LUCIUS TIBERIUS (IRE) 2015 C b


Race Record

3rds
2019
August Stakes (Listed)
2018

Sales Results

2018 Autumn HIT
from Ballydoyle Stables, Ireland (A. O'Brien)
to Stroud Coleman Bloodstock for 320000 (GBG)


1st Dam: KEEGSQUAW (IRE) 2009

Offspring of KEEGSQUAW

Wins
2013
Prix Dahlia (Listed)
2nds
2013
3rds
2013
2012
Prix Melisande (Listed)
Prix Finlande (Listed)

Progeny Stakes Results

LUCIUS TIBERIUS (IRE) 2015 by CAMELOT

CAMELOT (GB) 2009MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
TARFAH (USA) 2001
KEEGSQUAW (IRE) 2009STREET CRY (IRE) 1998
KENTUCKY ROSE (FR) 1998
3rds
2019
August Stakes (Listed)
2018





Progeny of CAMELOT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMELOT

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 11 10 16 23
2018 7 5 16 19
2017 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LATROBE 3 1 3 0
SHAMARDAL
PINK DOGWOOD 3 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
GARDENS OF BABYLON 2 1 1 0
DEPLOY
ATHENA 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
HUNTING HORN 1 2 4 0
INDIAN RIDGE
ALOUNAK 1 1 1 3
RAIL LINK
SIR EREC 1 1 0 1
GALILEO
ACCON 1 0 2 0
DUBAWI
WONDERMENT 1 0 1 1
KONIGSTIGER
MYTHICAL 1 0 0 0
CAPE CROSS
ARTHUR'S KINGDOM 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
STAR KAREN 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
GODDESS 0 2 1 1
GREEN DESERT
FIGHTING IRISH 0 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
WAIT FOREVER 0 1 5 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
DOWNDRAFT 0 1 1 3
TREMPOLINO
ALHADAB 0 1 1 1
MUHTATHIR
WELSH LEGEND 0 1 0 0
CATCHER IN THE RYE
RE EDIT 0 1 0 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LORD ARTHUR 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
STELLA DI CAMELOT 0 0 3 1
BLU AIR FORCE
KING OF CAMELOT 0 0 2 2
HAWK WING
AMAZING LIPS 0 0 1 3
DUKE OF MARMALADE
TIPITENA 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
ARTHUR KITT 0 0 1 1
RED CLUBS
FURRION 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
POLLARA 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
SWORDS DRAWN 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
BLUE ON BLACK 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
SIR DRAGONET 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
CAMPHOR 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
LADY WANNABE 0 0 0 2
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LUCIUS TIBERIUS 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
WHIRLING DERVISH 0 0 0 2
VICTORY NOTE
RUSSIAN CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
AUNT HATTIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DEGRAVES 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOLLEVILLE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SKYWARD 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
NATURALLY HIGH 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
KING OF LEOGRANCE 0 0 0 1
HALLING
ALEXANDER JAMES 0 0 0 1
HARD SPUN
FINDING CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
LADY CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
REPENT
LADY OF SHALOTT 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

STREET CRY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 116 Races 362
Best performers A-Z
CASCADIAN (Gr 1), DANIEL BOONE (Gr 1), DIVERSIFY (Gr 1), EL ENTRERRIANO (Gr 1), FRANKELY AWESOME (Gr 1), GOODMAN (SIN) - PROLIFIC (Gr 1), GRECIA CENTRAL (Gr 1), HIJITA LINDA (Gr 1), KIR ROYAL (Gr 1), LUCIDA (Gr 1), LYRE (Gr 1), MARKING (Gr 1), MISS ADMIRATION (Gr 1), MR BAILETTI (Gr 1), NOOR AL HAWA (Gr 1), PAID UP SUBSCRIBER (Gr 1), POUNAMU (Gr 1), SKITTER SCATTER (Gr 1), SOUTHERN MOON (Gr 1), STREET BAND (Gr 1), ULTIMO SUENO (Gr 1), VINO ROSSO (Gr 1), WITH HONORS (Gr 1), AQUARIUS (Gr 2), ARE YOU KIDDING ME (Gr 2), BARBADOS (Gr 2), BELIEVE IN BERTIE (Gr 2), BELL'S THE ONE (Gr 2), COL 'N' LIL (Gr 2), DONWORTH (Gr 2), DULCE SUENO (Gr 2), EL BUEN CONSEJO (Gr 2), GUILDSMAN (Gr 2), LAKE AVENUE (Gr 2), MOKARRIS (Gr 2), NOUS VOILA (Gr 2), PRINCE OF ARABIA (Gr 2), SANDBAR (Gr 2), SAVOIE (Gr 2), SECOND SUMMER (Gr 2), SESAR (Gr 2), SHARP SAMURAI (Gr 2), SIBERIA (Gr 2), SUCCEEDANDSURPASS (Gr 2), SUMSTREETSUMWHERE (Gr 2), TORUK (Gr 2), TRAVEL ADVISORY (Gr 2), WAR DECREE (Gr 2), CENTRAL STATION (Gr 3), CHILLIN WITH DYLAN (Gr 3), CON TE PARTIRO (Gr 3), DATA DEPENDENT (Gr 3), EXCELLENT SUNSET (Gr 3), GAUTIER (Gr 3), JUST WHISTLE (Gr 3), MILIONE (Gr 3), OFFERING PLAN (Gr 3), RESPECT EARTH (Gr 3), SHEISWHATSHEIS (Gr 3), SO ALIVE (Gr 3), SPANISH MISSION (Gr 3), STRONG BAROWS (Gr 3), SUMMER ICON (Gr 3), SUPERNOVA (Gr 3), TELEKINESIS (Gr 3), THIRD DAY (Gr 3), TRUE ROYALTY (Gr 3), YOUR ONLY MAN (Gr 3), ALL STAR CAST (Listed), BELLA AURORA (Listed), BON ACCORD (Listed), BROOKYS STAR (Listed), CASINO STAR (Listed), CRAWL FROM THE BAR (Listed), CREATIVE THINKING (Listed), CROCKETT (Listed), DARK JEDI (Listed), DISCURSUS (Listed), DOUBT DEFYING (Listed), DRY SUMMER (Listed), EAGLEWAY (Listed), ELUSIVE KNIGHT (Listed), ENCUMBERED (Listed), GRAVITATIONAL (Listed), HADITH (Listed), JOYFUL (Listed), LADY KATE (Listed), LEONOR (Listed), LET'S GET LOUD (Listed), LUCIUS TIBERIUS (Listed), MAJESTIC JASMINE (Listed), MAKE A CHALLENGE (Listed), MISS BOOM BOOM (Listed), NOBLE QUALITY (Listed), OFFICE BEARER (Listed), ON THAT BOULEVARD (Listed), OUTBOX (Listed), PETTICOAT (Listed), PIXELATE (Listed), PLENTIFUL (Listed), PRETENSION (Listed), QUINNKAT (Listed), RECORD YEAR (Listed), RUNNING MATE (Listed), SALUTE THE SOLDIER (Listed), SIGNORA QUEEN (Listed), SOUPER ESCAPE (Listed), SUCCESSFUL NATIVE (Listed), SUPERCOMMITTEE (Listed), TERRITORIAL (Listed), TICKET TO RIDE (Listed), WHERES MOM (Listed), IAN SMITH (Restricted), LEGACY AZTECA (Restricted), MARKET SUCCESS (Restricted), TREYS MIDNITE MOON (Restricted)