AWAKEN (AUS) 2013 F b/br


Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

99.3% Turf
0% Dirt
0.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 6 1 5 15
2018 2 7 11 17
2017 2 0 15 26
2016 1 5 4 14
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 3 2 1 4
TAGULA
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
FOREVER IN DREAMS 2 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
DREAM OF DREAMS 1 2 3 3
DANSILI
GOLD VIBE 1 1 5 3
STRAVINSKY
SENSEI 1 0 3 2
WOODMAN
GLASS SLIPPERS 1 0 1 2
MIND GAMES
SHUMOOKH 0 3 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 2
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOZART 0 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
DREAM SHOT 0 1 0 2
TAMAYUZ
DARK VISION 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 3
CHOISIR
GORANE 0 0 1 4
NASHWAN
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 1 3
SHAMARDAL
TORNIBUSH 0 0 1 1
DANSILI
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 1 1
DUBAWI
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
DREAMED 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
SWEETY DREAM 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DREAM TODAY 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
RENEWAL 0 0 0 3
DOMESDAY
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
ECLIPSE STORM 0 0 0 2
DUBAWI
PENELOPE QUEEN 0 0 0 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 2
MULL OF KINTYRE
ARCHER'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
FIRSTCLASS DREAMER 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
SWEET DREAMIN' 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GOLD TAIL 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
PEACH MELBA 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
DREAM MOVER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NAVAJO DREAMER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
DREAMS OF PARIS 0 0 0 1
KUROFUNE
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
ANTONELLA 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 160 Races 458
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGAL POWER (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)