MISS NAUTICA (PER) 2014 F ch


Progeny of MINISTER'S JOY

Stakes performances by surface

21.6% Turf
78.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MINISTER'S JOY

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 4 2 5 5
2018 2 2 3 6
2017 1 4 3 7
2016 0 1 2 0
2015 1 1 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BARON ROJO 4 0 0 1
MONARCHOS
MR LEGUIA 2 3 4 0
SNOW RIDGE
ROMEO 1 4 3 3
ACTION THIS DAY
ABDEL NAZER 1 1 2 4
PLAY THE GOLD
OVER NIGHT 0 2 2 1
CANDY RIDE
SUE ELLEN 0 0 2 0
BOUNDARY
RAW 0 0 1 1
STRONG HOPE
LA IBERICA 0 0 1 0
BELONG TO ME
BURHAN 0 0 0 3
APPRENTICE
CARTA SECRETA 0 0 0 2
SHARAF
BOSTON 0 0 0 1
KESEFF
KERAVINA 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL TOUCH
MISS NAUTICA 0 0 0 1
PURE PRIZE

PURE PRIZE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 57 Races 132
Best performers A-Z
APOLLO SONIC (Gr 1), BAHIA LINDA (Gr 1), BETULA TRICK (Gr 1), CARE LADY (Gr 1), CARTOMANCIE (Gr 1), CAYO LOBO (Gr 1), EIGHT RINGS (Gr 1), LA RULETA (Gr 1), LAUDA AIR (Gr 1), MAYAGUEZANA (Gr 1), NIXASGIRL (Gr 1), PINBALL WIZARD (Gr 1), PRINCESA CAROLINA (Gr 1), PURE BIKE (Gr 1), PURE NELSON (Gr 1), TAKE ME NOW (Gr 1), TRANSONICO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 2), CARTEAME (Gr 2), FAMILY GAME (Gr 2), GHOUL (Gr 2), HEY JUDE (Gr 2), RUCAHUE (Gr 2), TRIANO EXPRESS (Gr 2), VARUMBA (Gr 2), CAPANGA (Gr 3), EMMAPIDAY (Gr 3), ENCERADA (Gr 3), FORTY GOLDA (Gr 3), KOHINOOR (Gr 3), SAMMY THE WAY (Gr 3), TEENEK (Gr 3), TURKEY (Gr 3), GEEKY GORGEOUS (Listed), GIGA SAM (Listed), INDIO SAM (Listed), ISLENA EMPERATRIZ (Listed), LADO BUENO (Listed), LOOKINFORCHANGE (Listed), LOVERS IN JAPAN (Listed), MISS NAUTICA (Listed), OBSOLETE (Listed), POTRA CATCH (Listed), SILVER PRIZE (Listed), TAKEDOWN (Listed), CHUBBLE MAKER (Restricted), DANCING DIVA (Restricted), DARK EMPRESS (Restricted), FLURRY (Restricted), KIMBERLEA K (Restricted), MOTION LOUNGE (Restricted), SHE'S CHUBS (Restricted), SKINNY (Restricted), STEALTHEDIAMONDS (Restricted), STRONG TIDE (Restricted), THE MONEY DANCE (Restricted), WHISTLE STOP (Restricted)