GERALDINE (GER) 2014 F b


Race Record

3rds
2018

Sales Results

2017 February
from Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
to Scd Cuschieri for 15000 (GBG)

2016 December Mare
from Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
to Vendor for 7500 (GBG)


1st Dam: GOLDEN WHIP (GER) 2007

Offspring of GOLDEN WHIP

Wins
2010
3rds
2010

Progeny Stakes Results

GERALDINE (GER) 2014 by ROYAL APPLAUSE

ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993WAAJIB (IRE) 1983
FLYING MELODY (IRE) 1979
GOLDEN WHIP (GER) 2007SEATTLE DANCER (USA) 1984
GENEVRA (IRE) 1994
3rds
2018





Progeny of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Stakes performances by surface

93.7% Turf
1.9% Dirt
4.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 1 2
2018 0 3 0 5
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 2 0 6
2015 0 3 2 5
2014 1 0 3 7
2013 0 1 1 4
2012 0 2 5 8
2011 1 1 5 4
2010 1 3 6 13
2009 2 11 7 15
2008 3 6 4 8
2007 0 4 4 14
2006 1 2 9 13
2005 1 2 4 10
2004 4 0 7 8
2003 3 5 6 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TICKER TAPE 4 2 8 3
SILVER HAWK
BATTLE OF HASTINGS 2 5 3 2
NIGHT SHIFT
ACCLAMATION 2 2 0 1
AHONOORA
WHATSTHESCRIPT 1 5 5 4
LION CAVERN
SPIDER POWER 1 2 1 2
QUIET AMERICAN
PRINCE SIEGFRIED 1 1 1 4
DARSHAAN
FINJAAN 1 1 1 2
DAYJUR
ROMIS 1 1 1 0
CAERLEON
SIR MAXIMILIAN 1 1 0 2
LUJAIN
MISTER BLUE SKY 1 1 0 1
LINAMIX
AUDITORIUM 1 1 0 1
WARNING
MAJESTIC MISSILE 1 0 4 3
DANCING BRAVE
CRIME SCENE 1 0 1 1
GULCH
ROYAL JULIUS 0 3 2 1
DUBAWI
ROYAL ALBERT HALL 0 3 1 1
MARJU
TAKE A BOW 0 2 1 5
NASHWAN
ROYAL CONFIDENCE 0 2 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
THIRD SET 0 2 0 1
THATCHING
NEVISIAN LAD 0 2 0 0
SHEIKH ALBADOU
SAIGON 0 1 4 1
FIRST TRUMP
PLEASE SING 0 1 2 3
PERSIAN BOLD
LOVELACE 0 1 2 3
POLAR FALCON
CORPORAL MADDOX 0 1 2 1
DISTANT VIEW
HABAAYIB 0 1 2 0
SILVER HAWK
HOYAM 0 1 1 3
DANETIME
REX IMPERATOR 0 1 0 2
DANETIME
JAIRZIHNO 0 1 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
CLASSICAL DANCER 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUI SAY OUI 0 1 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
PEAK TO CREEK 0 0 3 4
DOMINION
DANCE AND DANCE 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
MOTH BALL 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
COLONEL COTTON 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
RAPID APPLAUSE 0 0 2 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MUSICAL COMEDY 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
ROYAL EXCHANGE 0 0 1 2
GRAND LODGE
ROYAL STORM 0 0 1 1
PERSIAN BOLD
GLOVED HAND 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
TREMAR 0 0 1 1
PRINCE SABO
IL PAPARAZZI 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
LA NEIGE 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MARY'S DAUGHTER 0 0 1 0
COMMON GROUNDS
HORTOS 0 0 1 0
DANETIME
YAJBILL 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ROYAL ORISSA 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
EXPENSIVE 0 0 0 4
DAMISTER
REKINDLED APPLAUSE 0 0 0 4
RAINBOW QUEST
EMIRATES GOLD 0 0 0 4
SRI PEKAN
SWEET BABY JANE 0 0 0 4
UNFUWAIN
NICE NAME 0 0 0 4
ZAFEEN
LUNA ROYALE 0 0 0 3
ASHKALANI
APPLE CHARLOTTE 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
NICE APPLAUSE 0 0 0 3
CATRAIL
FRESLES 0 0 0 3
CELTIC SWING
ROYAL INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
DANCING BRAVE
FIZZY FRIDAY 0 0 0 2
AZAMOUR
SUSI APPLAUSE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MADANI 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
MARIE OF LYON 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
BOTANIC GARDEN 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
FOREST CROWN 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
TRIPLE EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
MAREE BASSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
WAVE OF APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STAISENZAPENZIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROSA DELLE ALPI 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
PRINCE CHARMING 0 0 0 1
DOMINION
SECULAR SOCIETY 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
BRIDGE ROYAL GAME 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
FAVOLA 0 0 0 1
FOOLS HOLME
JAKABY JADE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
SALPADO 0 0 0 1
LE BALAFRE
LAUDATORY 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
ASAAWIR 0 0 0 1
MOST WELCOME
DREAM DEER 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
IMPERIOUS ONE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MR KEPPEL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MISS DONOVAN 0 0 0 1
PETONG
LASTING APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
YAJAMILA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SIMMY'S TEMPLE 0 0 0 1
REDBACK
FISHFORCOMPLIMENTS 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
MATHS PRIZE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GERALDINE 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
SHIVERING 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY
RIOTOUS APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

SEATTLE DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 72 Races 222
Best performers A-Z
APRECIATTA (Gr 1), CASALS FITZ (Gr 1), CYMPH FITZ (Gr 1), DON PACO (Gr 1), FOREVER ELEGANCE (Gr 1), ITEMISE (Gr 1), KANTHARA (Gr 1), LINGOTE DE OURO (Gr 1), MISS HEATHER LEE (Gr 1), NICE ROAD (Gr 1), PALACE EPISODE (Gr 1), POTRI ARLEQUIN (Gr 1), POTRI GALAXIA (Gr 1), PROFIT REPORT (Gr 1), APRECIATTA (Gr 2), BIG ON BROADWAY (Gr 2), BOLD CHIEFTAIN (Gr 2), COCODRAIL (Gr 2), DIFFRACTION (Gr 2), FUND OF FUNDS (Gr 2), GOLD MEDALLIST (Gr 2), LATIN RHYTHMS (Gr 2), LEAD STORY (Gr 2), OSIDY (Gr 2), ROI CHARMANT (Gr 2), SEATTLE ICE (Gr 2), SNOQUALMIE BOY (Gr 2), SNOQUALMIE GIRL (Gr 2), STRIKE MIDNIGHT (Gr 2), ADORABLE (Gr 3), EXPRESSO STAR (Gr 3), FAMILY BUSINESS (Gr 3), HI FRIEND TRY (Gr 3), HOOKED ON NINERS (Gr 3), LORNE DANCER (Gr 3), MOHEGAN SKY (Gr 3), QUETSCHE (Gr 3), SEATTLE BORDERS (Gr 3), STUD MUFFIN (Gr 3), VOUS (Gr 3), CAPEJINSKY (Listed), CUSTARD (Listed), DEITIES DAY (Listed), EL PATRON GRANDE (Listed), FLOR Y NATA (Listed), GENERAL SHAM'MAH (Listed), GERALDINE (Listed), JAZZY GALLOP (Listed), LA VISCOMTESSA (Listed), MASNOU FITZ (Listed), MY GABRIELLE (Listed), MY MISTY PRINCESS (Listed), POTRI MONA (Listed), PRIZE CATCH (Listed), PROUD CHINCHA (Listed), PURE AND SIMPLE (Listed), SEA DUBAI (Listed), SEATTLE MISSION (Listed), SEATTLE NIGHT (Listed), SEVEN GRAND (Listed), SLAMIT (Listed), STAGE RIGHT (Listed), TAROOQ (Listed), TRUE DANCER (Listed), YAO (Listed), DANCE IN THE SEA (Restricted), EAGLE TOWN (Restricted), FIVEFIFTEEN (Restricted), HOPE FOR TODAY (Restricted), KILLER BEAR (Restricted), OVECHKIN (Restricted), SPECIAL GUEST (Restricted)