PRIMA VIOLETTA (IRE) 2014 F


Progeny of AREION

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AREION

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 8 6
2018 0 3 11 13
2017 0 6 12 17
2016 0 2 11 13
2015 1 0 7 8
2014 1 1 5 12
2013 1 2 6 9
2012 0 0 5 6
2011 0 2 4 8
2010 0 5 6 7
2009 0 2 3 5
2008 0 0 3 6
2007 0 0 0 2
2006 0 0 1 0
2005 0 1 3 6
2004 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PALACE PRINCE 1 3 6 2
TIGER HILL
RED LIPS 1 0 1 3
ZINAAD
ALSON 1 0 1 0
GALILEO
SHERLOCK 1 0 1 0
LANDO
WONNEMOND 0 6 1 5
SURAKO
VANJURA 0 3 5 1
ZINAAD
EARL OF FIRE 0 2 3 0
TORGOS
KALI 0 2 0 0
DASHING BLADE
ITOBO 0 1 4 2
LOMITAS
LE ROI 0 1 3 2
LAGUNAS
SHY WITCH 0 1 3 2
MONSAGEM
INDOMITO 0 1 2 2
ROYAL SOLO
ARAZZA 0 1 2 1
LOMITAS
ARTICUS 0 1 2 1
MEDICEAN
GLOBUS 0 1 2 0
SURAKO
FREE DREAMS 0 1 1 5
EXECUTIVE PRIDE
NABUCCO 0 1 1 2
LAVIRCO
NAMERA 0 1 0 6
TANNENKONIG
DEVASTAR 0 0 9 7
PLATINI
LORD AREION 0 0 4 3
EXPERTE
FLAMINGO STAR 0 0 4 1
ACATENANGO
BINTI AL NAR 0 0 4 1
RESET
INCANTATOR 0 0 2 4
POLAR FALCON
QUEENIE 0 0 2 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
LIMARIO 0 0 2 1
LAGUNAS
ANGELITA 0 0 2 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ASHANTEE 0 0 2 1
ZINAAD
AUENPERLE 0 0 2 0
DOYEN
DHABA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
IRAKLION 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
IRINI 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
ARTISTICA 0 0 1 3
PENTIRE
PRAKASA 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
BIRTHDAY PRINCE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
EMERITA 0 0 1 1
GREEN TUNE
CABARITA 0 0 1 1
HERNANDO
RUBAIYAT 0 0 1 1
LOMITAS
SALDENART 0 0 1 0
BE MY GUEST
GLOBAL STORM 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
NINARIO 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
IDEAL 0 0 1 0
LANDO
ILENA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
LEOPARDIN 0 0 0 4
CAGLIOSTRO
PRIMA VIOLETTA 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
ALWINA 0 0 0 3
DASHING BLADE
ELEONA 0 0 0 3
TORGOS
ALEXA 0 0 0 2
ARMISTICE DAY
BELTANA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ANTALYA 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
SALVE VENEZIA 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
MURCIELAGO 0 0 0 2
LUIGI
WESTFALICA 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
LAOKOON 0 0 0 2
RISK ME
WALUN 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
PAREIA 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
SALDARIO 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
CAESARION 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
SHARIN 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
SPIRITON 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
AMALIE 0 0 0 1
LANDO
NOSSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
WONDERFUL GORL 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
INANYA 0 0 0 1
NEBOS
SUN AT WORK 0 0 0 1
ROYAL SOLO
SIGN YOUR NAME 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SMOKE ON THE WATER 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SETAREH 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SONG
STUREPLAN 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
GO GO GADGET 0 0 0 1
SURAKO
NAJINSKA 0 0 0 1
TANNENKONIG
BIRTHDAY ART 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG
BIRTHDAY LION 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 256 Races 701
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ALSON (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GIANELLA (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BRANDENBURG (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), GOLD MAZE (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TENNO SHO (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERSUASION (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ALZIRE (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), KASTASA (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MASHAEL (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILLION (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SNAPDANCER (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), TANGO (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WARNING (Listed), WHAT'S THE STORY (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)