LOADSHEDDER (SAF) 2013 G b


Progeny of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 6 9 9
2018 5 9 6 17
2017 2 3 9 13
2016 1 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SURCHARGE 3 1 1 1
DIKTAT
GREEN PLAINS 1 3 2 1
JET MASTER
ROSE IN BLOOM 1 2 3 4
GOLDKEEPER
GIMME SIX 1 2 3 0
MUJADIL
NATIONAL PARK 1 2 1 1
CAMDEN PARK
BARAHIN 1 2 1 1
SILVANO
GREEN TOP 1 1 0 0
CAESOUR
GUNNER 1 1 0 0
CAPTAIN AL
GREEN PEPPER 0 1 2 1
FORT WOOD
LA BELLA MIA 0 1 0 1
JET MASTER
GREEN HAZE 0 1 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
IN THE DANCE 0 1 0 0
FORT WOOD
SULKA 0 1 0 0
MODEL MAN
GIMME ONE NIGHT 0 0 4 0
PARADE LEADER
LOADSHEDDER 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
CASH TIME 0 0 1 1
CASEY TIBBS
EMERALD TIARA 0 0 1 1
JALLAD
HACK GREEN 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
GREEN LASER 0 0 1 0
PARADE LEADER
ME TIME 0 0 1 0
TIGER RIDGE
ANNEKA 0 0 1 0
WESTERN WINTER
LIGHT ON HER TOES 0 0 1 0
WESTERN WINTER
BEATABOUTTHEBUSH 0 0 0 6
BADGER LAND
QUEEN FOREVER 0 0 0 3
JALLAD
GIMME THE STARS 0 0 0 2
JET MASTER
FREDERICO'S DREAM 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
EVOLVER 0 0 0 2
WESTERN WINTER
SKIP THE RED 0 0 0 1
BADGER'S DRIFT
THIRD RUNWAY 0 0 0 1
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
GREEN LANTERN 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
PURPLE TRACTOR 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
CROWN GUARDIAN 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
CHASING GREEN 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
READY STEADY GO 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
LONDON SECRET 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
KAYDENS PRIDE 0 0 0 1
SHOE DANZIG
CAPTAIN TATTERS 0 0 0 1
SOLSKJAER
LEGEND 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
EMERALD BAND 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
STREAM AHEAD 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 188 Races 488
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DELPHINIA (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), NAYEF ROAD (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), STONE TORNADO (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)