COLD FRONTIER (IND) 2014 C b


Progeny of ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET

Sire of 10 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 2 0
2017 4 5 2 0
2016 0 4 5 0
2015 1 4 5 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CAPTAIN MORGAN 4 6 1 0
BURDEN OF PROOF
CAMERON 1 3 5 0
BURDEN OF PROOF
SATINETTE 1 0 0 0
TIGER HILL
CAPTAIN COOK 0 2 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SEA LORD 0 2 0 0
SELKIRK
CAPTAIN COURAGE 0 1 3 0
BURDEN OF PROOF
ADMIRALTY 0 1 0 0
BURDEN OF PROOF
SAN MARTINO 0 0 1 0
BURDEN OF PROOF
SANS PEUR 0 0 1 0
BURDEN OF PROOF
COLD FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PLACERVILLE

PLACERVILLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 242
Best performers A-Z
AIDAN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA MILLS (Gr 1), APACHE SUNRISE (Gr 1), ASTRAEA (Gr 1), BLUE RIBBON (Gr 1), BOOKER JONES (Gr 1), CASTLEBRIDGE (Gr 1), CHIEF OF COMMAND (Gr 1), GOLDEN BOUNTY (Gr 1), ICEBREAKER (Gr 1), IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Gr 1), ISN'T SHE SPECIAL (Gr 1), NOSTALGIC MEMORIES (Gr 1), PALAZZIO'S SUN (Gr 1), PERFECTIONIST (Gr 1), RAPTURE OF VICTORY (Gr 1), ROYAL BLUE STAR (Gr 1), ROYAL FOREST (Gr 1), RUNNING BULL (Gr 1), SOUTHERN BAY (Gr 1), SPEED SIX (Gr 1), STAR FUTURE (Gr 1), STAR SUPERIOR (Gr 1), STAR TEAM (Gr 1), UNLEASHED (Gr 1), WAR COMMAND (Gr 1), WESTERN COMMAND (Gr 1), APRILLIA (Gr 2), ARGIANO (Gr 2), AWARDING (Gr 2), BLUE ACE (Gr 2), COCCINELLA (Gr 2), CRUISING (Gr 2), EXEMPLAIRE (Gr 2), FOREVER GLORY (Gr 2), GOODNESS GRACIOUS (Gr 2), GRANADOS (Gr 2), HUGO (Gr 2), MAURITANIA (Gr 2), MESSALINA (Gr 2), MICKEY MOUSE (Gr 2), NANHIPARI (Gr 2), NEONA (Gr 2), OUR CHIEFTAIN (Gr 2), SANS PAREIL (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR STYLE (Gr 2), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 2), STRING ALONG (Gr 2), UNFORGETTABLE (Gr 2), WIN AND ENJOY (Gr 2), ADEMARO (Gr 3), AMAZING DESIRE (Gr 3), BALTHAZAR (Gr 3), BIG ORANGE (Gr 3), CARLA (Gr 3), CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (Gr 3), COLD FRONTIER (Gr 3), COLOURFUL (Gr 3), DANCING LEAF (Gr 3), DENNY CRANE (Gr 3), DIAMOND HUNTER (Gr 3), EMERITUS (Gr 3), FANTASY DREAM (Gr 3), FELICIANA (Gr 3), FOREST KNIGHT (Gr 3), GREEN BAX (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JERSEY WONDER (Gr 3), JUSTICE ANGEL (Gr 3), KERINGDINGAN (Gr 3), LAMREI (Gr 3), OWN EMPIRE (Gr 3), PANAMERA (Gr 3), PEDIGREE NICK (Gr 3), SCIONIC (Gr 3), SIX SHOOTER (Gr 3), STAR BRIGHT (Gr 3), SUPERB SUCCESS (Gr 3), SUPERIOR QUEST (Gr 3), UNFORGETTABLE YOU (Gr 3)