CURBYOURENTHUSIASM (IRE) 2011 G gr


Race Record

2nds
2016
3rds
2016

1st Dam: MOHICAN PRINCESS (GB) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SATCHEM (IRE) 2002 by INCHINOR

INCHINOR (GB) 1990AHONOORA (GB) 1975
INCHMURRIN (IRE) 1985
MOHICAN PRINCESS (GB) 1996SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) 1975
MOHICAN GIRL (GB) 1988
Wins
2006
2004
2nds
2006
3rds
2006


OUI SAY OUI (IRE) 2006 by ROYAL APPLAUSE

ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993WAAJIB (IRE) 1983
FLYING MELODY (IRE) 1979
MOHICAN PRINCESS (GB) 1996SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) 1975
MOHICAN GIRL (GB) 1988
2nds
2008


EYE OF THE STORM (IRE) 2010 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
MOHICAN PRINCESS (GB) 1996SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) 1975
MOHICAN GIRL (GB) 1988
Wins
2015
Esher Stakes (Listed)
2014
2013
2nds
2013
3rds
2015
2013
2012


EASTERN EXPRESS (IRE) 2012 by FASTNET ROCK

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PICCADILLY CIRCUS (AUS) 1995
MOHICAN PRINCESS (GB) 1996SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) 1975
MOHICAN GIRL (GB) 1988
2nds
2017
3rds
2016


CURBYOURENTHUSIASM (IRE) 2011 by MASTERCRAFTSMAN

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
STARLIGHT DREAMS (USA) 1995
MOHICAN PRINCESS (GB) 1996SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) 1975
MOHICAN GIRL (GB) 1988
2nds
2016
3rds
2016





Progeny of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.5% Turf
1.6% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Sire of 133 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 8 8 15 11
2018 29 15 23 33
2017 5 10 15 30
2016 5 10 12 29
2015 9 8 22 25
2014 8 5 9 17
2013 1 1 6 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE GREY GATSBY 7 3 2 0
ENTREPRENEUR
DANZDANZDANCE 6 1 0 0
DANZERO
A RAVING BEAUTY 5 0 2 4
HIGH CHAPARRAL
ALPHA CENTAURI 5 0 2 0
RAHY
NOMBAR 4 2 0 0
STORMIN FEVER
THEE AULD FLOOZIE 3 2 2 2
SPINNING WORLD
KINGSTON HILL 3 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MIME 2 3 2 0
MONTJEU
AMAZING MARIA 2 3 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
AVAY 2 1 2 1
CATIENUS
YA PRIMO 2 1 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
VALLEY GIRL 2 1 0 0
BIANCONI
THUNDER LADY 2 1 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
BALIO 2 1 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
OFF LIMITS 2 0 2 2
EFISIO
WIND CHIMES 2 0 2 1
JOHANNESBURG
SANTA MONICA 1 5 4 1
ZAMINDAR
LUVALUVA 1 2 3 0
GALILEO
SACRED MASTER 1 1 1 1
STORM CREEK
NEUFBOSC 1 1 1 1
VERGLAS
GREY WATERS 1 1 0 0
KEY OF LUCK
TOUCHING GOLD 1 1 0 0
STEVIE WONDERBOY
SAINT EMILION 1 0 3 1
PENTIRE
AQUAMARINE 1 0 2 0
GONE WEST
GESTAPO 1 0 1 0
AUENADLER
CAMBRIDGE 1 0 1 0
STAGECRAFT
MUTATIS MUTANDIS 1 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
IMPERIOSO 1 0 0 0
ONE COOL CAT
THE WALLACE LINE 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GUWAHATI 1 0 0 0
STUKA
MASTER CARPENTER 0 2 4 3
IN THE WINGS
MAASTRICHT 0 2 2 0
FELIX THE CAT
MASTER'S SPIRIT 0 2 1 10
SICYOS
INTENSE TANGO 0 2 0 2
FORT WOOD
MASTER OF ARTS 0 1 4 1
CARNEGIE
THE CENTENARY 0 1 2 1
MONTJEU
THE KING 0 1 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NAKUTI 0 1 1 1
FIVE STAR DAY
KARAMELA 0 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
PINGWU SPARK (HK) - MASTERHORSEMAN 0 1 1 0
POINT GIVEN
PAZZESCO 0 1 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
SAY GERONIMO 0 1 0 3
CASUAL LIES
ASHIANA 0 1 0 2
AREION
GRAN BRIBON 0 1 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
EVEN SONG 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CURBYOURENTHUSIASM 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ORIENTAL PROFIT 0 1 0 0
AL AKBAR
MASTER BLUEYES 0 1 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
WOODSMAN 0 1 0 0
GROSVENOR
AS YOU WILL 0 1 0 0
HOWBADDOUWANTIT
ADIS 0 1 0 0
O'REILLY
WOLF OF WINDLESHAM 0 1 0 0
RIVERMAN
CAPRICHOSA ARTISTA 0 1 0 0
STUKA
UPHAM 0 0 4 0
GOLD BROSE
MAMBOMISS 0 0 3 2
KINGMAMBO
ICECAPADA 0 0 2 8
TREMPOLINO
VAGUE NOUVELLE 0 0 2 6
MR GREELEY
MASTER THE WORLD 0 0 2 5
ZAHA
RESTORER 0 0 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
LORENZETTA 0 0 1 4
INTIKHAB
DAWN OF HOPE 0 0 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHOICE 0 0 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VICTORIA REGINA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
DESSERTOFLIFE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
CARNACHY 0 0 1 2
TOBOUGG
IVEAGH GARDENS 0 0 1 2
WAR CHANT
SPRING MASTER 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CRAFTSMAN 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
EXTRA ELUSIVE 0 0 1 1
HENNESSY
MAID UP 0 0 1 1
HURRICANE RUN
SLATINA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
VINTAGER 0 0 1 1
ORPEN
HAND ON HEART 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TECHNICIAN 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DREAMCRAFTER 0 0 1 0
DREAM WELL
PILAUCO 0 0 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
EMERALD MASTER 0 0 1 0
EXCELLENT ART
LORD COMMANDER 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
MODEL 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
VILLA D'AMORE 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LATIN ROSE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
MASTER APPRENTICE 0 0 1 0
HAWK WING
CHILLY CHA CHA 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
WILOW 0 0 1 0
JOHANNESBURG
KANSAS SUNFLOWER 0 0 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
ARTISTE 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
NEZAR 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
JUST SHINE (AUS) - SHINE ON 0 0 1 0
OCTAGONAL
PACKING DRAGON 0 0 1 0
OREGON
EDELPOUR 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAMBALACHE XXI 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
SPECTACULAR VISION 0 0 1 0
SPECTATORIAL
GRAN GRECO 0 0 1 0
STUKA
MINT JULEP 0 0 0 5
MINESHAFT
DOUBLE LOOK 0 0 0 4
KENDOR
DURLINDANA 0 0 0 3
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PLEASANT SURPRISE 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
AMARANTHE 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
MY LORD AND MASTER 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
OURAGAN GRIS 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
AGROTERA 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
ANGEL IN BLUEJEANS 0 0 0 2
MANNTARI
MASTERPIECE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
MISTRESS QUICKLY 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
JACKOFALL 0 0 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
TEARS OF THE SUN 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
WESENBERG 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
BARRINGTON COURT 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
AGENTE SEGRETO 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
COACHELLA 0 0 0 1
DONERAILE COURT
BLUE GARDENIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MILESTONE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
STILL STANDING 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
STRATOCASTER 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
M C MULDOON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWEET CHERRY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SIMANNKA 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
DREJO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
TIKIOUINE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PARAFECTION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
TREASURE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
HIGH STRUNG 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FLAVIGNY 0 0 0 1
POINT GIVEN
AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ESTEVE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KEY MASTER 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
DON FANUCCI 0 0 0 1
ROMAN RULER
LUSSA 0 0 0 1
ROMAN RULER
DOMINADA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
RAYAPOUR 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
AERONAUTICA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
PABLOSKY 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

SHIRLEY HEIGHTS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 149 Races 460
Best performers A-Z
AKDARENA (Gr 1), ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Gr 1), ALEXANDROVA (Gr 1), ALPINE ROSE (Gr 1), ANTON CHEKHOV (Gr 1), BLANKET BAY (Gr 1), COSMIC EXPLORER (Gr 1), DAI JIN (Gr 1), EASTERN EXPRESS (Gr 1), FAME AND GLORY (Gr 1), FIRST CHARTER (Gr 1), FLYING CLOUD (Gr 1), FRALOGA (Gr 1), GLOWLAMP (Gr 1), HYADES (Gr 1), INARA (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCESS (Gr 1), LAURO (Gr 1), LIGHT SHIFT (Gr 1), MAGICAL ROMANCE (Gr 1), MASTEROFTHEHORSE (Gr 1), MONA LISA (Gr 1), MONTARE (Gr 1), MUTAHADEE (Gr 1), NOBLE EAGLE (Gr 1), OPINION POLL (Gr 1), PRIVATE CHARTER (Gr 1), PROSPECT PARK (Gr 1), PROSPECT WELLS (Gr 1), ROSENKREUZ (Gr 1), SANS FRONTIERES (Gr 1), SOLEMIA (Gr 1), STOTSFOLD (Gr 1), SUMMITVILLE (Gr 1), ALEGRE LADY (Gr 2), CURBYOURENTHUSIASM (Gr 2), FRACASSANT (Gr 2), GRAND DUCAL (Gr 2), GREEN TREASURE (Gr 2), MISSIT (Gr 2), MOROZOV (Gr 2), OUI SAY OUI (Gr 2), PORTAL (Gr 2), PUERTO RICO (Gr 2), REPLICATOR (Gr 2), ROSE PRESTIGE (Gr 2), SATCHEM (Gr 2), SHIRL PEGASUS (Gr 2), TREBLE HEIGHTS (Gr 2), UVINZA (Gr 2), WASHINGTON IRVING (Gr 2), AIRMAIL SPECIAL (Gr 3), APSIS (Gr 3), ASIAN HEIGHTS (Gr 3), BERET (Gr 3), CAP O'RUSHES (Gr 3), CAPITANO CORELLI (Gr 3), CHINK OF LIGHT (Gr 3), CONCENTRIC (Gr 3), DONTELLTHEWIFE (Gr 3), EYE OF THE STORM (Gr 3), HANS HOLBEIN (Gr 3), ISLE OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 3), L'ESPERANCE (Gr 3), LA HERNANDA (Gr 3), LOVE ACADEMY (Gr 3), MADEIRA MIST (Gr 3), MARY LOUHANA (Gr 3), MISTY HEIGHTS (Gr 3), MULTIPLEX (Gr 3), OFFENBACH (Gr 3), POET (Gr 3), RED PEONY (Gr 3), ROSEBUD (Gr 3), SAREE (Gr 3), SHIELD (Gr 3), SPLENDID ERA (Gr 3), ST EXPEDIT (Gr 3), STEP SOFTLY (Gr 3), TANGALOOMA (Gr 3), THE MYTH (Gr 3), WANNABE BETTER (Gr 3), WANNABE POSH (Gr 3), ZATO (Gr 3), AQUALINA (Listed), ASCOT ISLE (Listed), ATLANTIC WAVES (Listed), BEST SIDE (Listed), CAPE MARTIN (Listed), CAPTAIN WEBB (Listed), CLAIRE SONG (Listed), COALSEAM (Listed), COBRA (Listed), COCKAYNE (Listed), DE ZEPHYR (Listed), DESTARE (Listed), DISSNEY (Listed), EL ALAMEIN (Listed), ELEGANT EMERALD (Listed), EREWHON (Listed), FANTASY RIDE (Listed), FASHIONABLE (Listed), FLING (Listed), GINMANN (Listed), GLOBAL CITY (Listed), GRAMPIAN (Listed), HEADS OR TALES (Listed), ICE PALACE (Listed), INANNA (Listed), JOYCE (Listed), KHYBER KIM (Listed), KINDLING (Listed), LA SABANA (Listed), LE DAUPHIN (Listed), LYKIOS (Listed), MABURA (Listed), MANAMA ROSE (Listed), MARCO BOY (Listed), MIKADO (Listed), MISSISIPI STAR (Listed), NEVER GREEN (Listed), OPEN OFFER (Listed), PATSY'S DOUBLE (Listed), PICTURE EDITOR (Listed), PINE CREEK (Listed), PIRATEER (Listed), PRIMERA VISTA (Listed), PRINCESS WANDA (Listed), PROMOTION (Listed), RIDGE RUNNER (Listed), ROAD TOSKY (Listed), SARTORIO (Listed), SCRIPTWRITER (Listed), SOCIANDO (Listed), SPECIAL PACKAGE (Listed), SPIRE (Listed), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Listed), STARRYSTARRYNIGHT (Listed), SWEET AFTON (Listed), TACTICIAN (Listed), TAMREEN (Listed), UELE RIVER (Listed), URSA MAJOR (Listed), WELLS LYRICAL (Listed), WHIRLY BIRD (Listed), WHITE LAKE (Listed), WICKLOW HILLS (Listed), ZOLANGO (Listed), SPURRED (Restricted)