TSUKUBA AZUMA O (JPN) 2011 C b


Progeny of STAY GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

95.6% Turf
4.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAY GOLD

Sire of 71 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 4 8 16 5
2018 3 12 12 1
2017 4 5 11 5
2016 3 5 10 2
2015 2 5 11 0
2014 5 5 2 0
2013 7 5 4 0
2012 10 9 3 0
2011 5 5 6 0
2010 3 7 5 2
2009 6 3 6 1
2008 1 3 7 2
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 0 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ORFEVRE 10 5 2 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
GOLD SHIP 8 5 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
DREAM JOURNEY 6 6 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
FENOMENO 4 3 0 0
DANEHILL
RAINBOW LINE 4 2 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
CROCOSMIA 3 2 2 0
BOSTON HARBOR
EL DORADO 3 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
NAKAYAMA FESTA 2 2 2 0
TIGHT SPOT
RED REVEUR 2 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
WIN BRIGHT 1 3 3 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
ETARIO 1 3 0 0
CACTUS RIDGE
PERFORM A PROMISE 1 3 0 0
TANINO GIMLET
STAY FOOLISH 1 2 4 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
SILK MOBIUS 1 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
ADMIRE LEAD 1 2 0 0
NUMEROUS
KOKORONO AI 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
OCEAN BLUE 1 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
ICE FOLLIES 1 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
INDY CHAMP 1 0 2 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
WIN FABULOUS 1 0 1 1
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER SPHENE 1 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
NAKAYAMA KNIGHT 0 3 2 0
CACOETHES
JAMIL 0 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WIN PRIMERA 0 2 4 0
FORTY NINER
GRAND SILK 0 2 3 2
DYNAFORMER
MEINE RATSEL 0 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
LOOK TWICE 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
MEINER MILANO 0 1 4 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
MIENO SUCCEED 0 1 3 0
A P INDY
TSUKUBA AZUMA O 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FATEFUL WAR 0 1 2 0
MEJIRO MCQUEEN
LINATE 0 1 2 0
ORPEN
SHONAN BACH 0 1 2 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
ASH GOLD 0 1 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TWINKLE 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
MEINER FANRONG 0 1 1 0
ROSES IN MAY
PERFECT JOY 0 1 0 1
MILL GEORGE
JUN TSUBASA 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
MEINER MEDALIST 0 1 0 0
ASSATIS
MEINE AURAM 0 1 0 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
SUPER LUMIERE 0 1 0 0
KUROFUNE
CHARDONNAY GOLD 0 1 0 0
LION HEART
DERNIER OR 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
BOUNCY TUNE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ARCO SENORA 0 0 5 0
MOGAMBO
SOLID PLATINUM 0 0 4 0
CREATOR
SUNRISE MAX 0 0 3 1
DANCING BRAVE
EXPEDITION 0 0 3 0
LYPHARD
SO GLITTERING 0 0 2 2
SYMBOLI KRIS S
STAY IN SEATTLE 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
CARIBBEAN GOLD 0 0 2 0
CAPE CROSS
MOUNT GOLD 0 0 2 0
MT LIVERMORE
STIFFELIO 0 0 2 0
MTOTO
WIN GAGNANT 0 0 2 0
POLISH NAVY
ONE BREATH AWAY 0 0 2 0
STORM CAT
TOSHO WAVE 0 0 1 1
NIPPO TEIO
CRESCENDO LOVE 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MEINER AURATO 0 0 1 1
TOKAI TEIO
GOLD KIRISHIMA 0 0 1 0
BAILLAMONT
SERGEANT BADGE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
COSMO PLATINA 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
WIN GANADOR 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TRICOLORE BLEU 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CAT COIN 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
K I CHOSAN 0 0 1 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
RINEHART 0 0 0 3
KUROFUNE
CORCOVADO 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
RED ROSES 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
M S WORLD 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
ANGREIFEN 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BIENNALE 0 0 0 1
SPLENDID MOMENT

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 243 Races 669
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), FREE OF DEBT (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GRANTLAND (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), HEAD OFFICE (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LIORA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ZILLZAAL (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), DESLUMBRANTE (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), ISPOLINI (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SAY THE WORD (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOM'S D'ETAT (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A NEW DAWN (Gr 3), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), BUDDY BOB (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EKHTIYAAR (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LA EMIGRANTE (Gr 3), LADY OF CREBILLY (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MARINETTI (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), NOCATE (Gr 3), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN MONICA (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), REAL MOON (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), TOP SCAPE (Gr 3), AMAZONIAN (Listed), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BILLY BATTS (Listed), BROOKE MARIE (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CRAFTY'S DREAM (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FIVE STAR (Listed), FIX ME A SANDWICH (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FOOLISH HUMOR (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), IN MEMORY (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA DAME BLANCHE (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), MOONLIGHT SHADOW (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), Q GO GIRL (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), RHEA (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), ROYAL TOP SEA (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SENOR FRIDAY (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SHALAKO (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SKYWARD (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), STILL STANDING (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), TWO THIRTY FIVE (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VERDE E ROSA (Listed), VEVINA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), VIVIONN (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted), TWO STEPPER (Restricted)