SISTERCHARLIE (IRE) 2014 F b


Race Record

1st Dam: STARLET'S SISTER (IRE) 2009

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SISTERCHARLIE (IRE) 2014 by MYBOYCHARLIE

MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) 2005DANETIME (IRE) 1994
DULCEATA (IRE) 1988
STARLET'S SISTER (IRE) 2009GALILEO (IRE) 1998
PREMIERE CREATION (FR) 1997


MY SISTER NAT (FR) 2015 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
STARLET'S SISTER (IRE) 2009GALILEO (IRE) 1998
PREMIERE CREATION (FR) 1997
Wins
2018
2nds
2019
2018
Prix Chloe (Gr 3)
3rds
2018


SOTTSASS (FR) 2016 by SIYOUNI

SIYOUNI (FR) 2007PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
SICHILLA (IRE) 2002
STARLET'S SISTER (IRE) 2009GALILEO (IRE) 1998
PREMIERE CREATION (FR) 1997
Wins
2019
3rds
2019





Progeny of MYBOYCHARLIE

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MYBOYCHARLIE

Sire of 34 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 7 1 4 5
2018 7 4 4 13
2017 4 3 2 7
2016 8 2 4 7
2015 4 5 5 4
2014 3 1 3 3
2013 0 3 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SISTERCHARLIE 10 1 1 0
GALILEO
JAMEKA 8 3 1 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
EURO CHARLINE 5 1 1 1
COMMON GROUNDS
CHARLIE BOY 2 3 2 2
FALBRAV
SHEEZDASHING 2 1 0 0
FALBRAV
SIR CHARLES ROAD 2 0 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LANDFALL 1 2 1 0
ARCH
CAMPROCK 1 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PEGGY JEAN 1 0 1 0
LAGO DELIGHT
BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER 1 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
CHARLES ROAD 0 4 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BLUEBERRY HILL 0 2 1 1
FALBRAV
CHARLESTOWN 0 1 1 1
MORE THAN READY
SWEET CHARITY 0 1 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
CHEIKELJACK 0 0 2 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SALAI 0 0 2 2
SAHM
SIREN'S FURY 0 0 2 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
AZURO 0 0 1 3
OKAWANGO
NOBLESSE OBLIGE 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
LILLY KAFEINE 0 0 1 2
JOHANNESBURG
ZELADY'S NIGHT OUT 0 0 1 1
ZEDITAVE
CHU CHU CHARLIE 0 0 1 0
KING OF KINGS
CHARLY NOVA 0 0 0 2
AMERICAN POST
ROYAL BY NATURE 0 0 0 2
EMPIRE MAKER
PHOCEEN 0 0 0 2
HELISSIO
LEONIO 0 0 0 2
RAHY
THANX FOR NOTHING 0 0 0 1
BERING
DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CARIBEAN BOY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
MYSTERIOUS BOY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ART OF RAW 0 0 0 1
PLEASANTLY PERFECT
SADARAK 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
BONVICINI 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
CHAROSSA 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 722
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ALSON (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GIANELLA (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), OLYMPIC JACK (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WARNING (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BRANDENBURG (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), GOLD MAZE (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MILLION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TENNO SHO (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASHAEL (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), NEAR POET (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERSUASION (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ALZIRE (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), KASTASA (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NASHIRAH (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), NEW QUEEN (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PILLAR MOUNTAIN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SNAPDANCER (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SOPHIA'S CHOICE (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), TANGO (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WHAT'S THE STORY (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)