TIME TO CHOOSE (GB) 2013 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: PENFECTION (IRE) 2003

Progeny Stakes Results

BABY REVOLUTION (IRE) 2008 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
PENFECTION (IRE) 2003ORPEN (USA) 1996
PHARFETCHED (GB) 1989
Wins
2011
Premio Nogara (Listed)


BELLY TO BELLY (IRE) 2009 by DUBAWI

DUBAWI (IRE) 2002DUBAI MILLENNIUM (GB) 1996
ZOMARADAH (GB) 1995
PENFECTION (IRE) 2003ORPEN (USA) 1996
PHARFETCHED (GB) 1989
2nds
2011
Premio Eupili (Listed)


TIME TO CHOOSE (GB) 2013 by MANDURO

MANDURO (GER) 2002MONSUN (GER) 1990
MANDELLICHT (IRE) 1994
PENFECTION (IRE) 2003ORPEN (USA) 1996
PHARFETCHED (GB) 1989


COOL AND DRY (ITY) 2017 by SAKHEE'S SECRET

SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) 2004SAKHEE (USA) 1997
PALACE STREET (USA) 1987
PENFECTION (IRE) 2003ORPEN (USA) 1996
PHARFETCHED (GB) 1989
3rds
2019





Progeny of MANDURO

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0.5% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MANDURO

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 5 12
2018 1 4 6 12
2017 2 4 8 10
2016 3 8 9 12
2015 7 9 8 15
2014 2 3 6 9
2013 1 2 4 22
2012 0 3 3 6
2011 2 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VAZIRABAD 6 7 5 0
LINAMIX
BRACO FORTE 4 1 0 0
FIRST AMERICAN
RIBBONS 3 2 0 2
MARJU
BONFIRE 1 1 2 4
NIGHT SHIFT
CHARITY LINE 1 1 0 1
HERNANDO
ULTRA 1 1 0 1
NASHWAN
BARAO DA SERRA 1 0 3 2
GHADEER
JARDIM DE OUTONO 1 0 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MANDAEAN 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
TIME TO CHOOSE 0 3 3 9
ORPEN
FRACTIONAL 0 3 3 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
RASHAAN 0 3 3 0
RAINBOW QUEST
TRUE STORY 0 2 3 1
DARSHAAN
OLYMPIC FLUKE 0 2 3 1
THEATRICAL
DUCA DI MANTOVA 0 2 1 5
WOLFHOUND
DURETTO 0 1 2 4
LANDO
TECHNO QUEEN 0 1 2 3
PRIOLO
TROIS LUNES 0 1 1 1
FASLIYEV
GLOBAL BANG 0 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
SUEGIOO 0 1 1 0
IN THE WINGS
LEONIDAS DA SILVA 0 1 1 0
VAL DE GRACE
RELCO SUD OVEST 0 1 0 1
VETTORI
BARADARI 0 0 2 3
GRAND LODGE
PORTO POLLO 0 0 2 3
NAYEF
MEERJUNGFRAU 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
KOLONEL 0 0 1 5
SWAIN
PLEIN AIR 0 0 1 2
GALILEO
SQUARE DE LUYNES 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
ORION MOON 0 0 1 1
PLATINI
JOLLIFY 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
THEO 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
PHARRELL 0 0 1 0
KENDOR
WILDHEART 0 0 1 0
UNFUWAIN
REBELLO 0 0 1 0
VERGLAS
RED STARS 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
GOOD QUESTION 0 0 0 4
OLDEN TIMES
GREATWOOD 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
MANDATARIO 0 0 0 3
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN
DIGITALIS 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
WANDERINA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
DRIVE TO HELL 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
HIGH AS A KITE 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
GERTRUDE VERSED 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
PITCH 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
STARMAN 0 0 0 1
ANABAA BLUE
LINDA RADLETT 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MANO DE PIEDRA 0 0 0 1
BARONIUS
ANEMOI 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
CALYPSO SONG 0 0 0 1
COUNTRY REEL
SOPRAN MONTIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
FULARMADA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
PICAYUNE 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
BERAYMI 0 0 0 1
DUBAI MILLENNIUM
MAN OF PLENTY 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
SEVENLEFT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
ROYAL FOX 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DIABOLO JAMES 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
MONDIEU 0 0 0 1
POLIGLOTE
EBASANI 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BUCKWHEAT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DONNA PRASSEDE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
MISS MANDURO 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
FRAULEIN AGATHA 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA

ORPEN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 82 Races 262
Best performers A-Z
BEAUTY FLAME (Gr 1), BOBBY JONES (Gr 1), CELTICUS (Gr 1), CIRCUS COUTURE (Gr 1), CRAZY ICON (Gr 1), DOCTOR DOOM (Gr 1), EMPRESS JACKIE (Gr 1), GIOFRA (Gr 1), GRETA G (Gr 1), IRISA (Gr 1), KEY DANCE (Gr 1), LOOK PEN (Gr 1), LOT TO SALE (Gr 1), NASHVILLE TEXAN (Gr 1), ORCADA SALE (Gr 1), PUERTO REAL (Gr 1), ROBERT BRUCE (Gr 1), ROCA ROJO (Gr 1), SARATOGA BLACK (Gr 1), SATONO DIAMOND (Gr 1), TIME TO CHOOSE (Gr 1), TWITERMANIA (Gr 1), ARDHOOMEY (Gr 2), BODHI (Gr 2), CHE MILONGUERA (Gr 2), DARGREEN (Gr 2), DAY FOR LIFE (Gr 2), FIDEDIGNO (Gr 2), INCA SOLEADA (Gr 2), LINATE (Gr 2), LUCK SAN (MAC) - HAPPY PATRICK (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HER (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HIM (Gr 2), OPEN BOOK (Gr 2), RIO NMACHI (Gr 2), ARIA DI PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), ATLANTIC FINE (Gr 3), DOMINICK (Gr 3), FARMAH (Gr 3), HAU WUAN LOY (Gr 3), HYPERLOOP (Gr 3), INTILAAQ (Gr 3), J BE MAN (Gr 3), KALIMBA (Gr 3), PENMAEN (Gr 3), PETIT FILS (Gr 3), SCARLATTI (Gr 3), SEATTLE FAIN (Gr 3), SEXY BACK (Gr 3), SPANISH TENOR (Gr 3), STRONG KENNY (Gr 3), THE COMISSIONER (Gr 3), VINTAGER (Gr 3), WUSOOL (Gr 3), BABY REVOLUTION (Listed), BELLY TO BELLY (Listed), BENOIT (Listed), BIG BAZ (Listed), CHELSEA LAD (Listed), COCO DEMURE (Listed), COOL AND DRY (Listed), DIVINE COMEDY (Listed), DON CANO (Listed), FILLIONAIRE (Listed), GLASS HOUSE (Listed), GLENCADAM GLORY (Listed), GOMATI (Listed), GRADARA (Listed), HOOD ROBIN (Listed), JOHANN BACH (Listed), KISS THE SHEIK (Listed), LA MALCONTENTA (Listed), MEDLEY CHIC (Listed), MR TESSIO (Listed), PABUSAR (Listed), PALADINO DI SABBIA (Listed), PURE BLUE (Listed), SALAR ART (Listed), WARDER (Listed), WEEKFAIR (Listed), WOODSTOCK CITY (Listed), ZOMAN (Listed)