SAHELIAN (IRE) 2017 G b


Progeny of SEA THE STARS

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
0% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE STARS

Sire of 78 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 12 9 4 14
2017 8 14 14 21
2016 9 11 16 22
2015 5 6 13 25
2014 9 5 12 15
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CLOTH OF STARS 7 4 4 0
KINGMAMBO
STORM THE STARS 4 3 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STRADIVARIUS 4 3 0 1
BERING
TAGHROODA 4 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MUTAKAYYEF 3 2 4 4
PIVOTAL
SEA OF CLASS 3 0 0 2
HERNANDO
CRYSTAL OCEAN 2 3 3 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
MEKHTAAL 2 3 1 0
SILVER HAWK
ENDLESS TIME 2 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
SEA THE MOON 2 1 1 0
MONSUN
ZELZAL 2 0 2 0
KINGMAMBO
HARZAND 2 0 1 0
XAAR
ARMANDE 1 1 2 2
VERGLAS
STAR TERMS 1 1 0 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
ALMODOVAR 1 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VAZIRA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
HADAATHA 1 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SHAMKIYR 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
ST MICHEL 0 3 0 0
HERNANDO
LISTEN IN 0 2 4 3
INCHINOR
ACROSS THE STARS 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
NIGHT MUSIC 0 2 0 2
MONSUN
MIGWAR 0 2 0 1
KINGMAMBO
STARCHITECT 0 1 4 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHEMICAL CHARGE 0 1 3 4
KINGMAMBO
ZARSHANA 0 1 2 2
KAHYASI
NIGHT OF LIGHT 0 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALMELA 0 1 1 3
DARSHAAN
MY TITANIA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
TALL SHIP 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
NORTHSEA STAR 0 1 0 1
DESERT KING
SIVOLIERE 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
KNIGHT TO BEHOLD 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SEA PRIDE 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT 0 0 3 0
KRIS
SWEEPING UP 0 0 2 2
LINAMIX
QUASILLO 0 0 2 0
ACATENANGO
OCEANOGRAPHER 0 0 2 0
CONTESTED BID
HEBAH 0 0 1 4
DESERT KING
NAMHROODAH 0 0 1 3
MEDICEAN
RAHEEN HOUSE 0 0 1 3
MONSUN
STAR STORM 0 0 1 3
STORM CAT
STELLAR GLOW 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
AL HARAM 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STREETCAR TO STARS 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
TASHAAR 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIGHT THE STARS 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
WONDERSTRUCK 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
STELLAR MASS 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
THE COMISSIONER 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CASUAL SMILE 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ALL AT SEA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
BEHESHT 0 0 0 3
KRIS
CLEAR SKIES 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
SIRRIN 0 0 0 2
KALANISI
BEAULY 0 0 0 2
PICCOLO
ASTRONEREUS 0 0 0 2
SURAKO
ENCHANTING SKIES 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
LONDRES 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
VARIABLE 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
SOLAR GOLD 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
THE SKY IS BLAZING 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
YARROW 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DARK SEA 0 0 0 1
HAMAS
ANIPA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SHAMSHAD 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
STARS OVER THE SEA 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
COSMIC LOVE 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
RADANPOUR 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LILY PASSION 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ROSHANARA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SAHELIAN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SEPTEMBER STARS 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
RIONACH 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
CRIMEAN TATAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VARANA 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
ZVALINSKA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
YASMEEN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 381
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), FORZA CAPITANO (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NAGANO GOLD (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)