LUIRE (IRE) 2014 F gr


Race Record

2nds
2017
Prix Panacee (Listed)
3rds
2017
Prix Joubert (Listed)

Sales Results

2018 December Mare
from Beechdown Farm Stables (C. Cox)
to BBA Ireland for 70000 (GBG)

2016 Craven Breeze Up
from Grove Stud, Ireland
to Vendor for 25000 (GBG)


1st Dam: GLITTER BABY (IRE) 2003

Offspring of GLITTER BABY

3rds
2007

Progeny Stakes Results

LUIRE (IRE) 2014 by DARK ANGEL

DARK ANGEL (IRE) 2005ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999
MIDNIGHT ANGEL (GB) 1994
GLITTER BABY (IRE) 2003DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
GIFTS GALORE (IRE) 1997
2nds
2017
Prix Panacee (Listed)
3rds
2017
Prix Joubert (Listed)





Progeny of DARK ANGEL

Stakes performances by surface

92.7% Turf
0.5% Dirt
6.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DARK ANGEL

Sire of 99 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 5 8 3 21
2018 5 9 14 14
2017 9 11 22 28
2016 4 11 13 27
2015 7 18 16 32
2014 3 3 8 11
2013 5 5 10 22
2012 1 5 6 8
2011 1 1 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HARRY ANGEL 4 3 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PERSUASIVE 4 0 1 1
CHOISIR
GABRIAL 3 5 7 12
MTOTO
BATTAASH 3 4 2 1
LAWMAN
LETHAL FORCE 3 4 0 1
DESERT STYLE
MECCA'S ANGEL 3 3 2 3
ATRAF
GUITAR PETE 3 2 3 3
LEAR FAN
RAGING BULL 2 1 1 1
MR GREELEY
FANCIFUL ANGEL 2 1 0 3
GROOM DANCER
BIRCHWOOD 2 1 0 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
SOVEREIGN DEBT 1 3 6 14
MOST WELCOME
HUNT 1 3 2 1
VETTORI
SILVER STREAK 1 2 3 0
HAMAS
STEADY PACE 1 2 0 3
ONE COOL CAT
GUTAIFAN 1 2 0 0
LAHIB
ARDHOOMEY 1 1 2 8
ORPEN
FIRST CONTACT 1 1 1 2
VERGLAS
TOUGH AS NAILS 1 1 0 1
GALLIC LEAGUE
LILY'S ANGEL 1 0 5 4
DOCKSIDER
TIP TWO WIN 1 0 1 2
MORE THAN READY
DECRYPT 1 0 0 0
KODIAC
LOG OUT ISLAND 0 4 1 3
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
DARK EMERALD 0 3 2 0
DANEHILL
MARKAZ 0 2 3 2
ATRAF
ESTIDHKAAR 0 2 1 1
DANETIME
NATIONS ALEXANDER 0 2 1 1
WHIPPER
EASTON ANGEL 0 2 0 3
ELNADIM
FINAL SONG 0 2 0 0
RAHY
ANGEL'S HIDEAWAY 0 1 4 0
KHELEYF
YAFTA 0 1 3 0
OASIS DREAM
BOOMSHACKERLACKER 0 1 2 7
BARATHEA
REHANA 0 1 2 1
SELKIRK
MIDNIGHT CROSSING 0 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALHEBAYEB 0 1 1 2
INDIAN RIDGE
PERFECT ANGEL 0 1 1 1
KHELEYF
JULIET CAPULET 0 1 1 0
CAMACHO
EXOGENESIS 0 1 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
LANSKY 0 1 1 0
ZAFONIC
DARK ROSE ANGEL 0 1 0 1
LAWMAN
FROZEN ANGEL 0 1 0 1
VERGLAS
SILVER LINE 0 1 0 0
DUBAWI
ACES 0 1 0 0
FATH
VISINARI 0 1 0 0
SINNDAR
REALTRA 0 0 4 3
DR DEVIOUS
DAME DU ROI 0 0 3 2
AUTHORIZED
DIVINE 0 0 3 2
COMMON GROUNDS
STORMFLY 0 0 3 0
LOMITAS
PRIDE AND JOY 0 0 2 2
FAYRUZ
HEERAAT 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
ARBALET 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
MISS KATIE MAE 0 0 1 4
XAAR
COOLNAGREE 0 0 1 2
ALHAARTH
RUNNER RUNNER 0 0 1 2
DISTANT MUSIC
MELESINA 0 0 1 2
HAAFHD
PROMISED MONEY 0 0 1 2
PRIMO DOMINIE
DONT BOTHER ME 0 0 1 2
SILVER HAWK
STAGE MAGIC 0 0 1 1
AUTHORIZED
DARKANNA 0 0 1 1
MUJADIL
MIDNITE ANGEL 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
REBEL STREAK 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
LUCAN SWEET 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
B FIFTY TWO 0 0 1 0
SHARPO
SAHAWAR 0 0 0 5
ROYAL ACADEMY
KHAFOO SHEMEMI 0 0 0 4
PEINTRE CELEBRE
CAPTAIN JOY 0 0 0 3
CHESTER HOUSE
DARK RAY 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
MARKAZI 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
LA LA LAND 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
LUIRE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
VONA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
DARK ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
DUBAI DESTINATION
HAPPY POWER 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
DELIZIA 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
ANGELIC LORD 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
JULIETTE FAIR 0 0 0 1
CAMACHO
CORANDO 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
MISTY GREY 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
SHELIR 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
DEEP INTRIGUE 0 0 0 1
DANDY MAN
VALAC 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
THAMMIN 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
WALHAAN 0 0 0 1
DUTCH ART
DARK LIBERTY 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
KHAADEM 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
RED IMPRESSION 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
WISDOM MIND 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
DARK SIDE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
DARK DREAM 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
GOLD FILIGREE 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
FOX POWER 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
FIFTH POSITION 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
RETICENT ANGEL 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
BRONZE ANGEL 0 0 0 1
PRIOLO
BRONZE MAQUETTE 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
FANAAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
COMPANION 0 0 0 1
STREET SENSE
HEAVEN'S GUEST 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
ANGELIC LIGHT 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR
BERDIBEK 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 188 Races 488
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DELPHINIA (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), NAYEF ROAD (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), STONE TORNADO (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)