PLUCKY GIRL (AUS) 2013 F b/br


Progeny of PLUCK

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PLUCK

Sire of 9 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 2 2
2018 0 0 1 3
2017 0 2 1 2
2016 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ASPECT 0 1 1 0
LONHRO
MONGOLIAN WOLF 0 1 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
LIFE ON THE WIRE 0 0 3 2
VETTORI
LUCKY LOUIE 0 0 1 1
CLANG
GASOLINE 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
LADY PLUCK 0 0 0 2
EXCITES
RHAEGAR 0 0 0 1
GRANDERA
STAR BOY 0 0 0 1
MOSSMAN
PLUCKY GIRL 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 160 Races 457
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGAL POWER (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)