GODDESS (USA) 2016 F b


Race Record

1st Dam: CHERRY HINTON (GB) 2004

Offspring of CHERRY HINTON

2nds
2007
3rds
2007

Progeny Stakes Results

WADING (IRE) 2009 by MONTJEU

MONTJEU (IRE) 1996SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
FLORIPEDES (FR) 1985
CHERRY HINTON (GB) 2004GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
Wins
2011


BRACELET (IRE) 2011 by MONTJEU

MONTJEU (IRE) 1996SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
FLORIPEDES (FR) 1985
CHERRY HINTON (GB) 2004GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989


SIMPLY A STAR (IRE) 2012 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CHERRY HINTON (GB) 2004GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
2nds
2014
3rds
2014


ATHENA (IRE) 2015 by CAMELOT

CAMELOT (GB) 2009MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
TARFAH (USA) 2001
CHERRY HINTON (GB) 2004GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989


GODDESS (USA) 2016 by CAMELOT

CAMELOT (GB) 2009MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
TARFAH (USA) 2001
CHERRY HINTON (GB) 2004GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989





Progeny of CAMELOT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMELOT

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 8 8 12 18
2018 7 5 16 19
2017 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LATROBE 3 1 3 0
SHAMARDAL
PINK DOGWOOD 3 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
GARDENS OF BABYLON 2 1 0 0
DEPLOY
ATHENA 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
HUNTING HORN 1 1 4 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SIR EREC 1 1 0 1
GALILEO
ACCON 1 0 2 0
DUBAWI
WONDERMENT 1 0 1 1
KONIGSTIGER
STAR KAREN 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
GODDESS 0 2 1 1
GREEN DESERT
FIGHTING IRISH 0 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
WAIT FOREVER 0 1 5 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
ALOUNAK 0 1 1 3
RAIL LINK
ALHADAB 0 1 1 1
MUHTATHIR
WELSH LEGEND 0 1 0 0
CATCHER IN THE RYE
RE EDIT 0 1 0 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LORD ARTHUR 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
KING OF CAMELOT 0 0 2 2
HAWK WING
STELLA DI CAMELOT 0 0 2 1
BLU AIR FORCE
AMAZING LIPS 0 0 1 3
DUKE OF MARMALADE
ARTHUR KITT 0 0 1 1
RED CLUBS
FURRION 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
POLLARA 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
SWORDS DRAWN 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
BLUE ON BLACK 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
SIR DRAGONET 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
DOWNDRAFT 0 0 0 3
TREMPOLINO
LADY WANNABE 0 0 0 2
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LUCIUS TIBERIUS 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
WHIRLING DERVISH 0 0 0 2
VICTORY NOTE
TIPITENA 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
CAMPHOR 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
AUNT HATTIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SKYWARD 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
NATURALLY HIGH 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
KING OF LEOGRANCE 0 0 0 1
HALLING
FINDING CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
LADY CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
REPENT
LADY OF SHALOTT 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

GREEN DESERT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 215 Races 577
Best performers A-Z
AMIRA'S PRINCE (Gr 1), ATHENA (Gr 1), BRACELET (Gr 1), CAPTAIN FANTASTIC (Gr 1), CHRISTMAS KID (Gr 1), CORONER (Gr 1), DUBAWI GOLD (Gr 1), ENDLESS DRAMA (Gr 1), FORGE (Gr 1), HEARTHSTEAD WINGS (Gr 1), HIDDEN MESSAGE (Gr 1), HOSTWIN DONATELLO (MAC) - HEART OFTHE DESERT (Gr 1), ILLUMINATE (Gr 1), LADY DARSHAAN (Gr 1), LILBOURNE LAD (Gr 1), LOMBARDIA (Gr 1), LUCKY NINE (HK) - LUCK OR DESING (Gr 1), LYRIC OF LIGHT (Gr 1), MAKFI (Gr 1), MUSTASHRY (Gr 1), PALLODIO (Gr 1), ROCAMADOUR (Gr 1), SHAMAN (Gr 1), SPACIOUS (Gr 1), STONESIDE (Gr 1), SURYA LAKSHMI (Gr 1), TOTAL GALLERY (Gr 1), TROPICAL STAR (Gr 1), WAS (Gr 1), WROTE (Gr 1), AL THAKHIRA (Gr 2), ALEUTIAN (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARENGO (Gr 2), CAIRNS (Gr 2), CHINA EYES (Gr 2), D'BAI (Gr 2), DEFINING (Gr 2), DIMENSION (Gr 2), ELMUSTANSER (Gr 2), FUSAICHI HOKUTOSEI (Gr 2), GODDESS (Gr 2), HAPPY POWER (Gr 2), JEWEL IN THE SAND (Gr 2), KERDEM (Gr 2), LAFLEUR (Gr 2), LAY TIME (Gr 2), LOUIE DE PALMA (Gr 2), MIRAGE DANCER (Gr 2), NO EXPLAINING (Gr 2), NO JET LAG (Gr 2), PERHAPS (Gr 2), PLEA BARGAIN (Gr 2), RUSSELLIANA (Gr 2), SAHARA PRINCESS (Gr 2), SILVER STREAK (Gr 2), SO BELLE (Gr 2), ST BARTHS (Gr 2), SUDDEN STORM (Gr 2), THA'IR (Gr 2), WADING (Gr 2), YELLOW ROSEBUD (Gr 2), YES BOOK (Gr 2), ADVANCE MISSION (MAC) - RAPID ADVANCE (Gr 3), AL NAAMAH (Gr 3), ALAZEYAB (Gr 3), ALMAIL (Gr 3), AMBIANCE (Gr 3), BALIN'S SWORD (Gr 3), BEST REGARDS (Gr 3), BOBBYSCOT (Gr 3), BUCKHURST (Gr 3), CHINESE MANDARIN (Gr 3), CIMA ON FLY (Gr 3), CLEMENTINA (Gr 3), COLONEL COTTON (Gr 3), CREEKSIDE (Gr 3), DANEHILL KODIAC (Gr 3), DIAMOND OASIS (Gr 3), DOUGLAS MACARTHUR (Gr 3), DUBAI TIME (Gr 3), ENDLESS EXPANSE (Gr 3), ENDLESS LIGHT (Gr 3), ENJAZAAT (Gr 3), EXPERIENCE (Gr 3), FAST ACT (Gr 3), FLASHING COLOUR (Gr 3), FLY ON THE NIGHT (Gr 3), FLYING THUNDER (HK) - ARCHIE MCKELLAR (Gr 3), FORT KNOX (Gr 3), FULFIL A WISH (Gr 3), GENGIS (Gr 3), GYPSY HIGHWAY (Gr 3), HEERAAT (Gr 3), HEN NIGHT (Gr 3), IMPERIATOR (Gr 3), INTRIGUING LADY (Gr 3), KATICI PRINCESS (Gr 3), LATEEN SAILS (Gr 3), LODOVICO IL MORO (Gr 3), LONE EAGLE (Gr 3), MADAME SAUVAGE (Gr 3), MADERA DE GUERRERO (Gr 3), MAKAAN (Gr 3), MAYWEATHER (Gr 3), MID MON LADY (Gr 3), MOON UNIT (Gr 3), MUNAASER (Gr 3), NUFOOS (Gr 3), OPTARI (Gr 3), OUTER SPACE (Gr 3), PACTOLUS (Gr 3), PETTIFOGGER (Gr 3), PONDUS (Gr 3), RAHEB (Gr 3), RED ALERT DAY (Gr 3), RENEWED VITALITY (Gr 3), REYAADAH (Gr 3), ROXAN (Gr 3), SAGE MELODY (Gr 3), SASPARELLA (Gr 3), SAVILE ROW (Gr 3), SEEHARN (Gr 3), SHARPLAW STAR (Gr 3), SILVER SHOON (Gr 3), SIWA LADY (Gr 3), SLAP SHOT (Gr 3), SMOKEJUMPER (Gr 3), TEEHAFF (Gr 3), UNIQUE POSE (Gr 3), VIJAY'S EMPRESS (Gr 3), VITAL STATISTICS (Gr 3), ZANDER (Gr 3), AHLAAIN (Listed), AL AAKIF (Listed), ATLANTIC STORM (Listed), BLAZE OF COLOUR (Listed), BLUE DREAM (Listed), BOBBY DAZZLER (Listed), BRILLIANT KATIE (Listed), BUNKER (Listed), BURNING THREAD (Listed), CAUGHT NAPPING (Listed), CHEF (Listed), CHEVIOT (Listed), DAIWA MEMPHIS (Listed), DESERTAR (Listed), DUPLICITY (Listed), ENTRAP (Listed), ETAAB (Listed), FIREBELLY (Listed), FLASH DANCE (Listed), GARDEN CITY (Listed), GREEN SECRET (Listed), GREEN SWEET (Listed), HALLA SAN (Listed), HIGH OCTANE (Listed), HIGHGARDEN (Listed), HUSSARD (Listed), HYBLON (Listed), IBISCUS (Listed), IMTIYAAZ (Listed), JANOOD (Listed), JAZZ POLICE (Listed), JIRA (Listed), JOHARA (Listed), JURAKO (Listed), KENTUCKY RAY (Listed), LEINAN (Listed), LIVE AND FREE (AUS) - PATRICIAN (Listed), LUPIN (Listed), MAID FOR MUSIC (Listed), MEGAN LILY (Listed), MERCHANT OF DUBAI (Listed), MIDNIGHT MUSIC (Listed), MISS ATOMIC BOMB (Listed), MUCHLY (Listed), NAJM SUHAIL (Listed), NATURAL SPEED (Listed), NORWEGIAN PRIDE (Listed), NUAGE D'ARGENT (Listed), PERKS (Listed), PERMISSION SLIP (Listed), PLANCHART (Listed), PRECIOUS STONE (Listed), PREMIER CLARETS (Listed), QADAR (Listed), RADIATOR (Listed), REAL APPEAL (Listed), RED DUNE (Listed), REDEEM THE DREAM (Listed), REGLISSE (Listed), RHADEGUNDA (Listed), ROKER PARK (Listed), SAVAHEAT (Listed), SAVANNAH STORM (Listed), SELF CENTRED (Listed), SIMPLY A STAR (Listed), SONG OF SILENCE (Listed), SOUDELOR (Listed), SPAINNASH (Listed), SURVIVED (Listed), TANAMIA (Listed), TELLOVOI (Listed), TEMPEST FUGIT (Listed), THANKSFORTELLINGME (Listed), THREE WAY STRETCH (Listed), TRINITY FORCE (Listed), VALJARV (Listed), VIVIANITE (Listed), WELSH DIVA (Listed), WHAT BUDGET (Listed), WILLOW BUNCH (Listed), WINKLEMANN (Listed), ZUBBAYA (Listed), ELUSIVE GIFT (Restricted)