GOLDEN DIAMOND (USA) 2014 C b


Progeny of GEMOLOGIST

Stakes performances by surface

12.5% Turf
75% Dirt
12.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GEMOLOGIST

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 5 3 3 8
2018 0 0 0 5
2017 1 0 2 4
2016 1 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LA BUENA VIDA 3 0 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
KID MAMBITO 1 1 0 0
GSTAAD
HOROLOGIST 1 0 1 1
STEPHEN GOT EVEN
GOLDEN DIAMOND 1 0 1 0
JOHANNESBURG
YELLOW AGATE 1 0 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
ANAT'S VISION 0 1 1 0
TAPIT
OLOR DE VERBENA 0 1 0 0
GSTAAD
FEDERAL CASE 0 0 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SPIRITUALITY 0 0 1 0
FOREST WILDCAT
THEORY 0 0 1 0
OFFICER
AQUAMARINE 0 0 1 0
YES IT'S TRUE
THUNDEROUS GEM 0 0 0 3
WILD AGAIN
GEMOLOGISTER 0 0 0 2
RAHY
GEM ALTA 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
SIGUR ROS 0 0 0 1
AWESOME AGAIN
ESPRESSA 0 0 0 1
EL CORREDOR
DISCOVERED 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
CORONADO AGAIN 0 0 0 1
SERVICE STRIPE
GEMSTORM 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
COPPER GEM 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
TROOPER 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
HIDDEN RULER 0 0 0 1
VALUE PLUS
ROSE TO FAME 0 0 0 1
VINDICATION
EXTIRPATOR 0 0 0 1
YES IT'S TRUE

JOHANNESBURG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 70 Races 211
Best performers A-Z
BASIN (Gr 1), COLLECTED (Gr 1), COOL CHAP (Gr 1), CRUSADE (Gr 1), GOLDEN DIAMOND (Gr 1), JACARE (Gr 1), JET SETTING (Gr 1), SEVENTH HEAVEN (Gr 1), WIND CHIMES (Gr 1), A CELEBRATION (Gr 2), BACCARAT BABY (Gr 2), COAT OF ARMS (Gr 2), COZZE UP LADY (Gr 2), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Gr 2), FAJJAJ (Gr 2), GRAY MAGICIAN (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD TALENT (Gr 2), MY SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), REPARTEE (Gr 2), SILVERTONI (Gr 2), SKYE DIAMONDS (Gr 2), VERO DA VINCI (Gr 2), ZARANTZ (Gr 2), AGAINST RULES (Gr 3), ARECA WONDER (Gr 3), BALLET SHOES (Gr 3), CALYPSO BEAT (Gr 3), HILDA (Gr 3), I KIRK (Gr 3), JENNIFER LYNNETTE (Gr 3), LILLY KAFEINE (Gr 3), LOMBO (Gr 3), LONG TIME AGO (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT CELLO (Gr 3), NICE TO SEE YOU (Gr 3), RISE UP (Gr 3), ROYAL TITHE (Gr 3), SANSA (Gr 3), WILOW (Gr 3), BELGA RYE (Listed), BLUE MOUNTAIN BELL (Listed), BREWING (Listed), CAN CAN BABE (Listed), GOLDEN FASTNET (Listed), LADY GALORE (Listed), LET EM SHINE (Listed), LIFE MISSION (Listed), LOUIES FLOWER (Listed), MISS SUCCESS (Listed), MYSTERY MAN (Listed), O'KEEFFE (Listed), ONLY YOU BABE (Listed), PERUDO (Listed), RAM JAM (Listed), SCRAPPER (Listed), SEA MONA (Listed), SECOND MATE (Listed), SILVER MAJORETTE (Listed), SOPHIA'S SECRET (Listed), VERY CONTINENTAL (Listed), ZONTE (Listed), BOOKIES LUCK (Restricted), D'FEVER (Restricted), DR ZARNETT (Restricted), HANGOVER SATURDAY (Restricted), I WANT A PICTURE (Restricted), IMINDYCATBIRDSEAT (Restricted), JOSIE THE E F FIVE (Restricted), VANDERBILT BEACH (Restricted), WHAT ABOUT RUBY (Restricted)