SOPHIE P (GB) 2013 F b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2nds
2017
3rds
2018

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Mike Smith Racing
to Gordian Troeller Bloodstock for 160000 (GBG)


1st Dam: FOUNTAINS ABBEY (USA) 2005

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SOPHIE P (GB) 2013 by BUSHRANGER

BUSHRANGER (IRE) 2006DANETIME (IRE) 1994
DANZ DANZ (GB) 1997
FOUNTAINS ABBEY (USA) 2005GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
DREAM BAY (USA) 1993
Wins
2018
2nds
2017
3rds
2018





Progeny of BUSHRANGER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BUSHRANGER

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 0 3
2017 1 2 2 4
2016 1 1 5 12
2015 0 1 1 3
2014 0 1 1 1
2013 0 0 0 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NOW OR NEVER 1 2 2 0
PIVOTAL
SOPHIE P 1 1 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
VERONESE 1 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
MOBSTA 0 1 0 2
OKAWANGO
FAITHFUL CREEK 0 1 0 1
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
RIDGE RANGER 0 0 3 5
INDIAN RIDGE
BENZ 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SHES RANGER 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FOX TROTTER 0 0 1 0
BRIEF TRUCE
ROSS CASTLE 0 0 1 0
BYRON
JERILDERIE LETTER 0 0 0 6
PORTLAND PIRATE
RIVERBOAT SPRINGS 0 0 0 3
SELKIRK
GLENROWAN ROSE 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
BUSHALEM 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
MAJESTIC ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
DANCING BRAVE
MY MAN 0 0 0 1
FORZANDO
LANGAVAT 0 0 0 1
LAKE CONISTON
WAYLAY 0 0 0 1
NAMID
SPY RING 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
CORTESE 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
POLITICAL POLICY 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 243 Races 669
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), FREE OF DEBT (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GRANTLAND (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), HEAD OFFICE (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LIORA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ZILLZAAL (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), DESLUMBRANTE (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), ISPOLINI (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SAY THE WORD (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOM'S D'ETAT (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A NEW DAWN (Gr 3), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), BUDDY BOB (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EKHTIYAAR (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LA EMIGRANTE (Gr 3), LADY OF CREBILLY (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MARINETTI (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), NOCATE (Gr 3), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN MONICA (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), REAL MOON (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), TOP SCAPE (Gr 3), AMAZONIAN (Listed), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BILLY BATTS (Listed), BROOKE MARIE (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CRAFTY'S DREAM (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FIVE STAR (Listed), FIX ME A SANDWICH (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FOOLISH HUMOR (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), IN MEMORY (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA DAME BLANCHE (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), MOONLIGHT SHADOW (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), Q GO GIRL (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), RHEA (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), ROYAL TOP SEA (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SENOR FRIDAY (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SHALAKO (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SKYWARD (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), STILL STANDING (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), TWO THIRTY FIVE (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VERDE E ROSA (Listed), VEVINA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), VIVIONN (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted), TWO STEPPER (Restricted)