QUERUBIM (BRAZ) 2013 F b


Progeny of PIONEERING

Stakes performances by surface

25.2% Turf
71% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PIONEERING

Sire of 82 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 1 4
2017 0 4 9 9
2016 2 3 10 12
2015 3 8 5 6
2014 4 3 5 3
2013 1 0 8 3
2012 0 0 0 5
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 0 0 0 2
2009 0 0 0 7
2008 0 1 1 6
2007 0 1 4 14
2006 2 3 3 14
2005 1 1 5 16
2004 1 1 1 17
2003 1 0 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OGGIGIORNO 2 6 5 2
BUROOJ
REGAL NIX 2 2 1 0
NOTATION
TRIANO 2 1 2 0
RELAUNCH
EMPEROR CAT 2 0 1 0
ROI NORMAND
BEHAVING BADLY 1 2 3 1
SIR RALEIGH
THE BUTELER 1 2 0 1
SIPHON
MEU CHUCK 1 1 3 1
GHADEER
STUDEBAKER 1 0 1 1
BUROOJ
ESQUENTADA 1 0 1 0
IMPRESSION
FRONTIER DUCK 1 0 0 0
HAGLEY
FARRIER 1 0 0 0
IRISH FIGHTER
CANOA 1 0 0 0
LITTLE MISSOURI
BLACK HORNET 0 2 3 2
SIPHON
NYOTA 0 2 0 0
DODGE
STRONG FAITH 0 1 3 3
BANQUET TABLE
NO AR 0 1 3 1
GIANT GENTLEMAN
PIONEERING CAT 0 1 3 0
LEO CASTELLI
MISS PIONEER 0 1 2 0
STRIPPER'S ZIPPER
FLANATICA 0 1 1 1
WILD EVENT
PIONEERING BIRD 0 1 1 0
WILD AGAIN
OLHAR MAGICO 0 1 0 1
GIANT GENTLEMAN
ALAMOUD 0 1 0 0
BUROOJ
INSTANT DANCE 0 1 0 0
SWORD DANCE
SIXTEEN TONS 0 0 3 3
BALIGH
KLINSMANN 0 0 3 0
SKI CHAMP
DRAGAO 0 0 2 1
MENSAGEIRO ALADO
NATIVE PIONEER 0 0 2 1
VICTORY SPEECH
MODJADJI 0 0 1 3
TEJANO
KINGVIC 0 0 1 2
FIRST AMERICAN
KOBE 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY COMMANDER
PIONEER BOY 0 0 1 1
NORTHERN JOVE
VERDI GIUSEPPE 0 0 1 0
CLACKSON
NEWPORT BEACH 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
KSHOW DO IGUASSU 0 0 1 0
HORSE GREELEY
DASH FOR SELLER 0 0 1 0
IMPLEXO
QUERUBIM 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
UM PONTEIRO 0 0 1 0
STUKA
COPA DE PLATA 0 0 1 0
TAYLOR'S SPECIAL
DANIELTOWN 0 0 0 14
GATE DANCER
DUE TO WIN AGAIN 0 0 0 10
HIS MAJESTY
PRETTY JENNY 0 0 0 6
DISTINCTIVE
RUBY DAWN 0 0 0 4
CAPT DON
STARRY PIE 0 0 0 4
DIXIELAND BAND
BLUE PEPSI LODGE 0 0 0 4
FORMAL DINNER
GRAND TRAVERSE 0 0 0 3
ALYSHEBA
KRANKY KAROL 0 0 0 3
BALDSKI
DALE'S PROSPECT 0 0 0 3
SILVER BADGE
SQUIGGLE 0 0 0 3
STOP THE MUSIC
UNCLE BRENT 0 0 0 3
STORM BREWING
GREAT VISTA 0 0 0 2
AMIGONI
LOST BRIDE 0 0 0 2
DANZIG
DIXIE CHIP 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BRASS
PIONEERING AGAIN 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
HIGH PIONEER 0 0 0 2
HIGH BRITE
ASYOUWISH 0 0 0 2
NIJINSKY
MAGNIFICENT VAL 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN BABY
OLD SAFE BET 0 0 0 2
PARME
ABILIO 0 0 0 2
SLEW SANGUE
RAFIQ 0 0 0 2
TOUCH GOLD
PIONEER EMPIRE 0 0 0 1
BOLD FORBES
EMPEROR SONY 0 0 0 1
CHICMOND
CARELESS NAVIGATOR 0 0 0 1
DANSKI
FUERZA NATURAL 0 0 0 1
DARK BROWN
OHIO STAR 0 0 0 1
DEPOSIT TICKET
FROZEN 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
MAKE UP 0 0 0 1
FIRST AMERICAN
PUSHKIN 0 0 0 1
GIANT GENTLEMAN
GILDED LEADER 0 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
WINNER WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
KNOW HEIGHTS
KIRWA 0 0 0 1
LAND FORCE
RUSTICANA 0 0 0 1
LITTLE MISSOURI
FUTURE VISION 0 0 0 1
MANE MINISTER
CAIT 0 0 0 1
PIKER
HOMESTEADER 0 0 0 1
REGAL INTENTION
CURISCO DO PAJEU 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
NORWEGIAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BUSTER ROSE 0 0 0 1
SERVICE STRIPE
TRUTH BY RUTH 0 0 0 1
SING SING
SO LONG BIRDIE 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
ETZEL 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT
PROSPECTOR QUEEN 0 0 0 1
YOU AND I
SPRIGHTLY STAR 0 0 0 1
ZARBYEV

MORE THAN READY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 124 Races 323
Best performers A-Z
ATLANTE (Gr 1), DELECTATION (Gr 1), DIJON BLEU (Gr 1), ENOLA GRAY (Gr 1), HAREER (Gr 1), JUPITER GOLD (Gr 1), KAUAI KATIE (Gr 1), LUNA ROSSA (Gr 1), MIRACLES OF LIFE (Gr 1), NAC VENUS (Gr 1), OUTRAGEOUS (Gr 1), PLATINUM BALOS (Gr 1), REBEL DANE (Gr 1), SERENA MISS (Gr 1), TIP TWO WIN (Gr 1), CHARLESTOWN (Gr 2), CORUSCATE (Gr 2), DRIADA DELVALLE (Gr 2), HELL OR HIGHWATER (Gr 2), ISOTHERM (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), MOANA (Gr 2), NATURAL BLUES (Gr 2), RACE DAY (Gr 2), READY FOR RYE (Gr 2), ROHERYN (Gr 2), SAMOVARE (Gr 2), SHOKORA (Gr 2), SINGLE BULLET (Gr 2), SO YOU TOO (Gr 2), SORT AFTER (Gr 2), STELLAR COLLISION (Gr 2), STEPH BEING STEPH (Gr 2), TEAM SIX (Gr 2), TOP PROSPECT (Gr 2), TORNADO MISS (Gr 2), UNENCUMBERED (Gr 2), VERY TEMPTING (Gr 2), VINCEREMOS (Gr 2), VOY POR VOS (Gr 2), CANNYESCENT (Gr 3), CASINO FOURTEEN (Gr 3), CHAMAREL (Gr 3), CONDOR HEROES (Gr 3), CRISTAL EYES (Gr 3), DRAFTER (Gr 3), EXECUTIVE ALLURE (Gr 3), GARRARD (Gr 3), GORGEOUS KITTEN (Gr 3), HEAR THE CHANT (Gr 3), MACHEN (Gr 3), MAHINA (Gr 3), MANOLO BLAHNIQ (Gr 3), MEROVEE (Gr 3), MISSVONN (Gr 3), MOURINHO (Gr 3), NIGHT PROWLER (Gr 3), PREMIERE (Gr 3), QUERUBIM (Gr 3), READY INTAGLIO (Gr 3), REDOUTABLE HEART (Gr 3), RES IPSA (Gr 3), ROCKETEER (Gr 3), SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY (Gr 3), TASHBEEH (Gr 3), THE GREY FLASH (Gr 3), THYME FOR ROSES (Gr 3), WILL CALL (Gr 3), WINDING WAY (Gr 3), ASTER SWORD (Listed), BANDED (Listed), BISHOP'S POND (Listed), BLACK OAK (Listed), BOLD KITTEN (Listed), COMEAROUNDSUNDOWN (Listed), CREATIVITY (Listed), DANYELLI (Listed), DORNIER (Listed), DRUMMER BOY (Listed), ENCAJE ANTIGUO (Listed), FAST MAIL (Listed), GIFTED LAD (Listed), IMPETUOUS (Listed), IRON MIZZ (Listed), KINZ FUNKY MONKEY (Listed), LA RAMBLA (Listed), LADY EMILY SAGE (Listed), LIBERTY ROCK (Listed), LOUISIANA GLORY (Listed), MASSA LU (Listed), MAWTHOOQ (Listed), MISS DEBUTANTE (Listed), MISSING LINK (Listed), MO SHOPPING (Listed), MOON DASH (Listed), MORE WONDER (Listed), MUSWELLBROOK (Listed), PRINCESS O'PRADO (Listed), READYGETSGOLD (Listed), READYTODEFER (Listed), ROCKFORD (Listed), SAINT OF SAINTS (Listed), SANDY'S SURPRISE (Listed), SHE'S A STALKER (Listed), SHIP DISTURBER (Listed), SILVER TONGUED (Listed), SURFSIDE TIARA (Listed), TABLE THREE TEN (Listed), TRUSTED WARRIOR (Listed), WEILAND (Listed), WHAT'SONTHEAGENDA (Listed), ZA ZI BA (Listed), BELLEVILLE SPRING (Restricted), DUBACIOUS (Restricted), EVALUATOR (Restricted), IRON POWER (Restricted), LAWYER TIFFANY (Restricted), LOUISIANA FLYBOY (Restricted), NELLYSFORD (Restricted), PAZ THE BOURBON (Restricted), RACH'SLASTSCARF (Restricted), SUDDEN SURPRISE (Restricted), UNAQUOI (Restricted), WAIT N C SPRING (Restricted)