THE TIN MAN (GB) 2012 G b


Race Record


Sales Results

2013 October Yearling Book 1
from Newsells Park Stud Ltd.
to Anthony Stroud Bloodstock for 80000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PERSARIO (GB) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DEACON BLUES (GB) 2007 by COMPTON PLACE

COMPTON PLACE (GB) 1994INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
NOSEY (IRE) 1981
PERSARIO (GB) 1999BISHOP OF CASHEL (GB) 1992
BARFORD LADY (GB) 1985


HOLLEY SHIFTWELL (GB) 2010 by BAHAMIAN BOUNTY

BAHAMIAN BOUNTY (GB) 1994CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
CLARENTIA (IRE) 1984
PERSARIO (GB) 1999BISHOP OF CASHEL (GB) 1992
BARFORD LADY (GB) 1985


THE TIN MAN (GB) 2012 by EQUIANO

EQUIANO (FR) 2005ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999
ENTENTE CORDIALE (IRE) 1998
PERSARIO (GB) 1999BISHOP OF CASHEL (GB) 1992
BARFORD LADY (GB) 1985





Progeny of EQUIANO

Stakes performances by surface

93% Turf
7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EQUIANO

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 0 5 7
2018 2 1 5 5
2017 2 0 3 7
2016 3 1 3 6
2015 1 0 3 9
2014 0 1 3 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE TIN MAN 7 0 1 3
BISHOP OF CASHEL
STRATH BURN 1 1 2 1
IRISH RIVER
MEDICINE JACK 1 1 0 1
FORMIDABLE
BELVOIR BAY 1 0 6 4
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
KING LOUIS 0 1 1 1
FLYING SPUR
LADY MACAPA 0 0 2 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
LOLA BEAUX 0 0 2 1
PIVOTAL
MUSAWAAT 0 0 2 0
OASIS DREAM
BACIAMI PICCOLA 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
EQUILATERAL 0 0 1 2
OASIS DREAM
GUSTAVUS WESTON 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
LADY HORSEOWNER 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
FLY ON THE NIGHT 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
DARK RECKONING 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
FINAL VENTURE 0 0 0 4
POLAR FALCON
STAXTON 0 0 0 2
GOLDEN SNAKE
EQUIMOU 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
LAJATICO 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MISS SIENNA 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
VALLIANO 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
NUCLEAR POWER 0 0 0 1
EZZOUD
BLOOD MOON 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
DAKOTA GOLD 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
WAIPU COVE 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
ALICANTE DAWN 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
GYMKHANA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

BISHOP OF CASHEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 11 Races 48
Best performers A-Z
ANTEK (Gr 1), PENITENT (Gr 1), THE TIN MAN (Gr 1), BROOX (Gr 2), DEACON BLUES (Gr 2), SUPPLICANT (Gr 2), CONFESSIONAL (Gr 3), BERTIEWHITTLE (Listed), BIBLE BLACK (Listed), GENZY (Listed), HOLLEY SHIFTWELL (Listed)