ZAMAN (GB) 2015 C b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2nds
2018
Prix Turenne (Listed)
2017
3rds
2018
Prix Nureyev (Listed)

Sales Results

2017 Craven Breeze Up
from Oak Tree Farm, Ireland
to John Ferguson Bloodstock for 160000 (GBG)

2016 October Yearling Book 1
from Camas Park Stud, Ireland
to Vendor for 75000 (GBG)

2015 December Foal
from Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
to Camas Park Stud for 77000 (GBG)


1st Dam: WAKE UP CALL (GB) 2006

Offspring of WAKE UP CALL

2nds
2010

Progeny Stakes Results

ZAMAN (GB) 2015 by DUTCH ART

DUTCH ART (GB) 2004MEDICEAN (GB) 1997
HALLAND PARK LASS (IRE) 1999
WAKE UP CALL (GB) 2006NOVERRE (USA) 1998
UP AND ABOUT (GB) 1996
Wins
2018
2nds
2018
Prix Turenne (Listed)
2017
3rds
2018
Prix Nureyev (Listed)





Progeny of DUTCH ART

Stakes performances by surface

96.3% Turf
1% Dirt
2.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUTCH ART

Sire of 60 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 4 3 3 13
2017 0 2 6 9
2016 0 5 4 16
2015 1 3 6 10
2014 7 3 8 11
2013 6 7 8 17
2012 1 3 8 14
2011 0 3 1 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SLADE POWER 5 4 1 1
KEY OF LUCK
DUTCH CONNECTION 3 4 3 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
MABS CROSS 3 1 1 2
PIVOTAL
GARSWOOD 2 1 2 2
KYLLACHY
VAN DER NEER 2 0 1 1
KING CHARLEMAGNE
LIGHTNING THUNDER 2 0 1 0
MUJAHID
AHERN 1 1 0 0
FIRST TRUMP
DUTCH MASTERPIECE 1 0 0 1
FOXHOUND
CASPAR NETSCHER 0 8 1 3
SINGSPIEL
ZONDERLAND 0 3 2 1
PIVOTAL
LADYS FIRST 0 2 3 5
DANEHILL
PRODUCER 0 1 3 5
IRISH RIVER
SALATEEN 0 1 2 2
TOBOUGG
ZAMAN 0 1 0 3
NOVERRE
BESOTTED 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
AL MALHOUF 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROBERT LE DIABLE 0 0 3 4
PIVOTAL
LADY DUTCH 0 0 3 3
MONTJEU
ETERNALLY 0 0 2 3
PIVOTAL
AGENT ALLISON 0 0 2 0
DIKTAT
ASHKARI 0 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
ARABIAN FALCON 0 0 1 3
DIESIS
ARTHENUS 0 0 1 3
EFISIO
EVIL SPELL 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
ARTE VOLANTE 0 0 1 2
IN THE WINGS
MOSTANEER 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
OTTONE 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
DON'T TOUCH 0 0 1 1
FALBRAV
MISS WORK OF ART 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MOMALORKA 0 0 1 1
RED RANSOM
MARCH 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MUSICAL ART 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
GRAPHIC GUEST 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ART OF DREAMS 0 0 0 5
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MORE THAN SOTKA 0 0 0 4
KING'S BEST
TERRE BRUNE 0 0 0 3
KHELEYF
LOHIT 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
FLANDERS FLAME 0 0 0 3
REDBACK
BYZANTIUM 0 0 0 2
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
PREENING 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
DUTCHESSA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DUTCH TREAT 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
SOTKA 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
DUTCH ROMANCE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
DUTCH ROSE 0 0 0 1
ELNADIM
LIGHTUPTHENIGHT 0 0 0 1
KHELEYF
MORITZBURG 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SALAR ART 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
DRAPERS GUILD 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
VOLFANGO 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BACCARAT 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
PERFECTION 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZARWAAN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZAMOYSKI 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SOVIET COURAGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STORMBRINGER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHAHEREZADA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PASSION BLANCHE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
PURE ART 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
YAKIMA 0 0 0 1
VERGLAS

NOVERRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 30 Races 99
Best performers A-Z
DYLAN MOUTH (Gr 1), MRS PATMORE (Gr 1), STEIP AMACH (Gr 1), UNDER THE LOUVRE (Gr 1), ARNOLD LANE (Gr 2), FROSTY FRIDAY (Gr 2), HENRY MOUTH (Gr 2), PRINCESS YAIZA (Gr 2), SHIVANSH (Gr 2), SHURUQ (Gr 2), ZAMAN (Gr 2), CANDY STORE (Gr 3), CAPTAIN'S AFFAIR (Gr 3), CEISTEACH (Gr 3), ERASMUS (Gr 3), MELIORA (Gr 3), PENALTY (Gr 3), THE CONQUEROR (Gr 3), AVOMCIC (Listed), GAMGOOM (Listed), IMPULSION (Listed), LOVE AND CHERISH (Listed), NABHAN (Listed), PER UN DIXIR (Listed), ROUSSEL (Listed), TALK OR LISTEN (Listed), TIMELAST (Listed), TOTAL AUTHORITY (Listed), VONADIAK (Listed), WAIPU COVE (Listed)