ROYAL YOUMZAIN (FR) 2015 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: SPASHA (GB) 2008

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (IRE) 2012 by ELNADIM

ELNADIM (USA) 1994DANZIG (USA) 1977
ELLE SEULE (USA) 1983
SPASHA (GB) 2008SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
SPA (GB) 1995
Wins
2015
3rds
2014


SAGLAWY (FR) 2014 by YOUMZAIN

YOUMZAIN (IRE) 2003SINNDAR (IRE) 1997
SADIMA (IRE) 1998
SPASHA (GB) 2008SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
SPA (GB) 1995


ROYAL YOUMZAIN (FR) 2015 by YOUMZAIN

YOUMZAIN (IRE) 2003SINNDAR (IRE) 1997
SADIMA (IRE) 1998
SPASHA (GB) 2008SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
SPA (GB) 1995


HELLO YOUMZAIN (FR) 2016 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
SPASHA (GB) 2008SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
SPA (GB) 1995





Progeny of YOUMZAIN

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of YOUMZAIN

Sire of 10 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 3 1 1
2018 3 1 3 1
2017 0 2 0 5
2016 2 2 1 0
2015 2 1 1 2
2014 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEA CALISI 4 4 1 0
SURUMU
ROYAL YOUMZAIN 2 3 3 1
SHAMARDAL
SAGLAWY 1 1 1 1
SHAMARDAL
HASAFET 0 1 0 0
BERNARDINI
BEBE CHERIE 0 0 1 3
DOYOUN
YOUMSHINE 0 0 0 1
DILSHAAN
NABHAN 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
SUITS YOU 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
ETOURNEAU 0 0 0 1
PERRAULT
COCODY DU BANCO 0 0 0 1
SHINING STEEL

SHAMARDAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 164
Best performers A-Z
AWTAAD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH (Gr 1), HELLO YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), LATROBE (Gr 1), MARIETA (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), PINK DOGWOOD (Gr 1), PRETTY POLLYANNA (Gr 1), ROYAL YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), WALK IN MARRAKESH (Gr 1), ANDA MUCHACHO (Gr 2), DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 2), GIFTED MASTER (Gr 2), RICHMOND AVENUE (Gr 2), SANTRY (Gr 2), SEBRING DREAM (Gr 2), SHOCKING LUCK (Gr 2), STRATHSPEY (Gr 2), VEGAS KNIGHT (Gr 2), ALGHABRAH (Gr 3), ARYAAF (Gr 3), ASTOR (Gr 3), CHAINS OF HONOUR (Gr 3), CHESSMAN (Gr 3), CIGALERA (Gr 3), DANCE DIVA (Gr 3), DUNEFLOWER (Gr 3), EXCELTIC (Gr 3), FASHION QUEEN (Gr 3), FRANKELLINA (Gr 3), FURRION (Gr 3), KEN'S DREAM (Gr 3), LADY KARTEL (Gr 3), LAKE VOLTA (Gr 3), MANCHU (Gr 3), NINE BELOW ZERO (Gr 3), PARSLEY (Gr 3), POSITIVE PROBLEMS (Gr 3), ROMANCE STORY (Gr 3), SHADOW HUNTER (Gr 3), TERTIUS (Gr 3), TUSK (Gr 3), URBAN ICON (Gr 3), WOMAN'S HEART (Gr 3), ANEEN (Listed), CLARENTINE (Listed), DAS ROTE (Listed), DESERT SAFARI (Listed), EASY STREET (Listed), FAR ABOVE (Listed), INVITATIONAL (Listed), JACK'S POINT (Listed), LAW POWER (Listed), MILD ILLUSION (Listed), PERFECT CLARITY (Listed), RATHAATH (Listed), SAGLAWY (Listed), SHAMURT (Listed), SPEEDO BOY (Listed), TULIPA ROSA (Listed), WESTPORT (Listed), ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (Listed)