GINMANN (IRE) 2014 G b


Progeny of FAST COMPANY

Stakes performances by surface

87.5% Turf
12.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FAST COMPANY

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 3 2 6 4
2018 2 1 5 9
2017 11 3 5 16
2016 1 1 3 6
2015 1 0 3 3
2014 0 1 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ROBERT BRUCE 7 1 1 0
ORPEN
EL NOTARIO 2 2 1 2
EDITOR'S NOTE
CARAMBOLEADO 2 0 1 0
CITY ZIP
MISTER FLUFF 2 0 0 1
MON POTE LE GITAN
SAFE VOYAGE 1 2 1 1
MUJADIL
DEVONSHIRE 1 1 3 2
TRANS ISLAND
JET SETTING 1 0 2 1
JOHANNESBURG
QUITRALMAN 1 0 1 1
RICH MAN'S GOLD
CHRISTOPHER WOOD 1 0 0 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
FASTIDIOUS COMPANY 0 1 1 0
HARDY
BAITHA ALGA 0 1 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
DOWNFORCE 0 0 3 6
PIVOTAL
BAND OF OUTLAWS 0 0 2 0
SPECTRUM
PENNY PEPPER 0 0 1 1
KELTOS
ALBA POWER 0 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
MARINETTI 0 0 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FAST ACT 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
AL QAHWA 0 0 1 0
MUJADIL
FLASHCARD 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
VENEER OF CHARM 0 0 1 0
TRANS ISLAND
SPECTRALIGHT 0 0 0 3
CAPE CROSS
RED ONION 0 0 0 3
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
VAL NANDA 0 0 0 3
XAAR
ROCKIN ROY 0 0 0 2
BAD AS I WANNA BE
COMPANY ASSET 0 0 0 2
GULCH
SIMMIE 0 0 0 2
INTIKHAB
ENCAJE ANTIGUO 0 0 0 2
MORE THAN READY
SUSAN O'HARA 0 0 0 1
CROCKER ROAD
HILLCREST FIRE 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
GINMANN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DOCTOR GEOFF 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
FLYING SPARKLE 0 0 0 1
TITUS LIVIUS

SHIRLEY HEIGHTS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 150 Races 461
Best performers A-Z
AKDARENA (Gr 1), ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Gr 1), ALEXANDROVA (Gr 1), ALPINE ROSE (Gr 1), ANTON CHEKHOV (Gr 1), BLANKET BAY (Gr 1), COSMIC EXPLORER (Gr 1), DAI JIN (Gr 1), EASTERN EXPRESS (Gr 1), FAME AND GLORY (Gr 1), FIRST CHARTER (Gr 1), FLYING CLOUD (Gr 1), FRALOGA (Gr 1), GLOWLAMP (Gr 1), HYADES (Gr 1), INARA (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCESS (Gr 1), LAURO (Gr 1), LIGHT SHIFT (Gr 1), MAGICAL ROMANCE (Gr 1), MASTEROFTHEHORSE (Gr 1), MONA LISA (Gr 1), MONTARE (Gr 1), MUTAHADEE (Gr 1), NOBLE EAGLE (Gr 1), OPINION POLL (Gr 1), PRIVATE CHARTER (Gr 1), PROSPECT PARK (Gr 1), PROSPECT WELLS (Gr 1), ROSENKREUZ (Gr 1), SANS FRONTIERES (Gr 1), SOLEMIA (Gr 1), STOTSFOLD (Gr 1), SUMMITVILLE (Gr 1), ALEGRE LADY (Gr 2), CURBYOURENTHUSIASM (Gr 2), FRACASSANT (Gr 2), GRAND DUCAL (Gr 2), GREEN TREASURE (Gr 2), MISSIT (Gr 2), MOROZOV (Gr 2), OUI SAY OUI (Gr 2), PORTAL (Gr 2), PUERTO RICO (Gr 2), REPLICATOR (Gr 2), ROSE PRESTIGE (Gr 2), SATCHEM (Gr 2), SHIRL PEGASUS (Gr 2), TREBLE HEIGHTS (Gr 2), UVINZA (Gr 2), WASHINGTON IRVING (Gr 2), AIRMAIL SPECIAL (Gr 3), APSIS (Gr 3), ASIAN HEIGHTS (Gr 3), BERET (Gr 3), CAP O'RUSHES (Gr 3), CAPITANO CORELLI (Gr 3), CHINK OF LIGHT (Gr 3), CONCENTRIC (Gr 3), DONTELLTHEWIFE (Gr 3), EYE OF THE STORM (Gr 3), HANS HOLBEIN (Gr 3), ISLE OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 3), L'ESPERANCE (Gr 3), LA HERNANDA (Gr 3), LOVE ACADEMY (Gr 3), MADEIRA MIST (Gr 3), MARY LOUHANA (Gr 3), MISTY HEIGHTS (Gr 3), MULTIPLEX (Gr 3), OFFENBACH (Gr 3), POET (Gr 3), RED PEONY (Gr 3), ROSEBUD (Gr 3), SAREE (Gr 3), SHIELD (Gr 3), SPLENDID ERA (Gr 3), ST EXPEDIT (Gr 3), STEP SOFTLY (Gr 3), TANGALOOMA (Gr 3), THE MYTH (Gr 3), WANNABE BETTER (Gr 3), WANNABE POSH (Gr 3), ZATO (Gr 3), AQUALINA (Listed), ASCOT ISLE (Listed), ATLANTIC WAVES (Listed), BEST SIDE (Listed), CAPE MARTIN (Listed), CAPTAIN WEBB (Listed), CLAIRE SONG (Listed), COALSEAM (Listed), COBRA (Listed), COCKAYNE (Listed), DE ZEPHYR (Listed), DESTARE (Listed), DISSNEY (Listed), EL ALAMEIN (Listed), ELEGANT EMERALD (Listed), EREWHON (Listed), FANTASY RIDE (Listed), FASHIONABLE (Listed), FLING (Listed), GINMANN (Listed), GLOBAL CITY (Listed), GRAMPIAN (Listed), HEADS OR TALES (Listed), ICE PALACE (Listed), INANNA (Listed), JOYCE (Listed), KHYBER KIM (Listed), KINDLING (Listed), LA SABANA (Listed), LE DAUPHIN (Listed), LYKIOS (Listed), MABURA (Listed), MANAMA ROSE (Listed), MARCO BOY (Listed), MIKADO (Listed), MISSISIPI STAR (Listed), MOHICAN HEIGHTS (Listed), NEVER GREEN (Listed), OPEN OFFER (Listed), PATSY'S DOUBLE (Listed), PICTURE EDITOR (Listed), PINE CREEK (Listed), PIRATEER (Listed), PRIMERA VISTA (Listed), PRINCESS WANDA (Listed), PROMOTION (Listed), RIDGE RUNNER (Listed), ROAD TOSKY (Listed), SARTORIO (Listed), SCRIPTWRITER (Listed), SOCIANDO (Listed), SPECIAL PACKAGE (Listed), SPIRE (Listed), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Listed), STARRYSTARRYNIGHT (Listed), SWEET AFTON (Listed), TACTICIAN (Listed), TAMREEN (Listed), UELE RIVER (Listed), URSA MAJOR (Listed), WELLS LYRICAL (Listed), WHIRLY BIRD (Listed), WHITE LAKE (Listed), WICKLOW HILLS (Listed), ZOLANGO (Listed), SPURRED (Restricted)