SANDY'S SURPRISE (USA) 2014 F ch


Progeny of DROSSELMEYER

Stakes performances by surface

42.6% Turf
55.5% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DROSSELMEYER

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 5 12 12 15
2018 4 8 6 14
2017 7 10 10 16
2016 2 2 4 8
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEA DREAM 3 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GREAT SPIRIT 2 2 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
OLYMPIC HARVARD 1 2 3 2
ASTOR PLACE
YAREK 1 2 2 0
BADGE OF SILVER
ENOLOGO 1 2 1 1
DODGE
ESTELLA ROSSA 1 2 1 0
CLACKSON
GALAXY RUNNER 1 2 0 0
NORTHERN AFLEET
KING DAVID 1 1 2 0
AMERICAN GIPSY
JOLIE OLIMPICA 1 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
BITCOIN 1 1 0 0
VETTORI
JUMP HIGH 1 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
FARROUPILHA BOY 1 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
EL ZORRO 1 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
HURACAN AMERICO 1 0 0 0
MACHO UNO
VITO CORLEONE 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
EL PUMA CARRANZA 0 3 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
BAY OVAR 0 2 1 1
ROI NORMAND
ETRUSCA 0 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
GUARUCA 0 2 0 0
TORRENTIAL
FILO DI ARIANNA 0 1 1 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
MR MEYER 0 1 1 0
ARCH
HIERARQUIA 0 1 1 0
CRIMSON TIDE
CERRO LARGO 0 1 1 0
OUR EMBLEM
TERRA'S ANGEL 0 1 0 5
VINDICATION
OUR CRISTI 0 1 0 0
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
KANTON 0 1 0 0
WILD EVENT
JILLY BEAN 0 0 4 1
NEDAWI
DEVIL CAT 0 0 3 1
ROI NORMAND
PROMISE OF SPRING 0 0 2 2
MINESHAFT
MY GIRL 0 0 1 3
ROI NORMAND
ESPIRITUS 0 0 1 2
DODGE
VIRTUAL MACHINE 0 0 1 1
APTITUDE
BAITA BLADE 0 0 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FLETCHER 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
OLYMPIC IMOLA 0 0 1 0
ASTOR PLACE
SUNSET SHIMMER 0 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
THE STAR 0 0 1 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
FOSSATO 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
YUKON BELLE 0 0 0 8
BOLD EXECUTIVE
FIND JOY 0 0 0 4
SOUTHERN HALO
FAY 0 0 0 2
OUR EMBLEM
SET TON 0 0 0 2
PUBLIC PURSE
FRONTEIRA AROUND 0 0 0 2
ROI NORMAND
VAI QUE DA 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
KNOW HOW 0 0 0 1
CRIMSON TIDE
ILLUSSION ARTIST 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
TUERREDDA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
AMERICAN SNIPER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
PERA 0 0 0 1
KATOWICE
WADADLI PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
SANDY'S SURPRISE 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
GREECE 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
VERY HOPEFUL 0 0 0 1
STORMY ATLANTIC

MORE THAN READY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 176 Races 456
Best performers A-Z
ATLANTE (Gr 1), BIVOUAC (Gr 1), DANDY DEL BARRIO (Gr 1), DELECTATION (Gr 1), DIJON BLEU (Gr 1), ENOLA GRAY (Gr 1), ENTICING STAR (Gr 1), GIO GAME (Gr 1), HAREER (Gr 1), ISOTHERM (Gr 1), JUPITER GOLD (Gr 1), KAUAI KATIE (Gr 1), LITTLE GIANT (Gr 1), LUNA ROSSA (Gr 1), MIRACLES OF LIFE (Gr 1), NAC VENUS (Gr 1), OUTRAGEOUS (Gr 1), PLATINUM BALOS (Gr 1), REBEL DANE (Gr 1), SERENA MISS (Gr 1), STRUCTOR (Gr 1), TIP TWO WIN (Gr 1), UNCLE DREW (Gr 1), ACCESSION (Gr 2), ALWAYS SHOPPING (Gr 2), CHARLESTOWN (Gr 2), CORUSCATE (Gr 2), DRIADA DELVALLE (Gr 2), EXHILARATES (Gr 2), EXPRESS PASS (Gr 2), HELL OR HIGHWATER (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), LET IT POUR (Gr 2), MOANA (Gr 2), MUSWELLBROOK (Gr 2), NATURAL BLUES (Gr 2), QUEEN CECI (Gr 2), RACE DAY (Gr 2), READY FOR RYE (Gr 2), REGAL GLORY (Gr 2), ROHERYN (Gr 2), SALLY'S CURLIN (Gr 2), SAMOVARE (Gr 2), SHOKORA (Gr 2), SINGLE BULLET (Gr 2), SO YOU TOO (Gr 2), SORT AFTER (Gr 2), STELLAR COLLISION (Gr 2), STEPH BEING STEPH (Gr 2), TEAM SIX (Gr 2), TOP PROSPECT (Gr 2), TORNADO MISS (Gr 2), UNENCUMBERED (Gr 2), VERY TEMPTING (Gr 2), VINCEREMOS (Gr 2), VOY POR VOS (Gr 2), WILL CALL (Gr 2), A MAN TO MATCH (Gr 3), BAAQYAH (Gr 3), BISHOP'S POND (Gr 3), CANNYESCENT (Gr 3), CASINO FOURTEEN (Gr 3), CHAMAREL (Gr 3), CONDOR HEROES (Gr 3), CRISTAL EYES (Gr 3), DARK CHOICE (Gr 3), DRAFTER (Gr 3), EXECUTIVE ALLURE (Gr 3), FOUR WHEEL DRIVE (Gr 3), GARRARD (Gr 3), GORGEOUS KITTEN (Gr 3), HEAR THE CHANT (Gr 3), LOUDER THAN BOMBS (Gr 3), MACHEN (Gr 3), MAHINA (Gr 3), MANOLO BLAHNIQ (Gr 3), MAS TE VALE (Gr 3), MEROVEE (Gr 3), MISSVONN (Gr 3), MO SHOPPING (Gr 3), MOERAKI (Gr 3), MOURINHO (Gr 3), MR DUMAS (Gr 3), NIGHT PROWLER (Gr 3), PREMIERE (Gr 3), QUERUBIM (Gr 3), READY INTAGLIO (Gr 3), READY TO PROPHET (Gr 3), REDOUTABLE HEART (Gr 3), RES IPSA (Gr 3), ROCKETEER (Gr 3), SAMIZDAT (Gr 3), SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY (Gr 3), SIXTIES MUSIC (Gr 3), TASHBEEH (Gr 3), THE GREY FLASH (Gr 3), THYME FOR ROSES (Gr 3), WHAT'SONTHEAGENDA (Gr 3), WINDING WAY (Gr 3), ANJANA (Listed), ASTER SWORD (Listed), BANDED (Listed), BIG CHAMPION (Listed), BLACK OAK (Listed), BOLD KITTEN (Listed), BOOMSTRESS (Listed), CHASE ON THE CASE (Listed), COMEAROUNDSUNDOWN (Listed), COMMANDER (Listed), CREATIVITY (Listed), DANYELLI (Listed), DATHANNA (Listed), DORNIER (Listed), DRUMMER BOY (Listed), ENCAJE ANTIGUO (Listed), ESKENFORMORE (Listed), FAMOUS WOLF (Listed), FAST MAIL (Listed), FLYING KRUPT (Listed), GIFTED LAD (Listed), GRAND SCHOLAR (Listed), IMPETUOUS (Listed), IRON MIZZ (Listed), KILLARNEY LASS (Listed), KINZ FUNKY MONKEY (Listed), LA RAMBLA (Listed), LADY EMILY SAGE (Listed), LIBERTY ROCK (Listed), LOUISIANA GLORY (Listed), MACEDONIO (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MASSA LU (Listed), MAWTHOOQ (Listed), MISS DEBUTANTE (Listed), MISSING LINK (Listed), MOON DASH (Listed), MORE WONDER (Listed), MR HUSTLE (Listed), MYSTERY MISS (Listed), PLAY ON (Listed), PRINCESS O'PRADO (Listed), PROSECCO (Listed), READYGETSGOLD (Listed), READYTODEFER (Listed), REY DEL MONTE (Listed), RIVER DANCE (Listed), ROCKFORD (Listed), SAINT OF SAINTS (Listed), SANDY'S SURPRISE (Listed), SENTIMENTAL FRIEND (Listed), SHE'S A STALKER (Listed), SHIP DISTURBER (Listed), SILVER TONGUED (Listed), SURFSIDE TIARA (Listed), TABLE THREE TEN (Listed), TRUSTED WARRIOR (Listed), UNAQUOI (Listed), WARRIOR'S PROMISE (Listed), WEILAND (Listed), ZA ZI BA (Listed), BABY NINA (Restricted), BELLEVILLE SPRING (Restricted), DUBACIOUS (Restricted), EVALUATOR (Restricted), IRON POWER (Restricted), LAWYER TIFFANY (Restricted), LIGHT IN THE SKY (Restricted), LOUISIANA FLYBOY (Restricted), MORO SAID READY (Restricted), MY BLING (Restricted), NELLYSFORD (Restricted), PAZ THE BOURBON (Restricted), RACH'SLASTSCARF (Restricted), READY TO RUNAWAY (Restricted), SUDDEN SURPRISE (Restricted), WAIT N C SPRING (Restricted)