FINE NEEDLE (JPN) 2013 C b


Progeny of ADMIRE MOON

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ADMIRE MOON

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 1 4 1
2016 0 1 3 0
2015 1 1 1 0
2014 0 2 0 1
2013 2 1 6 0
2012 0 1 4 0
2011 1 1 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HAKUSAN MOON 3 2 5 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
LEO ACTIVE 1 1 2 0
OPERA HOUSE
SEIUN KOSEI 1 0 1 1
CAPOTE
ARCHIMEDES 0 1 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
SACRED REVE 0 1 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
FINE NEEDLE 0 1 0 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MOON EXPRESS 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO RYAN
STORMY SEA 0 1 0 0
ZENNO EL CID
ADMIRE DUBAI 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FINE CHOICE 0 0 2 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
BLACK MOON 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
IRON CLAW 0 0 1 0
GRASS WONDER
ONCE IN A MOON 0 0 1 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
PRINCESS MOON 0 0 1 0
JOHAN CRUYFF
AMAZING MOON 0 0 1 0
TENBY
FUMINO MOON 0 0 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
HAZY MOON 0 0 0 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 81 Races 307
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), BROWNIE (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CARZOFF (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), COUNT OCTAVE (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), ICKYMASHO (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)