CHESS (Gr 3), DEZELLA (Gr 3), FIRST SERVE (Gr 3), FLYING ORCA (Gr 3), GILDED YOUTH (Gr 3), I'M FIGHTIN (Gr 3), PRINCE DANDE LION (Gr 3), SO ROYAL (Gr 3), SOPH (Gr 3), SPARE A FORTUNE (Gr 3), ST JESSIE (Gr 3), TONZ MORE FUN (Gr 3), WHO KNOWS (Gr 3), ALMODOVAR (Listed), ARTIQUE (Listed), ATTACKUM (Listed), BESSANO (Listed), CHENNAI (Listed), CORA LYNN (Listed), CYBER DREAM (Listed), CYBERCYN (Listed), DANIEL SAMSON (Listed), FAST RULER (Listed), FERREIRA (Listed), FOREST PRIDE (Listed), FOXY BLONDE (Listed), HAPPYTO KEEPA (Listed), HOT FUSS (Listed), INTELLIGENTSIA (Listed), JAMES BLOND (Listed), KAPSBOY (Listed), KINCAPLE DANCER (Listed), MEGEM'S BOY (Listed), MONEGHETTI (Listed), MR HEFNER (Listed), PELICANO (Listed), ROYAL MAIL (Listed), SAIN KHAPITAL (Listed), SAINT KITT (Listed), SALT (Listed), SPIKER (Listed), STREETS AWAY (Listed), SYNDROME (Listed), VOLK DANCER (Listed), VOLKARRIE (Listed), WAIANA GOLD (Listed), ZAHEED (Listed), ZARA DANCER (Listed), ZORRALI (Listed)