TOULIFAUT (IRE) 2014 F b


Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 21 15 20 27
2018 13 12 18 30
2017 8 13 14 25
2016 1 3 6 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 7 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
VERACIOUS 4 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
CALL THE WIND 3 3 0 0
INCHINOR
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HE'S EMINENT (AUS) - EMINENT 2 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
EAST 2 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
FRANKELY AWESOME 2 0 1 0
STREET CRY
WITHOUT PAROLE 2 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
MIRAGE DANCER 1 4 4 3
GREEN DESERT
DREAM CASTLE 1 3 2 0
DUBAWI
MOZU ASCOT 1 3 1 0
HENNESSY
FINCHE 1 2 3 1
WOODMAN
ELARQAM 1 2 1 3
EFISIO
SUN MAIDEN 1 2 1 2
KINGMAMBO
MEHDAAYIH 1 1 0 1
GONE WEST
ANAPURNA 1 1 0 1
MONTJEU
OBLIGATE 1 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
LOGICIAN 1 1 0 0
DAYLAMI
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WEEKENDER 1 0 1 3
EMPIRE MAKER
MASTER OF REALITY 1 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
ZARKAMIYA 1 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
QUADRILATERAL 1 0 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
NELSON 0 2 1 1
DALAKHANI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
COUNT OCTAVE 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
JUAN ELCANO 0 2 0 0
DAYLAMI
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
FASHION BUSINESS 0 1 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
MISS FABULASS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SYRTIS 0 0 3 0
OASIS DREAM
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
CUNCO 0 0 2 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
SUPHALA 0 0 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TANINO FRANKEL 0 0 2 0
TANINO GIMLET
OLD GLORY 0 0 1 3
XAAR
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MEKONG 0 0 1 2
TIGER HILL
GIDU 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FOUNT 0 0 1 1
CHESTER HOUSE
DELAWARE 0 0 1 1
OASIS DREAM
FRANKELLINA 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
BAGHDAD 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
FIRST ELEVEN 0 0 1 0
ZAMINDAR
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
BEN VRACKIE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
QAZYNA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WADILSAFA 0 0 0 2
RAHY
OUTBOX 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CAP FRANCAIS 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
EMINENT AUTHORITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
BONA FIDE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
HULCOTE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
IN FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
KING POWER 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FRANKEL'S STORM 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
FAROOQ 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MISS FRANKEL 0 0 0 1
VAR
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)