ELAS RUBY (GB) 2014 F b


Race Record


Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Newsells Park Stud Ltd.
to Vendor for 160000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ELAS DIAMOND (GB) 2008

Offspring of ELAS DIAMOND

2nds
2010

Progeny Stakes Results

ELAS RUBY (GB) 2014 by RAVEN'S PASS

RAVEN'S PASS (USA) 2005ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993
ASCUTNEY (USA) 1994
ELAS DIAMOND (GB) 2008DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ELA ATHENA (GB) 1996





Progeny of RAVEN'S PASS

Stakes performances by surface

87.1% Turf
2.7% Dirt
10.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAVEN'S PASS

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 5 10 14
2018 1 2 3 13
2017 4 7 10 14
2016 0 1 5 7
2015 0 6 4 11
2014 0 1 3 4
2013 0 3 4 6
2012 1 1 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING 3 3 5 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
TOWER OF LONDON 2 3 3 0
DALAKHANI
STEELER 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
VIA RAVENNA 1 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
ROYAL MARINE 1 0 0 0
SINGSPIEL
SECRET NUMBER 0 3 5 3
ALLEGED
AQALIM 0 3 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
GREG PASS 0 2 5 6
ST JOVITE
MATTERHORN 0 2 3 1
DARSHAAN
IBN MALIK 0 2 2 2
STORM CAT
KATANIYA 0 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
RAVEN'S LADY 0 1 1 1
PIVOTAL
MASAFF 0 1 0 4
DALAKHANI
ELAS RUBY 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RICHARD PANKHURST 0 1 0 1
ELMAAMUL
ROBERTSTOWN 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
MUTASHADED 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
VISCOUNT BARFIELD 0 0 2 3
MONTJEU
SNOWBOARDER 0 0 2 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
MALABAR 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
LAKE VOLTA 0 0 1 4
SHAMARDAL
LOVELY PASS 0 0 1 2
CLASSIC CLICHE
ROSAY 0 0 1 2
DESERT KING
FORCE 0 0 1 2
PULPIT
INTERESTING 0 0 1 0
DAYJUR
SHINING PASS 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
RAVEN'S CORNER 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
WOODFIELD SPRINGS 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
GLEAN 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
INTERCEPTION 0 0 0 4
MARJU
RIVEN LIGHT 0 0 0 3
TREMPOLINO
GORGEOUS NOORA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
AQUILA SOLITARIA 0 0 0 2
OASIS DREAM
SNOWSTAR 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MAZZURI 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
ALONSOA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
ATIAM 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
FUNDEGHE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
TAEXALI 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
REDBROOK 0 0 0 1
HOMME DE LOI
BELLA NOSTALGIA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
LADY GALORE 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
ZAYVA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
NISREEN 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
DARKWINGSOVERDUBAI 0 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
RONDONIA 0 0 0 1
MARJU
BLUE WAVE 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
ALTA STIMA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BELONGING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
PLUTONIAN 0 0 0 1
REVOQUE
FABIANSKI 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SWOONING 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TOCCO D'AMORE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIFLESCOPE 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
CASTLE OF MAY 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 203 Races 527
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), IL PARADISO (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)