JOE CARGO (NZ) 2011 G b


Progeny of AUTHORIZED

Stakes performances by surface

96.8% Turf
0% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AUTHORIZED

Sire of 71 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 3 3 4 5
2018 3 4 5 3
2017 8 6 5 9
2016 9 4 6 12
2015 7 4 13 15
2014 6 6 15 19
2013 7 2 6 14
2012 0 1 3 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HARTNELL 16 7 1 3
ANABAA
NICHOLS CANYON 14 0 1 2
DALAKHANI
AMBIVALENT 3 3 1 2
DARSHAAN
TIGER ROLL 2 2 4 0
ENTREPRENEUR
COMPLACENT 2 2 2 0
QUEST FOR FAME
POUNAMU 1 2 7 1
STREET CRY
LACY 1 1 2 2
OASIS DREAM
BANDE 1 1 0 0
PRIOLO
SEAL OF APPROVAL 1 0 1 1
DR DEVIOUS
REHN'S NEST 1 0 1 1
GALILEO
SURIN 1 0 0 0
SINNDAR
ZUBAYR 0 2 1 0
DALAKHANI
SIGNOFF 0 1 3 2
GONE WEST
MAYGROVE 0 1 2 4
ZABEEL
PRIZE MONEY 0 1 1 2
ELUSIVE QUALITY
TENENBAUM 0 1 1 0
ZAFONIC
SOFT LIGHT 0 1 0 1
KENDOR
SIR CHAUVELIN 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ZAMDY MAN 0 1 0 1
NEBOS
COMMISSIONED 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
AMANTE LADY 0 1 0 0
CARSON CITY
BELTOR 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BATTALION 0 0 4 5
HALLING
ANSWERED 0 0 3 2
LEAR FAN
DAKSHA 0 0 2 4
RAHY
DANCHAI 0 0 2 2
RED RANSOM
STERNRUBIN 0 0 2 2
SAMUM
SUGAR BOY 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
WE'LL GO WALKING 0 0 1 3
GALILEO
AUTOR 0 0 1 3
KAHYASI
CASTELLO ARAGONESE 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
MISSED CALL 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
ASHRUN 0 0 1 1
AREION
AUTHORIZO 0 0 1 0
BEST OF THE BESTS
CIEL DE NEIGE 0 0 1 0
COUNTRY REEL
WAKING MOMENT 0 0 1 0
DANGEROUS
JOE CARGO 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MANO DIAO 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
INAUGURATION 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
PEAK TO PEAK 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LETTRE DE CACHET 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FATAL ATTRACTION 0 0 1 0
VETTORI
ROSE RIZED 0 0 0 4
CATCHER IN THE RYE
PERMISSION 0 0 0 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAMANA CAY 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALL CLEAR 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
AUCTORITA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
DOUMARAN 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
ESTRELA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
TOUJOURS L'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
BOITE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
REJAAH 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
AKELA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
PERMISSION SLIP 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
MY AUTHORESS 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
AUTMED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
COLIMA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MELI MELO 0 0 0 1
JEUNE
VAIN STRYKER 0 0 0 1
KENVAIN
SHWAIMAN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
NOBBY 0 0 0 1
MAGIC RING
HONOR BOUND 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ELITE ARMY 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BILADI 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
BABBLING STREAM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
WOOLSTONE ONE 0 0 0 1
SILLERY
AUTHORITARIAN 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
COME ON SUNSHINE 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
TWO DAYS IN PARIS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
A SOLDIER'S LIFE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
STATUTORY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 951
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed), A LITTLE BIT ME (Restricted)