SANTRY (IRE) 2015 C b


Progeny of HARBOUR WATCH

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HARBOUR WATCH

Sire of 16 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 0 10
2018 0 2 2 10
2017 0 1 0 7
2016 0 1 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAIKUKU 1 2 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER
MALAKEH 0 2 0 1
DESERT SUN
TIS MARVELLOUS 0 1 0 0
OASIS DREAM
SANTRY 0 1 0 0
SHAMARDAL
QUEEN OF TIME 0 0 1 6
DESERT PRINCE
SEASIDE SONG 0 0 1 5
SINGSPIEL
PARET 0 0 0 4
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
MISS SUGARS 0 0 0 3
STARCRAFT
QUEENS HARBOUR 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
TROJAN HARBOUR 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ACT OF VALOUR 0 0 0 1
EVENT OF THE YEAR
WHAT'S THE STORY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PYLEDRIVER 0 0 0 1
LE HAVRE
FORTUNE'S PEARL 0 0 0 1
MUHTARRAM
FIELDS OF SONG 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
WATCH TOMORROW 0 0 0 1
TAMAYUZ

SHAMARDAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 164
Best performers A-Z
AWTAAD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH (Gr 1), HELLO YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), LATROBE (Gr 1), MARIETA (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), PINK DOGWOOD (Gr 1), PRETTY POLLYANNA (Gr 1), ROYAL YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), WALK IN MARRAKESH (Gr 1), ANDA MUCHACHO (Gr 2), DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 2), GIFTED MASTER (Gr 2), RICHMOND AVENUE (Gr 2), SANTRY (Gr 2), SEBRING DREAM (Gr 2), SHOCKING LUCK (Gr 2), STRATHSPEY (Gr 2), VEGAS KNIGHT (Gr 2), ALGHABRAH (Gr 3), ARYAAF (Gr 3), ASTOR (Gr 3), CHAINS OF HONOUR (Gr 3), CHESSMAN (Gr 3), CIGALERA (Gr 3), DANCE DIVA (Gr 3), DUNEFLOWER (Gr 3), EXCELTIC (Gr 3), FASHION QUEEN (Gr 3), FRANKELLINA (Gr 3), FURRION (Gr 3), KEN'S DREAM (Gr 3), LADY KARTEL (Gr 3), LAKE VOLTA (Gr 3), MANCHU (Gr 3), NINE BELOW ZERO (Gr 3), PARSLEY (Gr 3), POSITIVE PROBLEMS (Gr 3), ROMANCE STORY (Gr 3), SHADOW HUNTER (Gr 3), TERTIUS (Gr 3), TUSK (Gr 3), URBAN ICON (Gr 3), WOMAN'S HEART (Gr 3), ANEEN (Listed), CLARENTINE (Listed), DAS ROTE (Listed), DESERT SAFARI (Listed), EASY STREET (Listed), FAR ABOVE (Listed), INVITATIONAL (Listed), JACK'S POINT (Listed), LAW POWER (Listed), MILD ILLUSION (Listed), PERFECT CLARITY (Listed), RATHAATH (Listed), SAGLAWY (Listed), SHAMURT (Listed), SPEEDO BOY (Listed), TULIPA ROSA (Listed), WESTPORT (Listed), ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (Listed)