STAY IN SEATTLE (JPN) 2011 C b/br


Progeny of STAY GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

95.5% Turf
4.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAY GOLD

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 2 0 1
2019 7 11 19 8
2018 3 12 12 1
2017 4 5 11 5
2016 3 5 10 2
2015 2 5 11 0
2014 5 5 2 0
2013 7 5 4 0
2012 10 9 3 0
2011 5 5 6 0
2010 3 7 5 2
2009 6 3 6 1
2008 1 3 7 2
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 0 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ORFEVRE 10 5 2 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
GOLD SHIP 8 5 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
DREAM JOURNEY 6 6 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
FENOMENO 4 3 0 0
DANEHILL
CROCOSMIA 4 2 2 0
BOSTON HARBOR
RAINBOW LINE 4 2 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
EL DORADO 3 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
WIN BRIGHT 2 3 3 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
NAKAYAMA FESTA 2 2 2 0
TIGHT SPOT
INDY CHAMP 2 1 2 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
RED REVEUR 2 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
STAY FOOLISH 1 4 5 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
ETARIO 1 3 0 0
CACTUS RIDGE
PERFORM A PROMISE 1 3 0 0
TANINO GIMLET
SILK MOBIUS 1 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
ADMIRE LEAD 1 2 0 0
NUMEROUS
KOKORONO AI 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
OCEAN BLUE 1 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
ICE FOLLIES 1 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
WIN FABULOUS 1 0 1 1
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER SPHENE 1 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
NAKAYAMA KNIGHT 0 3 2 0
CACOETHES
JAMIL 0 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WIN PRIMERA 0 2 4 0
FORTY NINER
GRAND SILK 0 2 3 2
DYNAFORMER
MEINE RATSEL 0 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
LOOK TWICE 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
MEINER MILANO 0 1 4 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
MIENO SUCCEED 0 1 3 0
A P INDY
TSUKUBA AZUMA O 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FATEFUL WAR 0 1 2 0
MEJIRO MCQUEEN
STIFFELIO 0 1 2 0
MTOTO
LINATE 0 1 2 0
ORPEN
SHONAN BACH 0 1 2 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
ASH GOLD 0 1 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TWINKLE 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
MEINER FANRONG 0 1 1 0
ROSES IN MAY
PERFECT JOY 0 1 0 1
MILL GEORGE
JUN TSUBASA 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
MEINER MEDALIST 0 1 0 0
ASSATIS
MEINE AURAM 0 1 0 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
AFRICAN GOLD 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
SUPER LUMIERE 0 1 0 0
KUROFUNE
CHARDONNAY GOLD 0 1 0 0
LION HEART
DERNIER OR 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
BOUNCY TUNE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ARCO SENORA 0 0 5 0
MOGAMBO
SOLID PLATINUM 0 0 4 0
CREATOR
SUNRISE MAX 0 0 3 1
DANCING BRAVE
EXPEDITION 0 0 3 0
LYPHARD
SO GLITTERING 0 0 2 3
SYMBOLI KRIS S
CARIBBEAN GOLD 0 0 2 1
CAPE CROSS
CRESCENDO LOVE 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STAY IN SEATTLE 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
MOUNT GOLD 0 0 2 0
MT LIVERMORE
WIN GAGNANT 0 0 2 0
POLISH NAVY
ONE BREATH AWAY 0 0 2 0
STORM CAT
TRICOLORE BLEU 0 0 1 2
PIVOTAL
TOSHO WAVE 0 0 1 1
NIPPO TEIO
ANGREIFEN 0 0 1 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MEINER AURATO 0 0 1 1
TOKAI TEIO
GOLD KIRISHIMA 0 0 1 0
BAILLAMONT
SERGEANT BADGE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
COSMO PLATINA 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
WIN GANADOR 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
CAT COIN 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
K I CHOSAN 0 0 1 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
RINEHART 0 0 0 3
KUROFUNE
CORCOVADO 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
RED ROSES 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
M S WORLD 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
BIENNALE 0 0 0 1
SPLENDID MOMENT

BELONG TO ME as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 136 Races 363
Best performers A-Z
BEAU CHOIX (Gr 1), BOUND FOR EARTH (Gr 1), BRING ME THE MAID (Gr 1), CIRCULAR QUAY (Gr 1), CONSERVATORIUM (Gr 1), FRIVOLOUS (Gr 1), GORDUCHA (Gr 1), HARLOW GOLD (Gr 1), HOLLYWOOD DON (Gr 1), JERSEY TOWN (Gr 1), LOOKIN AT LUCKY (Gr 1), NEREID (Gr 1), ONE LUCKY STAR (Gr 1), PAPA CLEM (Gr 1), RADIOHEAD (Gr 1), SEA QUEEN (Gr 1), WET YOUR WHISTLE (Gr 1), ARTISTRY (Gr 2), CINDERELLA'S DREAM (Gr 2), DRAMA DRAMA (Gr 2), EXCILLY (Gr 2), ISAIAS FOREVER (Gr 2), KENSEI (Gr 2), LADY PIMPERNEL (Gr 2), RANFANOSO (Gr 2), SHAWNEE GIRL (Gr 2), THE ROUNDHOUSE (Gr 2), BELONG TO ME (Gr 3), BRAZEN (Gr 3), BROADWAY EMPIRE (Gr 3), COUSIN STEPHEN (Gr 3), ENGLISH SOUL (Gr 3), HIGH SEAS BEAUTY (Gr 3), HOT SPIN (Gr 3), I WILL SCORE (Gr 3), KASHINO PIKACHU (Gr 3), LA IBERICA (Gr 3), LEICA DING (Gr 3), MOMMIE WHIZ (Gr 3), NATIVE SOLDIER (Gr 3), POSITIVE SIDE (Gr 3), ROMANUS (Gr 3), SHARED PROPERTY (Gr 3), STAY IN SEATTLE (Gr 3), TOP OF MY LIST (Gr 3), TRAVOLTA (Gr 3), TRULY TOGETHER (Gr 3), VELADERO (Gr 3), WARRIOR HEART (Gr 3), WAY WITH WORDS (Gr 3), WEISSMULLER (Gr 3), ALEUTIAN HARBOUR (Listed), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Listed), ARRIVEDERCI (Listed), ATHENS QUEEN (Listed), BEAR'S FUTURE (Listed), BEBE BELO BRUMMEL (Listed), BET SEATTLE (Listed), BOZZINI (Listed), CANDIEIRO (Listed), CASTANEDA (Listed), DANCIN PERFECT (Listed), DAYMAKER (Listed), DEEVEETEE (Listed), DOCTOR VOODOO (Listed), DONT BLAME THE CAT (Listed), ELLA FITZ (Listed), EMBELLISHED (Listed), EPIC JOURNEY (Listed), FALCOOL (Listed), GALLANT FIELDS (Listed), GLAMOUR PUSS (Listed), HANG FIRE (Listed), HOW TRAIN (Listed), I'M COOL (Listed), JAKONDA (Listed), JOCASSEE (Listed), JULIE DARLIN (Listed), KISS N SCAT (Listed), LADY OF GREATNESS (Listed), LAST BEST PLACE (Listed), LEMON DE ORO (Listed), LISTEN BOY (Listed), LITTLE HAAST (Listed), LIZ'S CABLE GIRL (Listed), MAGICAL VICTORY (Listed), MELPOMENE (Listed), MILITARY GRACE (Listed), MONZON (Listed), MR DAVID (Listed), MYSTERY STRIKE (Listed), NEW ROO (Listed), OLIVIER (Listed), POINT FINISH (Listed), PRATA SARGE (Listed), RAYITO DE LUNA (Listed), RIGHTONCUE (Listed), SAUCY DON (Listed), SEA WIND (Listed), SHOGUN SUN (Listed), SMART TOGETHER (Listed), SONORA (Listed), STRADELLA ROAD (Listed), STRIKING TOMISUE (Listed), TROPICAL PLAY (Listed), TYPHOON WITNESS (Listed), WAYTOTHELEFT (Listed), WEALTH TO ME (Listed), WEST OCEAN (Listed), WHISKEY ROMEO (Listed), WILD ABOUT IRENE (Listed), WONDERFUL YOU (Listed), ALWAYSINSTILETTOS (Restricted), CHICKASAW BAYOU (Restricted), CHRISTINA'S GOLD (Restricted), DIAMOND PLAY (Restricted), DON'S MARSH (Restricted), ESCALON (Restricted), EXTENDED FAMILY (Restricted), EYES SUPER FREAKY (Restricted), FOREVER DANCIN (Restricted), HIS BEAUTY (Restricted), JUSTICIERO (Restricted), KOMMANDO KATE (Restricted), LOVELY DANIELLA (Restricted), LOVELY TRIBUTE (Restricted), LOVELY VIN (Restricted), LUCY WITH DIAMONDS (Restricted), OUR LADY IN RED (Restricted), PISTOLS DRAWN (Restricted), PUBLIC SAFETY (Restricted), RAGING GOLD DIGGER (Restricted), RAINCOATS'NTUXEDOS (Restricted), SURPRISE CAMEO (Restricted), TEDIOUS (Restricted), TIGERSTORM (Restricted)