COUNT OCTAVE (GB) 2014 C b


Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 21 15 20 28
2018 13 12 18 30
2017 8 13 14 25
2016 1 3 6 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 7 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
VERACIOUS 4 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
CALL THE WIND 3 3 0 0
INCHINOR
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HE'S EMINENT (AUS) - EMINENT 2 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
EAST 2 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
FRANKELY AWESOME 2 0 1 0
STREET CRY
WITHOUT PAROLE 2 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
MIRAGE DANCER 1 4 4 3
GREEN DESERT
DREAM CASTLE 1 3 2 0
DUBAWI
MOZU ASCOT 1 3 1 0
HENNESSY
FINCHE 1 2 3 1
WOODMAN
ELARQAM 1 2 1 3
EFISIO
SUN MAIDEN 1 2 1 2
KINGMAMBO
MEHDAAYIH 1 1 0 1
GONE WEST
ANAPURNA 1 1 0 1
MONTJEU
OBLIGATE 1 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
LOGICIAN 1 1 0 0
DAYLAMI
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WEEKENDER 1 0 1 3
EMPIRE MAKER
MASTER OF REALITY 1 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
ZARKAMIYA 1 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
QUADRILATERAL 1 0 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
NELSON 0 2 1 1
DALAKHANI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
COUNT OCTAVE 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
JUAN ELCANO 0 2 0 0
DAYLAMI
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
FASHION BUSINESS 0 1 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
MISS FABULASS 0 1 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
SYRTIS 0 0 3 0
OASIS DREAM
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
CUNCO 0 0 2 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
SUPHALA 0 0 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TANINO FRANKEL 0 0 2 0
TANINO GIMLET
OLD GLORY 0 0 1 3
XAAR
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MEKONG 0 0 1 2
TIGER HILL
GIDU 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FOUNT 0 0 1 1
CHESTER HOUSE
DELAWARE 0 0 1 1
OASIS DREAM
FRANKELLINA 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
BAGHDAD 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
FIRST ELEVEN 0 0 1 0
ZAMINDAR
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
BEN VRACKIE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
QAZYNA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WADILSAFA 0 0 0 2
RAHY
OUTBOX 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CAP FRANCAIS 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
EMINENT AUTHORITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
BONA FIDE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
HULCOTE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
IN FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
KING POWER 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FRANKEL'S STORM 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
FAROOQ 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MISS FRANKEL 0 0 0 1
VAR
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 101 Races 413
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CELTIC SEA (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), EXULTANT (HK) - IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), IMPERIAL CHARM (Gr 1), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), LEVIATAN (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), RIVER BOYNE (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 1), WALDPFAD (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), CAPE BYRON (Gr 2), COUNT OCTAVE (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), JAMEGAO (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), OSTILIO (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TOKEN OF LOVE (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), ALL OUT (Gr 3), BROWNIE (Gr 3), CARZOFF (Gr 3), CASHEL PALACE (Gr 3), DAKOTA GOLD (Gr 3), EASTERN CROWN (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), ICKYMASHO (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILD MAX (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), AURUM (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HIGH BRIDGE (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), HULCOTE (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JOANA BOLD (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), NARDO (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)