ANTONELLA (GB) 2014 F b


Race Record

3rds
2018

Sales Results

2016 Guineas Breeze Up & HIT
from FEP Ltd.
to Eduardo Silva (P.S.) for 14000 (GBG)

2015 October Yearling Book 3
from Goldford Stud (Agent)
to Fundamentals of Equestrian Performance Ltd for 6000 (GBG)


1st Dam: AL JANADEIRYA (GB) 2008

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ANTONELLA (GB) 2014 by DREAM AHEAD

DREAM AHEAD (USA) 2008DIKTAT (GB) 1995
LAND OF DREAMS (GB) 1995
AL JANADEIRYA (GB) 2008OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
ELEGANT TIMES (IRE) 2003
3rds
2018





Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 7 11 14
2017 2 0 15 26
2016 1 5 4 14
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 2 2 0 4
TAGULA
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOLD VIBE 1 1 3 2
STRAVINSKY
SHUMOOKH 0 3 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
DREAM OF DREAMS 0 2 3 2
DANSILI
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 1
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOZART 0 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
BOOS 0 1 0 1
KHELEYF
DARK VISION 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 3
CHOISIR
SENSEI 0 0 3 1
WOODMAN
GORANE 0 0 1 4
NASHWAN
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 1 3
SHAMARDAL
TORNIBUSH 0 0 1 1
DANSILI
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 1 1
DUBAWI
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
SWEETY DREAM 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DREAM TODAY 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 2
MULL OF KINTYRE
FIRSTCLASS DREAMER 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
SWEET DREAMIN' 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
RENEWAL 0 0 0 1
DOMESDAY
ECLIPSE STORM 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
GOLD TAIL 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
PEACH MELBA 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
DREAM MOVER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NAVAJO DREAMER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
ANTONELLA 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

OASIS DREAM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 61 Races 141
Best performers A-Z
ALRAHMA (Gr 1), EXTORTIONIST (Gr 1), LACY (Gr 1), SIOUX NATION (Gr 1), BANDIUC EILE (Gr 2), BARRAQUERO (Gr 2), EFAADAH (Gr 2), MIDTERM (Gr 2), MIND OF MADNESS (Gr 2), MORI (Gr 2), MR SCARAMANGA (Gr 2), THE HAPPY PRINCE (Gr 2), TIS MARVELLOUS (Gr 2), TWILIGHT PAYMENT (Gr 2), UNFORGETABLE FILLY (Gr 2), WESTERN RESERVE (Gr 2), BING BANG BONG (Gr 3), BOSTON ROCKER (Gr 3), CARRY ON DERYCK (Gr 3), CHAPADA (Gr 3), COMMEMORATIVE (Gr 3), DARK RECKONING (Gr 3), EVASIVE'S FIRST (Gr 3), IL SEGRETO (Gr 3), IRISH TERRITORY (Gr 3), LANGTANG (Gr 3), MUSAWAAT (Gr 3), NEZAR (Gr 3), SHUTTER SPEED (Gr 3), SYRTIS (Gr 3), TAKE A DEEP BREATH (Gr 3), VILLABATE (Gr 3), YAFTA (Gr 3), ZONZA (Gr 3), AL HASA (Listed), ANTONELLA (Listed), AQUILA SOLITARIA (Listed), BABY FOOT (Listed), CECCHINI (Listed), CLOSER STILL (Listed), COPLEYS WALK (Listed), COPPER KNIGHT (Listed), CORRAL CANYON (Listed), CREDENZA (Listed), DANI WALLON (Listed), DELHI (Listed), EBBESBOURNE (Listed), ENVIRONS (Listed), GOLDEN SPELL (Listed), MISTRUSTING (Listed), MORITZBURG (Listed), MR TYPHON (Listed), MYTHMAKER (Listed), PASTRIDA (Listed), PLAZA MAYOR (Listed), SARROCCHI (Listed), SECRET VENTURE (Listed), SHILLONG (Listed), SOAPY AITKEN (Listed), SUITS YOU (Listed), SUMMER DAYDREAM (Listed)