SEA DREAM (BRAZ) 2014 F b


Progeny of DROSSELMEYER

Stakes performances by surface

43% Turf
54.9% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DROSSELMEYER

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 5 7 8 12
2018 4 8 6 14
2017 7 10 9 17
2016 2 2 4 8
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEA DREAM 3 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GREAT SPIRIT 2 2 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
ENOLOGO 1 2 1 1
DODGE
ESTELLA ROSSA 1 2 1 0
CLACKSON
OLYMPIC HARVARD 1 1 3 1
ASTOR PLACE
KING DAVID 1 1 2 0
AMERICAN GIPSY
YAREK 1 1 0 0
BADGE OF SILVER
JOLIE OLIMPICA 1 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
BITCOIN 1 1 0 0
VETTORI
JUMP HIGH 1 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
FARROUPILHA BOY 1 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
EL ZORRO 1 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
HURACAN AMERICO 1 0 0 0
MACHO UNO
GALAXY RUNNER 1 0 0 0
NORTHERN AFLEET
VITO CORLEONE 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
BAY OVAR 0 2 1 1
ROI NORMAND
EL PUMA CARRANZA 0 2 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ETRUSCA 0 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
GUARUCA 0 2 0 0
TORRENTIAL
FILO DI ARIANNA 0 1 1 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
MR MEYER 0 1 1 0
ARCH
TERRA'S ANGEL 0 1 0 5
VINDICATION
HIERARQUIA 0 1 0 0
CRIMSON TIDE
CERRO LARGO 0 1 0 0
OUR EMBLEM
OUR CRISTI 0 1 0 0
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
KANTON 0 1 0 0
WILD EVENT
JILLY BEAN 0 0 3 2
NEDAWI
DEVIL CAT 0 0 3 1
ROI NORMAND
PROMISE OF SPRING 0 0 2 2
MINESHAFT
ESPIRITUS 0 0 1 2
DODGE
MY GIRL 0 0 1 2
ROI NORMAND
VIRTUAL MACHINE 0 0 1 1
APTITUDE
BAITA BLADE 0 0 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FLETCHER 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
OLYMPIC IMOLA 0 0 1 0
ASTOR PLACE
SUNSET SHIMMER 0 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
THE STAR 0 0 1 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
FOSSATO 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
YUKON BELLE 0 0 0 8
BOLD EXECUTIVE
FIND JOY 0 0 0 4
SOUTHERN HALO
FAY 0 0 0 2
OUR EMBLEM
SET TON 0 0 0 2
PUBLIC PURSE
FRONTEIRA AROUND 0 0 0 2
ROI NORMAND
VAI QUE DA 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
KNOW HOW 0 0 0 1
CRIMSON TIDE
ILLUSSION ARTIST 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
TUERREDDA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
AMERICAN SNIPER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
PERA 0 0 0 1
KATOWICE
WADADLI PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
SANDY'S SURPRISE 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
VERY HOPEFUL 0 0 0 1
STORMY ATLANTIC

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 233 Races 654
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), FREE OF DEBT (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GRANTLAND (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LIORA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ZILLZAAL (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), DESLUMBRANTE (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), ISPOLINI (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SAY THE WORD (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOM'S D'ETAT (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EKHTIYAAR (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LA EMIGRANTE (Gr 3), LADY OF CREBILLY (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MARINETTI (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), NOCATE (Gr 3), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN MONICA (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), REAL MOON (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), TOP SCAPE (Gr 3), AMAZONIAN (Listed), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CRAFTY'S DREAM (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FIVE STAR (Listed), FIX ME A SANDWICH (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FOOLISH HUMOR (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), IN MEMORY (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA DAME BLANCHE (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), MOONLIGHT SHADOW (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), Q GO GIRL (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), RHEA (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SENOR FRIDAY (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SHALAKO (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), STILL STANDING (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VERDE E ROSA (Listed), VEVINA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)