EARTH ANGEL (AUS) 2014 F ch


Race Record

1st Dam: MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2003

Progeny Stakes Results

WOODBINE (AUS) 2010 by HUSSONET

HUSSONET (USA) 1991MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
SACAHUISTA (USA) 1984
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2003REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
FOREST PEARL (USA) 1999
2nds
2014


STAY WITH ME (AUS) 2012 by STREET CRY

STREET CRY (IRE) 1998MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
HELEN STREET (GB) 1982
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2003REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
FOREST PEARL (USA) 1999
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2016


EARTH ANGEL (AUS) 2014 by ANIMAL KINGDOM

ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) 2008LEROIDESANIMAUX (BRAZ) 2000
DALICIA (GER) 2001
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2003REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
FOREST PEARL (USA) 1999





Progeny of ANIMAL KINGDOM

Stakes performances by surface

77.8% Turf
18.5% Dirt
3.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANIMAL KINGDOM

Sire of 10 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 4 9
2017 2 2 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
UNTAMED DOMAIN 2 1 2 1
LEAR FAN
PEACEFUL STATE 1 1 0 3
HELISSIO
SUNNY SKIES 0 1 0 2
MARQUETRY
ANIMOSITY 0 1 0 0
EXCHANGE RATE
EARTH ANGEL 0 0 2 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
CAMILA PRINCESS 0 0 1 1
PUT IT BACK
LORD CECIL 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
WILD PLANET 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ELSA 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
GRACE AND DIGNITY 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 137 Races 358
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SAVATIANO (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EMPEROR'S WAY (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), JAMAICAN RAIN (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WILD PLANET (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)