MARMELO (GB) 2013 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: CAPRIOLLA (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

VENT DE FORCE (GB) 2011 by HURRICANE RUN

HURRICANE RUN (IRE) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
HOLD ON (GER) 1991
CAPRIOLLA (GB) 2003IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
SEREN QUEST (GB) 1990
Wins
2015
2nds
2017
2015
2014


MARMELO (GB) 2013 by DUKE OF MARMALADE

DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 2004DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LOVE ME TRUE (USA) 1998
CAPRIOLLA (GB) 2003IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
SEREN QUEST (GB) 1990


ATALAN (GB) 2012 by AZAMOUR

AZAMOUR (IRE) 2001NIGHT SHIFT (USA) 1980
ASMARA (USA) 1993
CAPRIOLLA (GB) 2003IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
SEREN QUEST (GB) 1990





Progeny of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
0.9% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Sire of 70 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 6 5 6
2018 1 9 5 3
2017 4 9 5 14
2016 3 11 7 20
2015 8 7 8 16
2014 2 3 19 24
2013 2 2 4 17
2012 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG ORANGE 4 5 1 2
FASLIYEV
VENUS DE MILO 4 0 2 1
GALILEO
SIMPLE VERSE 2 5 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAN'THELPBELIEVING 2 2 1 2
SOVIET STAR
SOUND OF FREEDOM 2 1 2 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
NUTAN 2 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARMELO 1 8 2 3
IN THE WINGS
RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE 1 1 2 4
VETTORI
MING ZHI COSMOS 1 0 1 2
GANGES
STAR OF SEVILLE 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
ELGIN 0 3 1 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MOOFEED 0 2 3 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BIG MEMORY 0 2 2 7
NEBOS
SANTA CLARA 0 2 2 1
LOMITAS
TEMPLE GRAFIN 0 2 2 0
GREYS INN
FLOWER PARTY 0 2 1 1
APTITUDE
DRUMMER 0 2 1 1
DUBAWI
TRAFFIC JAM 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SO MANY SHOTS 0 1 2 2
LANDO
SEVILLE ORANGE 0 1 1 1
GALILEO
HALL OF MIRRORS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
PAMONA 0 1 0 3
INCHINOR
CHILDA 0 1 0 2
VERGLAS
LADY TATIA 0 1 0 0
GRAND LODGE
TRUE TO LIFE 0 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
WANNABE BETTER 0 0 3 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LADY CUMQUAT 0 0 3 1
ZABEEL
GUINNEVRE 0 0 2 3
GALILEO
MARMALADY 0 0 2 2
CARNEGIE
COUNT OF LIMONADE 0 0 2 2
DARSHAAN
QUADUNA 0 0 2 1
MONSUN
SUPERB STORY 0 0 2 0
ANABAA
ALIVE ALIVE OH 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MODERNSTONE 0 0 1 3
NUREYEV
FELCINE 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
DUCHESS ANDORRA 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NASTERGAL 0 0 1 0
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
DOMED 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NOMADIC 0 0 1 0
DEEP IMPACT
STARBRIGHT 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
PRAWN BABA (HK) - GET THE DUKES OUT 0 0 1 0
SECOND EMPIRE
DIAMOND MADE 0 0 1 0
SHOW A HEART
FLEMISH DUCHESSE 0 0 0 4
ASHKALANI
ANNABODA 0 0 0 3
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ONE FOR ONE 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
DAPHNE 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
COLLATERAL RISK 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WITCHES BREW 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
DUKE DERBY 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
ORANGE SUN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ZEST 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
DUCHESS OF BOURBON 0 0 0 2
SPECTRUM
PRINCESS IRENE 0 0 0 1
ARCH
HORIZON SKY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KING CHRISTOPHE 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
MADERNIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MAHARI 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
DUCHESS LEMONADE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DUKE OF DUNDEE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWINGING DUKE 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
GLENMAYNE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MORNING FROST 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
TESTUDO 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SANSKRIFT 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
JAM SESSION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
EUDOKIA 0 0 0 1
NAMID
JAMMY GUEST 0 0 0 1
OVERBURY
ZARIDIYA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
TIPTREE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCING FEATHER 0 0 0 1
SILVANO

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 84 Races 301
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), MARMELO (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), CROWNED EAGLE (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PING ME ANOTHER (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)