SUMMER FESTIVAL (GB) 2015 C b/br


Race Record

Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2018
2017
Premio Rumon (Listed)

Sales Results

2015 December Foal
from Keith Harte (Agent)
to Michael O'Brien for 5000 (GBG)


1st Dam: KAMMAAN (GB) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SUMMER FESTIVAL (GB) 2015 by POET'S VOICE

POET'S VOICE (GB) 2007DUBAWI (IRE) 2002
BRIGHT TIARA (USA) 1989
KAMMAAN (GB) 2006DIKTAT (GB) 1995
QASIRAH (IRE) 2001
Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2018
2017
Premio Rumon (Listed)





Progeny of POET'S VOICE

Stakes performances by surface

94.2% Turf
2.9% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of POET'S VOICE

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 1 0 0
2019 2 4 1 11
2018 8 7 7 12
2017 3 5 10 10
2016 0 0 6 12
2015 0 0 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
POET'S WORD 6 1 2 0
NASHWAN
TRAP FOR FOOLS 2 2 0 4
OLD SPICE
FLOWER OF LOVE 2 0 0 0
SINGSPIEL
VIRIDINE 1 3 0 3
ANABAA
ARAMAYO 1 2 1 0
DIKTAT
PERFECT RHYME 1 0 2 0
DANEHILL
SUMMER FESTIVAL 0 2 0 3
DIKTAT
POETIC DREAM 0 2 0 0
POLIGLOTE
VOICE OF LOVE 0 1 6 6
TALE OF THE CAT
LISP 0 1 1 1
HERNANDO
SAND ZABEEL 0 1 1 0
GOLD AWAY
ARCTIC SOUND 0 1 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
CRACKER FACTORY 0 1 0 1
SINGSPIEL
POETA DILETTO 0 0 3 6
SELKIRK
MI RACCOMANDO 0 0 2 3
MTOTO
NIETZSCHE 0 0 2 1
GENEROUS
POET'S VANITY 0 0 2 0
THATCHING
MY COUNTRY 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
NEAR POET 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
BOATSWAIN 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MONTSARRAT 0 0 0 4
ENTREPRENEUR
LEAVES OF GRASS 0 0 0 3
AL MAHER
INVITATIONAL 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
CHAPELLI 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
MELICERTES 0 0 0 1
BERING
TROUBADOR 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
GUISSOLA 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
ODE TO EVENING 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
TREASURE ME 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
VOLATILE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
TIGER VOICE 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL

DIKTAT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 46 Races 138
Best performers A-Z
ARAMAYO (Gr 1), BEAT THE BANK (Gr 1), CABLE BAY (Gr 1), DESERT STONE (Gr 1), INVINCIBLE ARMY (Gr 1), KLUGER (Gr 1), SPEEDY BOARDING (Gr 1), SURCHARGE (Gr 1), TUPAC AMARU (Gr 1), DONNERSCHLAG (Gr 2), MAY GIRL (Gr 2), MISTER SEA WOLF (AUS) - SEA WOLF (Gr 2), NORDICO (Gr 2), SECOND THOUGHT (Gr 2), SUMMER FESTIVAL (Gr 2), AGATHONIA (Gr 3), AGENT ALLISON (Gr 3), DE BOSS MAN (Gr 3), EUGINIO (Gr 3), NORDIC FLIGHT (Gr 3), AGENTE SEGRETO (Listed), ANTALYA (Listed), ATIAM (Listed), AZHOR AZHAI (Listed), BLANCHE DUBAWI (Listed), BURKE'S ROCK (Listed), CHACHAPOYAS (Listed), CROSSING THE LINE (Listed), ENCHANTERESSE (Listed), HANDASSA (Listed), INDIGO BALANCE (Listed), IZZY BIZU (Listed), KINDLY DISMISS (Listed), MINIDRESS (Listed), NEVADA (Listed), OFFLINE (Listed), PERFECT PASTURE (Listed), POGO (Listed), PRINCESS ALOOF (Listed), ROWAN BRAE (Listed), SALT ISLAND (Listed), SIR THOMAS GRESHAM (Listed), SUCCESSION (Listed), THE LION FISH (Listed), YULONG PRINCE (Listed), YUMAN (Listed)