DAY RAIDER (USA) 2015 C b


Progeny of NEW YEAR'S DAY

Stakes performances by surface

0% Turf
88.9% Dirt
11.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NEW YEAR'S DAY

Sire of 4 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 4
2017 1 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
YESTERDAY'S NEWS 1 0 0 0
BROKEN VOW
DAY RAIDER 0 0 1 3
PLEASANT TAP
DAT DAY 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
MAYOR COBB 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO

PLEASANT TAP as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 98 Races 311
Best performers A-Z
AMERICAN FREEDOM (Gr 1), CRY ME A RIVER (Gr 1), FAST FALCON (Gr 1), GALVAN (Gr 1), GARBOSA (Gr 1), GARDEN CITY (Gr 1), GOTTCHA GOLD (Gr 1), IL CAMPIONE (Gr 1), INDIA REGIA (Gr 1), MAURICIO R (Gr 1), MONKEY BUSINESS (Gr 1), PLEASANT PRINCE (Gr 1), REDEEMED (Gr 1), RUFVALLE SISTER (Gr 1), SAHPRESA (Gr 1), SHE'S A LADY (Gr 1), TAO MINA (Gr 1), THUNDER AL (Gr 1), TRIPLE NINE (Gr 1), VILLAGE KING (Gr 1), WONDER ACUTE (Gr 1), ZALAMERA (Gr 1), BEAR'S KID (Gr 2), BELIEVE IN A P (Gr 2), CORAZON DE ORO (Gr 2), FAVIOLA M (Gr 2), FEE FI FO FUM (Gr 2), GAMBLE ME (Gr 2), HIP HOP N JAZZ (Gr 2), SHANIKO (Gr 2), SPARKLING REVIEW (Gr 2), THE NEW YORKER (Gr 2), WILKO RUM (Gr 2), WONDER CUTE (Gr 2), WONDER SPEED (Gr 2), AFRAAH (Gr 3), ALONG CAME CASEY (Gr 3), BAD DEBT (Gr 3), BIG TESTA (Gr 3), DAY RAIDER (Gr 3), EXOTIC PRINCESS (Gr 3), HALLIE'S COMET (Gr 3), LADY'S LAUGHTER (Gr 3), NEWTON JOHN (Gr 3), PANCHA MANCHA (Gr 3), PLEASANT LEGEND (Gr 3), QUARTZ SAND (Gr 3), SASSY SIENNA (Gr 3), SILVERHILL (Gr 3), STREET CHIMES (Gr 3), SURPRISED HUMOR (Gr 3), TAPERA (Gr 3), TURKISH (Gr 3), ULTIMATE DESTINY (Gr 3), A QUEEN'S SMILE (Listed), ABOVE ALL NAMES (Listed), APPLE SPECIAL (Listed), BATTEN THE HATCHES (Listed), BEAR'S FURR (Listed), CHEROKEE RAP (Listed), CITY NUMBER (Listed), COTTAGECUPCAKE (Listed), DONTFEARTHEREAPER (Listed), GAELICO (Listed), HOPKINS (Listed), IN THE JUICE (Listed), KING HUMOR (Listed), LEMONDROPSMYPOP (Listed), LUCKY CREATION (Listed), MAIL (Listed), MENACING (Listed), MINER'S CLAIM (Listed), NAY'S TAP (Listed), PLEASANT MINE (Listed), RAP TALE (Listed), RUTH AND NEVA (Listed), SARA ROCKS (Listed), SHE IS RAGING (Listed), SILKY SMOOTH (Listed), SPINA (Listed), STEELIX (Listed), STRIVE (Listed), STYLE PRESA (Listed), SUBPRIME (Listed), TAP DANCING MAUK (Listed), VIELMOND (Listed), VOODOO'S ARGUMENT (Listed), WILLOW HILLS (Listed), AARON'S TAP (Restricted), ALY'S TAP (Restricted), GUMP (Restricted), MARY N' EILEEN (Restricted), MOTHERLOAD HIPSTER (Restricted), PACAR (Restricted), PRECISEPURSUIT (Restricted), ROOFTOP VIEW (Restricted), TIP SHEET (Restricted), TOLAGA BAY (Restricted)