WAY TO PARIS (GB) 2013 C gr


Race Record


Sales Results

2014 October Yearling Book 2
from Highclere Stud
to Ambition Stud Partnership for 50000 (GBG)


1st Dam: GREY WAY (USA) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DISTANT WAY (USA) 2001 by DISTANT VIEW

DISTANT VIEW (USA) 1991MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
SEVEN SPRINGS (USA) 1982
GREY WAY (USA) 1993COZZENE (USA) 1980
NORTHERN NAIAD (FR) 1982


CIMA DE PLUIE (GB) 2007 by SINGSPIEL

SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
GLORIOUS SONG (USA) 1976
GREY WAY (USA) 1993COZZENE (USA) 1980
NORTHERN NAIAD (FR) 1982


WAY TO PARIS (GB) 2013 by CHAMPS ELYSEES

CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
GREY WAY (USA) 1993COZZENE (USA) 1980
NORTHERN NAIAD (FR) 1982





Progeny of CHAMPS ELYSEES

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHAMPS ELYSEES

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 2 8 3
2017 0 8 10 8
2016 2 4 4 19
2015 4 5 4 8
2014 3 3 6 8
2013 0 1 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TRIP TO PARIS 4 0 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
XCELLENCE 2 2 2 0
XAAR
JACK NAYLOR 2 0 2 1
NASHWAN
HARLEM 1 2 3 1
NAYEF
SUFFUSED 1 2 2 3
DAYLAMI
BILLESDON BROOK 1 0 1 1
MANDURO
WONDER OF LIPS 1 0 0 0
LOMITAS
WAY TO PARIS 0 4 3 3
COZZENE
ELYSEA'S WORLD 0 2 9 0
SINGSPIEL
EASTERN BELLE 0 2 0 4
DUBAI DESTINATION
LUSTROUS 0 2 0 2
HERNANDO
AVENUE GABRIEL 0 1 3 2
GONE WEST
REGARDEZ 0 1 2 2
EFISIO
GLARING 0 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
CONTRIBUTION 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BARSANTI 0 1 0 7
ZAFONIC
COLONIA 0 1 0 0
MUHTATHIR
HEATHER 0 1 0 0
ZAFONIC
RENOWN 0 0 1 3
QUEST FOR FAME
DISTAIN 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
AUBURN 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SEAPORT 0 0 1 0
SWAIN
DAL HARRAILD 0 0 0 3
GRAND LODGE
SHOCKING BLU 0 0 0 2
ALMUTAWAKEL
FULL DAY 0 0 0 2
DIESIS
TIERRA DEL FUEGO 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
MOORSIDE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
ELYSIAN FIELDS 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
PETITE JACK 0 0 0 1
RAHY
TOUCHE ECLATANTE 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD
AMABILIS 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

COZZENE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 139 Races 430
Best performers A-Z
ALPHA DELPHINI (Gr 1), BROAD STREET (Gr 1), CEPA PRIVADA (Gr 1), DISTANT WAY (Gr 1), GATABAKANA (Gr 1), ISLA BONITA (Gr 1), JACKSON (Gr 1), MACH GLORY (Gr 1), MEMPHIS TENNESSEE (Gr 1), PAVED (Gr 1), RIVER'S PRAYER (Gr 1), ROYAL BENCH (Gr 1), TANGERINE TREES (Gr 1), TOCCET (Gr 1), TUNGSTENO (Gr 1), ZAFTIG (Gr 1), ZO IMPRESSIVE (Gr 1), BOOMERANG BOB (Gr 2), CAPOZZENE (Gr 2), CHOPININA (Gr 2), COZY KITTEN (Gr 2), EPICE AROME (Gr 2), FINISTERE (Gr 2), GOLDEN MAN (Gr 2), HEWITTS (Gr 2), IN THE SLIPS (Gr 2), LUCKY PULPIT (Gr 2), MAYHEM (Gr 2), MEDZENDEEKRON (Gr 2), NANTON (Gr 2), RACY LADY (Gr 2), RIVIERSONDEREND (Gr 2), SANREI LASER (Gr 2), SHRINKING VIOLET (Gr 2), WAY TO PARIS (Gr 2), ZEBEDEE (Gr 2), AFRICAN NIGHT SKY (Gr 3), BARLEYSUGAR (Gr 3), BECKY'S KITTEN (Gr 3), CANDY'S DAUGHTER (Gr 3), CHANGING WORLD (Gr 3), CIMA DE PLUIE (Gr 3), HEARTLAND (Gr 3), ICE FESTIVAL (Gr 3), ICE MIST (Gr 3), JADE BAY (Gr 3), KING'S GHOST (Gr 3), KYOEI BASARA (Gr 3), MEMORIAL MANIAC (Gr 3), MUSIC CHART (Gr 3), MY MAGIC MOMENT (Gr 3), OCTAVIANUS (Gr 3), ONLYYOUKNOWME (Gr 3), SANREI JASPER (Gr 3), SISTERHOOD (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), STOP A TRAIN (Gr 3), SUNSET KISSES (Gr 3), WILZADA (Gr 3), ZAPPARITION (Gr 3), ASK ME ANYTHING (Listed), AUCTION WATCH (Listed), AWESOME HERO (Listed), BARONESS MARY (Listed), BIG SCORE (Listed), CALLEYBLUEBAYOU (Listed), CAMPAIGN VOWS (Listed), CANDY`S DAUGHTER (Listed), CHARMVICTOR (Listed), CHINAMOON (Listed), DELAFIELD (Listed), DESERT STEEL (Listed), DESPITE THE ODDS (Listed), DEVILISH LOVE (Listed), DO THE ROAR (Listed), EASTWOOD (Listed), EDGEWICK ROAD (Listed), EL SEVENTYSEVEN (Listed), HADDAF (Listed), HAPPY CLAPPER (Listed), HONORED GOLD (Listed), JEALOUS GIRL (Listed), KENTA KUN (Listed), KYMA (Listed), LAMAR (Listed), LENI RIEFENSTAHL (Listed), LIFT THE WINGS (Listed), LITTLE SANDY (Listed), LOVE CO (Listed), LOVE THE GAME (Listed), LUCKY BODE (Listed), MALIKA'S GOLD (Listed), NEW OUTLOOK (Listed), OLYMPIC ADVICE (Listed), ONE EYED RAY (Listed), OUR EXPLOIT (Listed), OUR FANTENE (Listed), PATERNAL PRIDE (Listed), PENCIL HILL (Listed), REALITY (Listed), ROCAILLE (Listed), RONTOS LILY (Listed), RUSTLER HUSTLER (Listed), SEMILLA (Listed), STAR ANNA (Listed), STAR CHANNEL (Listed), STEM THE TIDE (Listed), STREET STORM (Listed), TAPITATION (Listed), TENSAS GRAY GIRL (Listed), TSAR XAAR (Listed), UNBRIDLE'S DREAM (Listed), UNCLE DAVE (Listed), WEEPECKET (Listed), WHO'S IN TOWN (Listed), WILD JACOB (Listed), WILLIE THE CAT (Listed), WIN THE CROWD (Listed), WUDANTUNOIT (Listed), ANGIE'S TOP DOT (Restricted), BOPOLENE (Restricted), BROTHER SY (Restricted), CLEVER MIND (Restricted), FABULOUS FLORENCE (Restricted), HAMMOCK (Restricted), KANTURK KID (Restricted), KIDEEAKEY (Restricted), LEFT ON BASE (Restricted), OUR EPONENE (Restricted), PACO SMART (Restricted), PRETTY COZZY (Restricted), QUECHEE (Restricted), QUEEN LILLY KAY (Restricted), SHEZA COZY GAL (Restricted), SILVER TIE AFFAIR (Restricted), SOAVE (Restricted), TENSAS COOL TOWN (Restricted), WILD L (Restricted), WIN GERA LYN (Restricted)