EMPRESARIA (PR) 2014 F b


Progeny of DON GUIDO

Stakes performances by surface

0% Turf
100% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DON GUIDO

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 1
2018 1 0 0 0
2017 3 1 1 0
2016 1 2 1 0
2015 2 3 3 0
2014 1 2 2 0
2013 1 1 1 0
2012 1 2 1 0
2011 3 1 1 0
2010 3 2 2 0
2009 2 1 0 0
2008 3 1 0 0
2007 2 2 1 0
2005 0 0 1 0
2004 1 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MISS AZHAR 4 5 5 0
COMMENDABLE
SEATTLE WIN 4 0 0 0
FAPPIANO'S STAR
DON HONEY 3 0 0 0
ALPHABET SOUP
FRATERNO 2 4 1 0
TURKOMAN
DON RYAN 2 0 0 0
SECRET PRINCE
JALEEMAR 1 1 1 0
SEJM
ANNETTE ONE 1 1 1 0
SUBORDINATION
COPIOSO 1 1 0 0
CAGEY BIDDER
EL NEGRO TORRES 1 1 0 0
DEVIL HIS DUE
FIGURA 1 0 0 0
BALDSKI
CUABEY 1 0 0 0
CONVEYOR
CONCIERTO ALEGRE 1 0 0 0
COUNTRY PINE
OLYMAR 1 0 0 0
OCTANTE
KRISTIAN DETENIDO 1 0 0 0
SEJM
GALERISTA 0 2 2 0
COMMENDABLE
TSUNAMI AZUL 0 2 2 0
GOLDGALLIANO
EMPRESARIA 0 1 0 0
THEATRICAL
TROVADOR 0 0 1 0
RIBOTS VERSET
DISCORDIA 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
PERFORMING LADY 0 0 0 1
PERFORMING MAGIC

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 164 Races 499
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), RED CARPET PRINCE (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MAJESTIC MOZART (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHIQUIBABY (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), ELLYB (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SIR PLUSH (AUS) - PLUSH (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)