BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING (IRE) 2012 G b


Race Record

Wins
2017
2nds
2019
2017
3rds
2019
2017

Sales Results

2013 October Yearling Book 1
from Mount Coote Stud, Ireland
to Grove Stud for 40000 (GBG)


1st Dam: HAZARAYNA (GB) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING (IRE) 2012 by RAVEN'S PASS

RAVEN'S PASS (USA) 2005ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993
ASCUTNEY (USA) 1994
HAZARAYNA (GB) 2004POLISH PRECEDENT (USA) 1986
HAZARADJAT (IRE) 1989
Wins
2017
2nds
2019
2017
3rds
2019
2017





Progeny of RAVEN'S PASS

Stakes performances by surface

87.2% Turf
2.7% Dirt
10.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAVEN'S PASS

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 5 10 15
2018 1 2 3 13
2017 4 7 10 14
2016 0 1 5 7
2015 0 6 4 11
2014 0 1 3 4
2013 0 3 4 6
2012 1 1 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING 3 3 5 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
TOWER OF LONDON 2 3 3 0
DALAKHANI
STEELER 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
VIA RAVENNA 1 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
ROYAL MARINE 1 0 0 0
SINGSPIEL
SECRET NUMBER 0 3 5 3
ALLEGED
AQALIM 0 3 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
GREG PASS 0 2 5 6
ST JOVITE
MATTERHORN 0 2 3 1
DARSHAAN
IBN MALIK 0 2 2 2
STORM CAT
KATANIYA 0 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
RAVEN'S LADY 0 1 1 1
PIVOTAL
MASAFF 0 1 0 4
DALAKHANI
ELAS RUBY 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RICHARD PANKHURST 0 1 0 1
ELMAAMUL
ROBERTSTOWN 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
MUTASHADED 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
VISCOUNT BARFIELD 0 0 2 3
MONTJEU
SNOWBOARDER 0 0 2 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
MALABAR 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
LAKE VOLTA 0 0 1 4
SHAMARDAL
LOVELY PASS 0 0 1 2
CLASSIC CLICHE
ROSAY 0 0 1 2
DESERT KING
FORCE 0 0 1 2
PULPIT
INTERESTING 0 0 1 0
DAYJUR
SHINING PASS 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
RAVEN'S CORNER 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
WOODFIELD SPRINGS 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
GLEAN 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
INTERCEPTION 0 0 0 4
MARJU
RIVEN LIGHT 0 0 0 4
TREMPOLINO
GORGEOUS NOORA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
AQUILA SOLITARIA 0 0 0 2
OASIS DREAM
SNOWSTAR 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MAZZURI 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
ALONSOA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
ATIAM 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
FUNDEGHE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
TAEXALI 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
REDBROOK 0 0 0 1
HOMME DE LOI
BELLA NOSTALGIA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
LADY GALORE 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
ZAYVA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
NISREEN 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
DARKWINGSOVERDUBAI 0 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
RONDONIA 0 0 0 1
MARJU
BLUE WAVE 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
ALTA STIMA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BELONGING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
PLUTONIAN 0 0 0 1
REVOQUE
FABIANSKI 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SWOONING 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TOCCO D'AMORE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIFLESCOPE 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
CASTLE OF MAY 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR

POLISH PRECEDENT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 257
Best performers A-Z
AURORA LIGHTS (Gr 1), BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING (Gr 1), CATCALL (Gr 1), CHEVRON (Gr 1), COLLIER HILL (Gr 1), DAN EXCEL (HK) - DUNBOYNE EXPRESS (Gr 1), FINE GRAIN (Gr 1), FOUNDATION (Gr 1), KANGRA (Gr 1), LEEBAZ (Gr 1), MASTRO LORENZO (Gr 1), POLISH KNIGHT (Gr 1), PORTILLO (Gr 1), RANSOM O'WAR (Gr 1), SAINT BERNARD (Gr 1), SHUTTERBUG (Gr 1), SNOWLAND (Gr 1), TIME AHEAD (Gr 1), WESTSOUTHWEST (Gr 1), ANAHITA (Gr 2), CAVALLO VELOCE (Gr 2), EURO ANGEL (Gr 2), HIGHLANDS QUEEN (Gr 2), JAIRZIHNO (Gr 2), LAKALAS (Gr 2), MABAIT (Gr 2), MEINER MILANO (Gr 2), METROPOLITAN MAN (Gr 2), PHILATELIST (Gr 2), RANSOM NOTE (Gr 2), SIR OSCAR (Gr 2), SLAWOMIRA (Gr 2), SNIPPETSON (Gr 2), VEDEUX (Gr 2), ADAMANTINOS (Gr 3), AT ONCE (Gr 3), CHALA JA BACHHA (Gr 3), DRAGON BAROWS (Gr 3), GLOWING PRAISE (Gr 3), IALYSOS (Gr 3), LOUIS THE PIOUS (Gr 3), RED BADGE (Gr 3), SECRET WITNESS (Gr 3), SMILING HAPPY (Gr 3), WINGMAN (Gr 3), AT FIRST SIGHT (Listed), BARREESH (Listed), CHIEF BARKER (Listed), ENFANT DE LUNE (Listed), EVA KANT (Listed), FANCY BEAT (Listed), FREEZE (Listed), GRAIN OF TRUTH (Listed), JAPHILS (Listed), LADY BOUNTIFUL (Listed), LOVEMEDO (Listed), MARY'S PRECEDENT (Listed), MIKESH (Listed), MISS MISSION (Listed), MISTY CONQUEST (Listed), MOMENT OF TIME (Listed), MOMIX (Listed), NILOMETER (Listed), ON THE DARK SIDE (Listed), PLEIN D'ESTIME (Listed), POLISH POWER (Listed), SALOMEA (Listed), SERVENYA (Listed), SILVERLORD (Listed), SKYTHE (Listed), SNOWDEN (Listed), STOIKOV (Listed), SWING THE RING (Listed), THE TWISLER (Listed), TOLZEY (Listed), TREW CLASS (Listed), REGAL SOLO (Restricted)